bustimes.org

42A - Kingston Park - Wallsend

A bus service operated by Gateshead Central Taxis

Map

Wallsend - Kingston Park

Wallsend Interchange (B) 18:06 then hourly until 22:06 23:06
Wallsend Station Road - Town Centre (N-bound) 18:07 22:07 23:07
Wallsend Elton Street East (W-bound) 18:07 22:07 23:07
Wallsend West Street (N-bound) 18:08 22:08 23:08
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (N-bound) 18:09 22:09 23:09
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (N-bound) 18:09 22:09 23:09
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (N-bound) 18:10 22:10 23:10
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (N-bound) 18:11 22:11 23:11
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (W-bound) 18:12 22:12 23:12
Hadrian Lodge Springfield Gardens-Cross Avenue (S-bound) 18:12 22:12 23:12
Hadrian Lodge Springfield Gdns-Wiltshire Gdns (S-bound) 18:13 22:13 23:13
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (W-bound) 18:14 22:14 23:14
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Welwyn Drive (N-bound) 18:14 22:14 23:14
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (N-bound) 18:15 22:15 23:15
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (N-bound) 18:16 22:16 23:16
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (NE-bound) 18:16 22:16 23:16
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (S-bound) 18:17 22:17 23:17
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (S-bound) 18:17 22:17 23:17
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Wiltshire Drive (N-bound) 18:18 22:18 23:18
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (N-bound) 18:19 22:19 23:19
East Benton-Station Road North (NE-bound) 18:20 22:20 23:20
Benton Station Road-Whitley Road (N-bound) 18:20 22:20 23:20
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 18:21 22:21 23:21
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 18:23 22:23 23:23
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 18:23 22:23
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 18:24 22:24
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (W-bound) 18:25 22:25
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (W-bound) 18:26 22:26
Benton HMRC Tyneview Park Whitley Road (W-bound) 18:27 22:27
Benton Front Street-Eastfield Road (W-bound) 18:28 22:28
Benton Front Street-College Lane (W-bound) 18:28 22:28
Four Lane Ends Interchange (D) 18:30 22:30
Longbenton Benton Lane-Hollington Avenue (N-bound) 18:31 22:31
Longbenton Benton Lane-Myreside Place (N-bound) 18:31 22:31
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (N-bound) 18:32 22:32
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (N-bound) 18:32 22:32
W Moor Benton Lane-Westmoor Drive (N-bound) 18:33 22:33
W Moor Great Lime Road - Armstrong Drive (E-bound) 18:34 22:34
W Moor Great Lime Road-Blucher Road (E-bound) 18:34 22:34
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (NE-bound) 18:35 22:35
Killingworth Southgate-School (NE-bound) 18:36 22:36
Killingworth Bus Station (C) 18:37 22:37
Killingworth Citadel West - West Mount Estate (N-bound) 18:38 22:38
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (W-bound) 18:39 22:39
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 12 (W-bound) 18:39 22:39
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (S-bound) 18:40 22:40
Killingworth Station Road-Council Offices (N-bound) 18:41 22:41
Burradon Camperdown (N-bound) 18:42 22:42
Burradon Road- Camperdown Hotel (NE-bound) 18:43 22:43
Burradon Road - Kirkwood (N-bound) 18:43 22:43
Burradon Road (NE-bound) 18:44 22:44
Annitsford Burradon Road - Fern Drive (N-bound) 18:46 22:46
Dudley Fern Drive-Burn Bridge (NW-bound) 18:46 22:46
Dudley Fern Drive-Annitsford Drive (W-bound) 18:47 22:47
Dudley Fern Drive-Library (W-bound) 18:48 22:48
Dudley Fern Drive-Number 92 (W-bound) 18:48 22:48
Dudley Fern Drive - Market Street (W-bound) 18:50 22:50
Dudley Weetslade Road (NW-bound) 18:50 22:50
Dudley Lane-Angerton Terrace (W-bound) 18:50 22:50
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent (W-bound) 18:51 22:51
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Greens House Farm (W-bound) 18:51 22:51
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery (W-bound) 18:51 22:51
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School (NW-bound) 18:52 22:52
Seaton Burn Bridge Street - Dudley Lane (S-bound) 18:53 22:53
Seaton Burn Bridge Street-Burnbridge (S-bound) 18:53 22:53
Wideopen Great North Road-West View (S-bound) 18:54 22:54
Wideopen (S-bound) 18:55 22:55
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens (S-bound) 18:55 22:55
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (W-bound) 18:56 22:56
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Birchwood Avenue (W-bound) 18:57 22:57
Hazlerigg Coach Lane (W-bound) 18:57 22:57
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ferguson Crescent (W-bound) 18:58 22:58
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (W-bound) 18:58 22:58
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (W-bound) 18:59 22:59
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (W-bound) 18:59 22:59
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (W-bound) 19:00 23:00
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (W-bound) 19:00 23:00
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (NW-bound) 19:02 23:02
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (NW-bound) 19:02 23:02
Dinnington Front Street (W-bound) 19:03 23:03
Dinnington Prestwick Road-Church (SW-bound) 19:03 23:03
Dinnington Prestwick Road-Kenmar Villa (SW-bound) 19:04 23:04
Prestwick, nr The Square 19:07 23:07
Prestwick Cemetery (NE-bound) 19:08 23:08
Newcastle Airport Terminal (S-bound) 19:11 23:11
Newcastle Airport Ponteland Road (SE-bound) 19:11 23:11
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (SE-bound) 19:12 23:12
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (SE-bound) 19:13 23:13
Woolsington Ponteland Road - The Paddock (S-bound) 19:13 23:13
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (SE-bound) 19:14 23:14
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (SE-bound) 19:14 23:14
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 19:15 23:15
Kenton Bank Foot (SE-bound) 19:15 23:15
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Lydford Court (SE-bound) 19:17 23:17
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Petherton Court (SE-bound) 19:17 23:17
Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops (N-bound) 19:19 23:19

Kingston Park - Wallsend

Brunton Lane - Kingston Park Shops (N-bound) 18:22 then hourly until 21:22 22:22
Kingston Park Brunton Lane (S-bound) 18:22 21:22 22:22
Kingston Park Tudor Way-Brunton Lane (NW-bound) 18:23 21:23 22:23
Kingston Park Tudor Way - Stuart Court (SW-bound) 18:24 21:24 22:24
Kenton Bank Foot (NW-bound) 18:26 21:26 22:26
Kenton Bank Foot Ponteland Road-Bullock Steads (N-bound) 18:26 21:26 22:26
Woolsington Ponteland Road-South Drive (W-bound) 18:26 21:26 22:26
Woolsington Ponteland Road - Green Lane (N-bound) 18:27 21:27 22:27
Woolsington Ponteland Road-Bee Croft (NW-bound) 18:27 21:27 22:27
Callerton Parkway Ponteland Rd-Hawthorn Cottage (NW-bound) 18:28 21:28 22:28
Ponteland Road - Newcastle Airport (NW-bound) 18:28 21:28 22:28
Newcastle Airport Terminal (S-bound) 18:30 21:30 22:30
Prestwick Cemetery (NE-bound) 18:31 21:31 22:31
Prestwick, opp The Square 18:32 21:32 22:32
Dinnington Prestwick Road-Kenmar Villa (E-bound) 18:35 21:35 22:35
Dinnington Prestwick Road-Church (NE-bound) 18:36 21:36 22:36
Dinnington Front Street (E-bound) 18:37 21:37 22:37
Dinnington Main Road-Horton Crescent (SE-bound) 18:37 21:37 22:37
Dinnington Brunton Lane-Havannah Crescent (SE-bound) 18:37 21:37 22:37
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Dinnington Road (E-bound) 18:39 21:39 22:39
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Havannah Works (E-bound) 18:39 21:39 22:39
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Woodlands (E-bound) 18:39 21:39 22:39
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Morley Hill Farm (E-bound) 18:40 21:40 22:40
Hazlerigg Coach Lane - Lola Street (E-bound) 18:41 21:41 22:41
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Ryall Avenue (E-bound) 18:41 21:41 22:41
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-School (E-bound) 18:42 21:42 22:42
Hazlerigg Coach Lane-Rydal Terrace (E-bound) 18:42 21:42 22:42
Wideopen Great North Road-Harrow Gardens (N-bound) 18:44 21:44 22:44
Wideopen (N-bound) 18:45 21:45 22:45
Wideopen Great North Road-Gray Avenue (N-bound) 18:46 21:46 22:46
Seaton Burn Great North Road-First School (N-bound) 18:47 21:47 22:47
Seaton Burn Bridge Street (N-bound) 18:48 21:48 22:48
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Police Houses (SE-bound) 18:48 21:48 22:48
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-School (SE-bound) 18:48 21:48 22:48
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Cemetery (E-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49
Seaton Burn Dudley Lane-Green Houses Farm (E-bound) 18:49 21:49 22:49
Dudley Lane-Green Crescent (E-bound) 18:50 21:50 22:50
Dudley Lane-Western Terrace (E-bound) 18:50 21:50 22:50
Dudley Weetslade Road - Watson Avenue (SE-bound) 18:51 21:51 22:51
Dudley Fern Drive - Market Street (E-bound) 18:52 21:52 22:52
Dudley Fern Drive-Library (E-bound) 18:53 21:53 22:53
Dudley Fern Drive-Annitsford Drve (E-bound) 18:54 21:54 22:54
Annitsford Fern Drive - Burradon Road (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Annitsford Burradon Road (S-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Burradon Road (SW-bound) 18:56 21:56 22:56
Burradon Road-Kirkwood (S-bound) 18:57 21:57 22:57
Burradon Road - Camperdown Hotel (SW-bound) 18:57 21:57 22:57
Burradon Camperdown (S-bound) 18:58 21:58 22:58
Killingworth Station Road-Angus Close (S-bound) 18:59 21:59 22:59
Killingworth West Bailey - Angus Close (NE-bound) 19:01 22:01 23:01
Killingworth West Bailey-School (E-bound) 19:02 22:02 23:02
Killingworth West Bailey-Garth 15 (SE-bound) 19:03 22:03 23:03
Killingworth Citadel West (S-bound) 19:04 22:04 23:04
Killingworth Bus Station (B) 19:06 22:06 23:06
Killingworth Southgate-School (S-bound) 19:07 22:07 23:07
Killingworth Southgate-Norgas House (S-bound) 19:07 22:07 23:07
W Moor Great Lime Road-Sheldon Court (W-bound) 19:08 22:08 23:08
W Moor Great Lime Road - Georgian Court (W-bound) 19:08 22:08 23:08
W Moor Benton Lane-Great Lime Road (S-bound) 19:09 22:09 23:09
W Moor Benton Lane-Findus (S-bound) 19:10 22:10 23:10
Benton Quorum Park Entrance (S-bound) 19:10 22:10 23:10
Quorum Park Benton Lane (S-bound) 19:10 22:10 23:10
Longbenton Benton Lane-Glenfield Road (S-bound) 19:11 22:11 23:11
Longbenton Benton Lane-Rushall Place (S-bound) 19:12 22:12 23:12
Four Lane Ends Interchange (G) 19:13 22:13 23:13
Benton Front Street-College Lane (E-bound) 19:14 22:14 23:14
Benton Front Street-School (E-bound) 19:14 22:14 23:14
Benton Whitley Road-Quarry Bridge (E-bound) 19:16 22:16 23:16
Benton Whitley Road-Proctor & Gamble (E-bound) 19:17 22:17 23:17
Benton Whitley Road-Car Mart (NE-bound) 19:18 22:18 23:18
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (E-bound) 19:20 22:20 23:20
Benton Whitley Road - Asda (SW-bound) 19:20 22:20
Benton Whitley Road-Atlas Garage (SW-bound) 19:21 22:21
East Benton-Station Road North (S-bound) 19:22 22:22
Hadrian Lodge Station Road North-Hotspur Road (S-bound) 19:22 22:22
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Farndale (N-bound) 19:23 22:23
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Swaledale (N-bound) 19:24 22:24
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Cotterdale (SW-bound) 19:24 22:24
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive - Rosedale (S-bound) 19:25 22:25
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Littondale (S-bound) 19:25 22:25
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Ribblesdale (S-bound) 19:25 22:25
Hadrian Lodge Wiltshire Drive-Waltham Close (E-bound) 19:26 22:26
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue (E-bound) 19:27 22:27
Hadrian Lodge Cross Avenue-Strawberry Gardens (E-bound) 19:28 22:28
Hadrian Lodge Station Road-Chicken Road (S-bound) 19:28 22:28
Wallsend Coast Road-Devonshire Gardens (W-bound) 19:29 22:29
Wallsend West Street - Cheshire Gardens (SE-bound) 19:30 22:30
Wallsend West Street - Dorset Avenue (SE-bound) 19:30 22:30
Wallsend West Street - Chesterwood Drive (SE-bound) 19:30 22:30
Wallsend West Street - Westfield Park (SE-bound) 19:31 22:31
Wallsend High Street West-The Avenue (E-bound) 19:32 22:32
Wallsend High Street West (E-bound) 19:33 22:33
Wallsend Interchange (B) 19:34 22:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Gateshead Central Taxis