bustimes.org

43 - Cranleigh - Godalming College

A bus service operated by Compass Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Cranleigh - Godalming College

Cranleigh, opp Grove Road 07:25
Cranleigh, opp Avenue Road 07:26
Cranleigh, adj Hitherwood 07:27
Cranleigh Hospital (adj) 07:28
Cranleigh, adj Stocklund Square 07:30
Cranleigh, o/s Baptist Church 07:30
Cranleigh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:31
Cranleigh Common (adj) 07:31
Cranleigh, o/s Garden Centre 07:32
Rowly, opp Thorns Flush 07:33
Rowly Drive (adj) 07:35
Rowly, adj Gaston Gate 07:36
Shamley Green Stroud Common (NW-bound) 07:39
Shamley Green, opp Red Lion 07:42
Shamley Green, adj Nursery Hill 07:42
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (adj) 07:42
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (N-bound) 07:43
Wonersh, opp St John's Seminary 07:43
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 07:45
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 07:46
Bramley, adj Barton Road 07:46
Bramley Grange (o/s) 07:48
Bramley, adj Links Road 07:48
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 07:49
Gosden Common, adj Foxborough Hill Road 07:50
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 07:52
Broadford Road (SW-bound) 07:52
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 07:54
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 07:55
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 07:55
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 07:56
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 07:58
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 07:59
Farncombe, opp King's Road 08:00
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 08:01
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 08:02
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 08:04
Godalming, opp Waterside Lane 08:09
Godalming Shackstead Lane Roundabout (E-bound) 08:11
Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 08:12
Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Godalming College - Cranleigh

Holloway Hill, opp Godalming College 16:25
Holloway Hill Tuesley Lane (S-bound) 16:25s
Holloway Hill, adj Maplehatch Close 16:26s
Busbridge The Drive (E-bound) 16:27s
Busbridge, opp Village Hall 16:27s
Crownpits Brighton Road Turn (N-bound) 16:28s
Crownpits Munstead Wood (N-bound) 16:28s
Godalming Croft Road Turn (N-bound) 16:29s
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 16:30s
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 16:31s
Farncombe, adj King's Road 16:32s
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 16:32s
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 16:33s
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 16:34s
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 16:35s
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 16:36s
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 16:36s
Broadford Road (NE-bound) 16:38s
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 16:39s
Gosden Common, opp Foxborough Hill Road 16:40s
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 16:40s
Bramley, opp Links Road 16:41s
Bramley Grange (nr) 16:42s
Bramley, opp Barton Road 16:42s
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 16:43s
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 16:45s
Wonersh, adj St John's Seminary 16:46s
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning (S-bound) 16:47s
Wonersh and Shamley Green School (opp) 16:47s
Shamley Green, opp Nursery Hill 16:48s
Shamley Green, adj Red Lion 16:49s
Shamley Green Stroud Common (SE-bound) 16:50s
Rowly, opp Gaston Gate 16:52s
Rowly Drive (opp) 16:53s
Rowly, adj Thorns Flush 16:53s
Cranleigh, opp Garden Centre 16:54s
Cranleigh Common (opp) 16:55s
Cranleigh Crossroads (SE-bound) 16:55s
Cranleigh Baptist Church (SE-bound) 16:56s
Cranleigh High Street (E-bound) 16:57s
Cranleigh Hospital (opp) 16:57s
Cranleigh, opp Hitherwood 16:58s
Cranleigh, adj Avenue Road 16:59s
Cranleigh, adj Grove Road 17:01
Operates during Sixth Form College Terms
School students only (COVID-19 restrictions)

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Compass Travel