bustimes.org

42a - Central Reading - Kenavon Drive

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Kenavon Drive - Central Reading

Reading, on Kenavon Drive 06:05 then every 20 minutes until 08:05 16:50 17:14 then every 20 minutes until 18:54 19:12
Reading, adj The Meridian 06:05 08:05 16:50 17:14 18:54 19:12
Reading Forbury Retail Park (W-bound) 06:06 08:06 16:51 17:15 18:55 19:13
Reading Forbury Road (stop EN) 06:08 08:08 16:54 17:18 18:58 19:16
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 06:10 08:10 16:56 17:20 19:00
Reading Minster Street (Stop MP) 17:01 17:21 19:01
Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 06:11 08:11 17:02 17:22 19:02

Central Reading - Kenavon Drive

Reading St Marys Butts (Stop CS) 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:51 08:11 17:02 then every 20 minutes until 18:42 19:02
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 17:04 18:44 19:04
Reading Friar Street (stop FN) 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 17:05 18:45 19:05
Reading Blagrave Street (Stop EO) 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 17:06 18:46 19:06
Reading Kings Road (Stop MF) 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 17:07 18:47 19:07
Reading Huntley and Palmers (Stop 3) 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:18 17:08 18:48 19:08
Reading Forbury Retail Park (E-bound) 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:39 07:59 08:20 17:10 18:50 19:10
Reading, opp The Meridian 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:20 07:40 08:00 08:21 17:11 18:51 19:10
Reading, on Kenavon Drive 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:02 08:23 17:13 18:53 19:12

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 7 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Reading Buses app

Reading Buses