Bus Times

43 - Kilsyth High Balmalloch - Cumbernauld

A bus service operated by Canavan Travel

Kilsyth High Balmalloch - Cumbernauld

Cumbernauld - Kilsyth High Balmalloch

Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 4) 07:35 then every 15 minutes until 09:35 10:05 then every 15 minutes until 11:50 12:20 then every 15 minutes until 17:50
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 07:35 09:35 10:05 11:50 12:20 17:50
Greenfaulds High School (at) 07:38 09:38 10:08 11:53 12:23 17:53
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 07:41 09:41 10:11 11:56 12:26 17:56
Craiglinn, before Balloch Roundabout 07:42 09:42 10:12 11:57 12:27 17:57
Croy Station Entrance (after) 07:43 09:43 10:13 11:58 12:28 17:58
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent 07:44 09:44 10:14 11:59 12:29 17:59
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace 07:45 09:45 10:15 12:00 12:30 18:00
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent 07:45 09:45 10:15 12:00 12:30 18:00
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstarry Farm 07:48 09:48 10:18 12:03 12:33 18:03
Kilsyth, opp Manse Road 07:49 09:49 10:19 12:04 12:34 18:04
Kilsyth, after Fisher Avenue 07:50 09:50 10:20 12:05 12:35 18:05
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street 07:51 09:51 10:21 12:06 12:36 18:06
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at) 07:51 09:51 10:21 12:06 12:36 18:06
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 07:52 09:52 10:22 12:07 12:37 18:07
Kilsyth, before Westfield Road 07:53 09:53 10:23 12:08 12:38 18:08
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 07:54 09:54 10:24 12:09 12:39 18:09
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 07:54 09:54 10:24 12:09 12:39 18:09
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 07:55 09:55 10:25 12:10 12:40 18:10

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information