bustimes.org

42B - Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Monday to Friday, not Plymouth School Holidays

Tamerton Foliot - Derriford Hospital - Plymouth City Centre

Tamerton Foliot Cunningham Road Terminus (S-bound) 08:14
Tamerton Foliot Tamerton Community Centre (SE-bound) 08:14
Tamerton Foliot Henley Drive (SW-bound) 08:15
Tamerton Foliot Harwood Avenue (SW-bound) 08:16
Tamerton Foliot Horsham Lane (SW-bound) 08:16
Tamerton Foliot Queens Arms (W-bound) 08:16
Tamerton Foliot Church Row Lane (E-bound) 08:17
Tamerton Foliot Cann Lodge (SE-bound) 08:18
Southway Cheshire Drive (SE-bound) 08:19
Southway Dunnet Road (SE-bound) 08:19
Southway Drive Green (SE-bound) 08:19
Southway Looseleigh Lane (SE-bound) 08:20
Southway Frontfield Crescent (E-bound) 08:20
Derriford Warleigh Crescent (E-bound) 08:21
Derriford Looseleigh Close (SE-bound) 08:23
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 08:29
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 08:35
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 08:37
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 08:38
Derriford Roundabout (SW-bound) 08:40
Crownhill Tavistock Road (SW-bound) 08:40
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 08:41
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 08:42
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 08:44
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 08:44
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 08:45
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 08:46
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 08:47
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 08:48
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 08:49
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 08:49
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 08:50
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 08:51
Mutley Plain (Stop M7) 08:52
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 08:53
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 08:53
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 08:54
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 08:56
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 08:57
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 1) 09:00
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 09:05

Plymouth City Centre - Derriford Hospital - Tamerton Foliot

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus