bustimes.org

42A - City Centre - Mutley - Derriford - Southway - Tamerton Foliot

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

City Centre - Tamerton Foliot

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 05:30 06:00 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:05 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 05:31 06:01 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:06 08:31 14:31 15:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:31 22:31
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:33 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 22:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:08 08:33 14:33 15:03 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:33 22:33
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 05:34 06:04 06:34 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:09 08:34 14:34 15:04 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:34 22:34
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:11 08:36 14:36 15:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:36 22:36
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:03 08:13 08:37 14:37 15:09 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:37 22:37
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:04 08:14 08:38 14:38 15:10 17:10 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:38 22:38
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:05 08:15 08:39 14:39 15:11 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:39 22:39
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:06 08:16 08:39 14:39 15:12 17:12 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:39 22:39
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:07 08:17 08:40 14:40 15:13 17:13 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:40 22:40
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:08 08:18 08:41 14:41 15:15 17:15 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:41 22:41
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:08 07:38 08:10 08:20 08:43 14:43 15:16 17:16 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:42 22:42
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:09 07:39 08:11 08:21 08:44 14:44 15:18 17:18 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:43 22:43
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:10 07:40 08:13 08:23 08:45 14:45 15:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:44 22:44
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:11 07:41 08:14 08:24 08:46 14:46 15:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:44 22:44
Crownhill Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:12 07:42 08:16 08:26 08:47 14:47 15:22 17:22 17:52 18:22
Derriford Windsor House (NE-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:17 08:27 08:48 14:48 15:23 17:23 17:53 18:23
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 18:50 19:45 22:45
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 18:51 19:46 22:46
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 18:52 19:47 22:47
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 18:52 19:47 22:47
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 18:52 19:47 22:47
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 18:53 19:48 22:48
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 18:53 19:48 22:48
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 18:54 19:49 22:49
Derriford Road (E-bound) 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:15 07:45 08:20 08:30 08:50 14:50 15:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:50 22:50
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:22 08:32 08:52 14:52 15:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:51 22:51
05:51 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:23 08:53 14:53 15:30 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:52 22:52
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:20 07:50 08:25 08:55 14:55 15:32 17:32 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:53 22:53
Derriford Runway Road (N-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:21 07:51 08:26 08:56 14:56 15:33 17:33 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:54 22:54
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:22 07:52 08:27 08:57 14:57 15:34 17:34 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:55 22:55
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:56 22:56
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:23 07:53 08:28 08:58 14:58 15:35 17:35 18:03 18:33 19:01 19:56 22:56
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:56 07:24 07:54 08:29 08:59 14:59 15:36 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:57 22:57
Southway Shops (W-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:37 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:58 22:58
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:25 07:55 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:37 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:03 19:58 22:58
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:26 07:56 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:38 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:04 19:59 22:59
Southway The Falstaff (NE-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:06 20:01 23:01
Southway Alger Walk (SW-bound) 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:28 07:58 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:40 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:06 20:01 23:01
Southway Waring Road (W-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:07 20:02 23:02
Southway Medland Crescent (SW-bound) 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:29 07:59 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:41 17:41 18:09 18:39 19:07 20:02 23:02
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (SE-bound) 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:30 08:00 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:42 17:42 18:10 18:40 19:08 20:03 23:03
Southway Cheshire Drive (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:31 08:01 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:43 17:43 18:11 18:41 19:09 20:04 23:04
Tamerton Foliot Cann House (NW-bound) 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:37 09:07 15:07 15:44 17:44 18:12 18:42 19:09 20:04 23:04
Tamerton Foliot Station Road (N-bound) 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:10 20:05 23:05
Tamerton Foliot The Chapel (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:33 08:03 08:38 09:08 15:08 15:45 17:45 18:13 18:43 19:11 20:06 23:06
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (NE-bound) 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:39 09:09 15:09 15:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:11 20:06 23:06
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (NE-bound) 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:35 08:05 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:47 17:47 18:15 18:45 19:12 20:07 23:07
Tamerton Foliot Community Centre (N-bound) 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:36 08:06 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:48 17:48 18:16 18:46 19:13 20:08 23:08
Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:49 17:49 18:17 18:47 19:14 20:09 23:09

Tamerton Foliot - City Centre

Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 06:10 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 then every 30 minutes until 15:19 15:54 then every 30 minutes until 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:13 then hourly until 23:13
Tamerton Foliot Tamerton Community Centre (SE-bound) 06:10 06:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:49 15:19 15:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:13 23:13
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (SW-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:50 15:20 15:55 17:55 18:20 18:50 19:17 20:13 23:13
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (SW-bound) 06:11 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:18 20:14 23:14
Tamerton Foliot Horsham Lane (SW-bound) 06:12 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:19 20:15 23:15
Tamerton Foliot Queens Arms (W-bound) 06:12 06:51 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:51 15:21 15:56 17:56 18:21 18:51 19:19 20:15 23:15
Tamerton Foliot Church Row Lane (E-bound) 06:13 06:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:52 15:22 15:57 17:57 18:22 18:52 19:20 20:16 23:16
Tamerton Foliot Cann Lodge (SE-bound) 06:13 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:16 23:16
Southway Cheshire Drive (SE-bound) 06:14 06:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:53 15:23 15:58 17:58 18:23 18:53 19:21 20:17 23:17
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 06:14 06:54 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:54 15:24 15:59 17:59 18:24 18:54 19:21 20:17 23:17
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 06:15 06:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:55 15:25 16:00 18:00 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:18 23:18
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 06:15 06:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:56 15:26 16:01 18:01 18:26 18:56 19:22 20:18 23:18
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 06:16 06:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:57 15:27 16:02 18:02 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:19 23:19
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 06:17 06:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:58 15:28 16:03 18:03 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:20 23:20
Southway Clittaford Road (S-bound) 06:18 06:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:59 15:29 16:04 18:04 18:29 18:59 19:25 20:21 23:21
Southway Drive (NE-bound) 06:19 07:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 09:00 15:30 16:05 18:05 18:30 19:00 19:26 20:22 23:22
Southway Pendeen Crescent (E-bound) 06:20 07:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 09:01 15:31 16:06 18:06 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:23 23:23
Southway Shops (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:24 23:24
Southway Oakwood Primary School (E-bound) 06:21 07:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 09:02 15:32 16:07 18:07 18:32 19:02 19:28 20:24 23:24
Southway Butler Close (E-bound) 06:22 07:03 07:28 07:58 08:28 09:03 15:33 16:08 18:08 18:33 19:03 19:29 20:25 23:25
Southway Lane (SE-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:26 23:26
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 06:23 07:04 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:04 15:34 16:09 18:09 18:34 19:04 19:30 20:26 23:26
Derriford Runway Road (S-bound) 06:24 07:07 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:07 15:37 16:12 18:12 18:37 19:07 19:31 20:27 23:27
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 06:25 07:08 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:08 15:38 16:13 18:13 18:38 19:08 19:32 20:28 23:28
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 06:26 07:10 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:10 15:40 16:15 18:15 18:40 19:10 19:33 20:29 23:29
06:28 07:12 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:12 15:42 16:17 18:17 18:42 19:12 19:35 20:31 23:31
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 06:28 07:13 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:13 15:43 16:18 18:18 18:43 19:13 19:35 20:31 23:31
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:14 15:44 16:19 18:19 18:44 19:14
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 07:15 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:15 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 06:29 19:36 20:32 23:32
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 06:30 19:37 20:33 23:33
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 06:31 19:38 20:34 23:34
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 06:31 19:38 20:34 23:34
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 06:32 19:39 20:35 23:35
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 06:32 19:39 20:35 23:35
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 06:33 19:40 20:36 23:36
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 06:33 19:40 20:36 23:36
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 06:34 07:15 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:15 15:45 16:20 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:41 20:37 23:37
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 06:34 07:16 07:42 08:12 08:42 09:16 15:46 16:21 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:37 23:37
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 06:36 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 15:48 16:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:39 23:39
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:18 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:18 15:48 16:23 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:43 20:39 23:39
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 06:37 07:19 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:19 15:49 16:24 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:44 20:40 23:40
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 06:38 07:20 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:20 15:50 16:25 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:45 20:41 23:41
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 06:39 07:21 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:42 23:42
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 06:39 07:21 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:21 15:51 16:26 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:46 20:42 23:42
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 06:40 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:43 23:43
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 06:40 07:22 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:22 15:52 16:27 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:43 23:43
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 06:41 07:23 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:44 23:44
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:23 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:23 15:53 16:28 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:48 20:44 23:44
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 06:43 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:46 23:46
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 06:43 07:25 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:25 15:55 16:30 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:50 20:46 23:46
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 06:44 07:26 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:26 15:56 16:31 18:31 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:47 23:47
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 06:46 07:28 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:28 15:58 16:33 18:33 18:58 19:28 19:53 20:49 23:49
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 06:47 07:30 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:30 16:00 16:35 18:35 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:50 23:50
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 06:48 07:31 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:31 16:01 16:36 18:36 19:01 19:30 19:55 20:51 23:51
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 06:49 07:32 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:32 16:02 16:37 18:37 19:02 19:31 19:56 20:52 23:52
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 06:52 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 16:05 16:40 18:40 19:05 19:34 19:59 20:55 23:55

Timetable data from Plymouth Citybus, 15 October 2021

Plymouth Citybus