Bus Times

43 - Kilsyth High Balmalloch - Cumbernauld

A bus service operated by Canavan Travel

Kilsyth High Balmalloch - Cumbernauld

Cumbernauld - Kilsyth High Balmalloch

Cumbernauld Town Centre Stances (stance 4) 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 12:30 14:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 17:50
Cumbernauld, at Roundabout at Town Centre 09:00 12:30 14:30 17:30 17:50
Greenfaulds High School (at) 09:03 12:33 14:33 17:33 17:53
Craiglinn Roundabout (at) 09:07 12:37 14:37 17:37 17:56
Craiglinn, before Balloch Roundabout 09:08 12:38 14:38 17:38 17:57
Croy Station Entrance (after) 09:10 12:40 14:40 17:40 17:58
Croy, after Barbeggs Crescent 09:11 12:41 14:41 17:41 17:59
Croy, opp Culmuir Terrace 09:12 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:00
Croy, opp Smithstone Crescent 09:12 12:42 14:42 17:42 18:00
Auchenstarry, at Auchinstarry Farm 09:16 12:46 14:46 17:46 18:03
Kilsyth, opp Manse Road 09:18 12:48 14:48 17:48 18:04
Kilsyth, after Fisher Avenue 09:19 12:49 14:49 17:49 18:05
Kilsyth, before Chruch Street 09:19 12:49 14:49 17:49 18:06
Kilsyth Swimming Pool (at) 09:21 12:51 14:51 17:51 18:06
Kilsyth, at Garrell Vale Community Centre 09:22 12:52 14:52 17:52 18:07
Kilsyth, before Westfield Road 09:23 12:53 14:53 17:53 18:08
Kilsyth, opp St Andrews Place 09:24 12:54 14:54 17:54 18:09
Kilsyth, before Livingstone Park 09:24 12:54 14:54 17:54 18:09
Kilsyth, opp Balcastle Gardens 09:25 12:55 14:55 17:55 18:10

Operated by low-floor buses

Wheelchair-accessible

More information