🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Kendal - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 09:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:50 16:05 17:20
Kendal, nr Victoria Bridge 09:49 13:49 14:51 16:06 17:21
Kendal, at Rail Bridge 09:50 13:50 14:52 16:07 17:22
Kendal, o/s Hayton's Garage 09:50 13:50 14:52 16:07 17:22
Mintsfeet, o/s Lakeland Laundry 09:52 13:52 14:54 16:09 17:24
Mintsfeet, at White Stiles 09:54 13:54 14:56 16:11 17:26
Mintsfeet, at Sainsbury's Store (Site) 09:55 13:55 14:57 16:12 17:26
Mintsfeet, o/s Morrisons 09:57 13:57 14:59 16:14 17:29
Mintsfeet, at Fowl Ing Lane 09:59 13:59 15:01 16:16 17:31
Sandylands, o/s Old Market 10:00 14:00 15:02 16:17 17:32
Sandylands, nr Jenkin Rise 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:18 17:33
Sandylands, opp Kentdale Brow 10:01 14:01 15:03 16:18 17:33
Sandylands, at Whinfell Drive 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:19 17:34
Sandylands, at Peat Lane 10:02 14:02 15:04 16:19 17:34
Sandylands, opp Grasmere Cresent 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:21 17:36
Sandylands, at Coniston Drive 10:04 14:04 15:06 16:21 17:36
Sandylands, nr Calder Drive 10:05 14:05 15:07 16:22 17:37
Sandylands, nr Woodgate 10:06 14:06 15:08 16:23 17:38
Sandylands, o/s Spar Shop 10:07 14:07 15:09 16:24 17:39
Kendal, o/s Victoria Apartments 10:08 14:08 15:10 16:25 17:40
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 10:11 14:11 15:13 16:28 17:43
Operates school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire