🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

43 - Redditch - Finstall - Bromsgrove

A bus service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bromsgrove - Finstall - Redditch

Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital Reception 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Sidemoor, adj Bewell Head 06:41 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW-bound) 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Sidemoor, adj Sainsbury's Local Store 06:42 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42
Sidemoor, adj Middleton Road 06:43 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43
Sidemoor, opp Broad Street 06:44 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44
Sidemoor, adj Shops 06:45 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45
Sidemoor, adj Pleck Stores 06:46 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 06:50 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50
Bromsgrove, adj St John Street - Market Hall 06:52 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Bromsgrove, opp Ford Road 06:54 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Charford Road (SE-bound) 06:56 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Charford, opp Housman Close 06:57 08:56 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Charford, opp St Andrews Church 06:57 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Charford, adj Humphrey Avenue Shops 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Charford, opp Humphrey Avenue 06:59 08:59 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Charford, adj Cobham Close 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Charford, opp Wintour Walk 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Charford, opp Miller Close 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Charford, opp Wheatridge Road 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01
Aston Fields, adj Hampton Avenue 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Aston Fields, opp Clive Road 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05
Aston Fields, adj Rigby Lane 07:05 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand B) 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Aston Fields, adj Dragoon Fields 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Aston Fields, opp Rugby Club 07:08 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Finstall, opp Walnut Lane 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Finstall, opp Cross Inn 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Finstall, opp Alcester Road- Ridgeway 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Tutnall Lane (adj) 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Tardebigge, adj Canal Tunnel 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Tardebigge, opp Church 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14
Hewell Park, opp Tardebigge Inn 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hewell Park, adj Hewell Lane 07:16 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15
Hewell Park, adj Tack Farm 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17
The Foxlydiate Inn (opp) 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18
Webheath, opp Tynsall Avenue 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19
Batchley, adj Woodland Road 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Batchley, adj Rugby Club 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Redditch, opp Queen's Head Inn 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21
Redditch, adj Football Club 07:21 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Redditch, adj Britten Street 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22
Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23

Redditch - Finstall - Bromsgrove

Redditch Bus Station (Stand F) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Redditch, opp Britten Street 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Redditch, opp Football Club 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Redditch, adj Queen's Head Inn 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02
Batchley, opp Rugby Club 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Batchley, opp Woodland Road 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Webheath, adj Tynsall Avenue 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
The Foxlydiate Inn (adj) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Hewell Park, opp Tack Farm 08:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Hewell Park, opp Hewell Lane 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Hewell Park, adj Tardebigge Inn 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Tardebigge, adj Church 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tardebigge, opp Canal Tunnel 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Tutnall Lane (opp) 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Finstall, adj Alcester Road- Ridgeway 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Finstall, adj Cross Inn 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Finstall, adj Walnut Lane 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Aston Fields, adj Rugby Club 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Aston Fields Bromsgrove Railway Station (Stand A) 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Aston Fields, adj New Road Shops 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Aston Fields, opp Rigby Lane 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Aston Fields, adj Clive Road 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Aston Fields, adj Hampton Avenue 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Charford, adj Wheatridge Road 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Charford, adj Miller Close 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Charford, adj Wintour Walk 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Charford, opp Cobham Close 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Charford, adj Humphrey Avenue 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Charford, opp Humphrey Avenue Shops 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Charford, adj St Andrews Church 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Charford Road (NW-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Bromsgrove, adj Ford Road 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Bromsgrove, opp Market Hall 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Bromsgrove, opp Princess of Wales Hospital 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital Reception 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Diamond Bus