bustimes.org

43 - Cranleigh - Godalming College

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Cranleigh - Godalming College

Cranleigh, opp Grove Road 07:25
Cranleigh, opp Avenue Road 07:26
Cranleigh, adj Hitherwood 07:27
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:28
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:30
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:30
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:31
Cranleigh Common (adj) 07:31
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 07:32
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 07:33
Rowly Drive (adj) 07:35
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 07:36
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 07:39
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 07:42
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 07:42
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 07:42
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 07:43
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 07:43
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 07:45
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 07:46
Bramley, adj Barton Road 07:46
Bramley Grange (o/s) 07:48
Bramley, adj Links Road 07:48
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 07:49
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 07:50
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 07:52
Broadford Road (SW-bound) 07:52
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:54
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:55
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:55
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:56
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:58
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:59
Farncombe, opp King's Road 08:00
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 08:01
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 08:02
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 08:04
Godalming, opp Waterside Lane 08:09
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 08:11
Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 08:12
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)
Operates during Sixth Form College Terms

Godalming College - Cranleigh

Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 16:25
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (S-bound) 16:25
Holloway Hill, adj Maplehatch Close 16:26
Busbridge The Drive (E-bound) 16:27
Busbridge, opp Village Hall 16:27
Crownpits Brighton Road Turn (N-bound) 16:28
Crownpits Munstead Wood (N-bound) 16:28
Godalming Croft Road Turn (N-bound) 16:29
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 16:30
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 16:31
Farncombe, adj King's Road 16:32
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 16:32
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 16:33
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 16:34
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 16:35
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 16:36
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 16:36
Broadford Road (NE-bound) 16:38
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 16:39
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 16:40
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 16:40
Bramley, opp Links Road 16:41
Bramley Grange (nr) 16:42
Bramley, opp Barton Road 16:42
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 16:43
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 16:45
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 16:46
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 16:47
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 16:47
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 16:48
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 16:49
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 16:50
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 16:52
Rowly Drive (opp) 16:53
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 16:53
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 16:54
Cranleigh Common (opp) 16:55
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 16:55
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 16:56
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 16:57
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 16:57
Cranleigh, opp Hitherwood 16:58
Cranleigh, adj Avenue Road 16:59
Cranleigh, adj Grove Road 17:01
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)
Operates during Sixth Form College Terms

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Compass Travel