🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

42A - Kendal - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 08:48 09:30 then hourly until 17:30
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 08:48 09:30 17:30
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 08:48 09:30 17:30
Kendal, at Weavers Court 08:51 09:33 17:33
Kendal, opp K Village 08:52 09:34 17:34
Kendal, o/s Burton Road roundabout 08:53 09:35 17:35
Kendal, nr Lound Road Garage 08:53 09:35 17:35
Kendal, opp Lowmills 08:54 09:36 17:36
Rinkfield, nr Chip Shop 08:54 09:36 17:36
Rinkfield, at Burton Road 08:55 09:37 17:37
Kendal, opp Helme Chase 08:55 09:37 17:37
Heron Hill, nr Spar shop 08:56 09:38 17:38
Heron Hill, nr Mayfield Road 08:58 09:40 17:40
Heron Hill, opp Flats 08:58 09:40 17:40
Heron Hill, nr Birkbeck Close 08:59 09:41 17:41
Heron Hill, nr Parkside Road 09:01 09:43 17:43
Castle Green, nr Larch Grove 09:05 09:47 17:47
Castle Green, at Willow Drive 09:05 09:47 17:47
Castle Green Lane (at) 09:06 09:48 17:48
Castle Green, at Beech Close 09:07 09:49 17:49
Castle Green, nr Sandylands Road 09:08 09:50 17:50
Kendal, nr Castle Garth 09:09 09:51 17:51
Kendal, nr Drysalters Yard 09:09 09:51 17:51
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand B) 09:12 09:54 17:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire