bustimes.org

42D - City Centre - Mutley - Derriford - Southway

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

City Centre - Southway

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 08:30 then hourly until 18:30
Plymouth Charles Street (Stop C2) 08:31 18:31
Plymouth University (Stop U2) 08:33 18:33
Plymouth Skardon Place (N-bound) 08:33 18:33
Plymouth High School For Girls (Stop 2) 08:34 18:34
Mutley Plain (Stop M2) 08:36 18:36
Mannamead Thorn Park (N-bound) 08:37 18:37
Mannamead Thornhill Road (N-bound) 08:38 18:38
Mannamead Vapron Road (N-bound) 08:39 18:39
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (NW-bound) 08:39 18:39
Hartley Russell Avenue (N-bound) 08:40 18:40
Hartley Golden Hind (N-bound) 08:41 18:41
Manadon Roundabout (E-bound) 08:43 18:43
Manadon St Boniface College (N-bound) 08:44 18:44
Crownhill Low Level (N-bound) 08:45 18:45
Crownhill Fort (NE-bound) 08:46 18:46
Derriford Future Inns (E-bound) 08:48 18:48
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (E-bound) 08:48 18:48
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 08:49 18:49
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 08:49 18:49
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 08:49 18:49
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 08:49 18:49
Derriford TA Centre (NW-bound) 08:50 18:50
Derriford Brest Road Post Boxes (NW-bound) 08:50 18:50
Derriford Road (E-bound) 08:51 18:51
Derriford Hospital (Stand 6) 08:52 18:52
08:55 18:55
Derriford Marjons (NW-bound) 08:55 18:55
Derriford Tavistock Road (NE-bound) 08:57 18:57
Derriford Powisland Drive (NE-bound) 08:58 18:58
Southway George Junction (NE-bound) 08:59 18:59
Southway Roborough Surgery (NW-bound) 09:00 19:00
Southway Barndale Crescent (NW-bound) 09:00 19:00
Southway Oakwood Primary School (NW-bound) 09:01 19:01
Southway Shops (W-bound) 09:02 19:02
Southway Pendeen Crescent (SW-bound) 09:02 19:02
Southway Rockfield Footpath (SW-bound) 09:02 19:02
Southway Drive (SW-bound) 09:02 19:02
Southway Valley Nature Reserve (W-bound) 09:03 19:03
Southway Drive (W-bound) 09:03 19:03
Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 09:04 19:04

Southway - City Centre

Southway Drive Surgery (SW-bound) 09:07 then hourly until 18:07
Southway Borrowdale Close (NW-bound) 09:07 18:07
Southway Dunnet Road (NW-bound) 09:08 18:08
Southway Rolston Close (NE-bound) 09:09 18:09
Southway Hornbrook Gardens (NW-bound) 09:10 18:10
Southway Medland Crescent (NE-bound) 09:11 18:11
Southway Latimer Walk (E-bound) 09:12 18:12
Southway Kinniard Crescent (E-bound) 09:13 18:13
Southway Lundy Close (E-bound) 09:14 18:14
Southway Pentland Close (E-bound) 09:15 18:15
Southway Langley Crescent (SW-bound) 09:16 18:16
Southway Samuel Basset Avenue (SE-bound) 09:17 18:17
Southway Butler Close (E-bound) 09:18 18:18
Southway Lane (SE-bound) 09:20 18:20
Southway George Junction (SW-bound) 09:21 18:21
Derriford Powisland Drive (SW-bound) 09:22 18:22
Derriford Plymbridge Lane (E-bound) 09:22 18:22
Derriford Marjons (SE-bound) 09:23 18:23
Derriford Hospital (Stand 1) 09:26 18:26
09:28 18:28
Derriford Rowans (NW-bound) 09:29 18:29
Derriford Ambulance Station (SE-bound) 09:30 18:30
Derriford TA Centre (S-bound) 09:31 18:31
Derriford South West Media (E-bound) 09:32 18:32
Derriford St Matthews Academy (S-bound) 09:32 18:32
Derriford Brest Road South (W-bound) 09:33 18:33
Derriford Bircham House (N-bound) 09:34 18:34
Derriford Peninsular Radiology (W-bound) 09:35 18:35
Derriford Land Registry (W-bound) 09:35 18:35
Crownhill William Prance Road (SW-bound) 09:36 18:36
Crownhill Charlton Road (SW-bound) 09:37 18:37
Crownhill Low Level (S-bound) 09:38 18:38
Manadon Great Berry Road (S-bound) 09:38 18:38
Manadon Roundabout (S-bound) 09:39 18:39
Hartley Golden Hind (S-bound) 09:39 18:39
Hartley Russell Avenue (S-bound) 09:40 18:40
Mannamead Hartley Reservoir (SE-bound) 09:41 18:41
Mannamead Church of Latter Day Saints (S-bound) 09:41 18:41
Mannamead Henders Corner (S-bound) 09:42 18:42
Mannamead Emmanuel Church (S-bound) 09:42 18:42
Mannamead Seymour Road (SW-bound) 09:43 18:43
Mutley Plain (Stop M8) 09:44 18:44
Plymouth Alton Place (SW-bound) 09:45 18:45
Plymouth Bedford Terrace (SW-bound) 09:46 18:46
Plymouth City Library & Museum (SW-bound) 09:47 18:47
Plymouth Mayflower Street (W-bound) 09:48 18:48
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 09:49 18:49
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 09:50 18:50
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A19) 09:55 18:55

Timetable data from Plymouth Citybus, 15 October 2021

Plymouth Citybus