bustimes.org

43 - Plymouth City Centre - Ernesettle - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Plymouth Citybus

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A4) 08:25 09:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:30 then hourly until 22:30
Plymouth Western Approach (N-bound) 08:27 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 22:32
Plymouth Western Approach Subway (NE-bound) 08:27 09:27 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:32 22:32
Plymouth North Cross (NE-bound) 08:28 09:28 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:33 22:33
Plymouth Railway Station (NW-bound) 08:29 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 22:34
Pennycomequick (W-bound) 08:29 09:29 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:34 22:34
Pennycomequick Earls Acre (N-bound) 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:35 22:35
Milehouse Alma Road (NW-bound) 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:36 22:36
Milehouse LC 2 (NW-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:02 09:32 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 22:37
Ford Queens House (W-bound) 07:37 08:32 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:37 22:37
N Prospect Ford Shops (NW-bound) 07:38 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 22:38
N Prospect Lidls (NW-bound) 07:38 08:33 09:04 09:34 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:38 22:38
N Prospect Wolseley Road Flats (W-bound) 07:39 08:34 09:05 09:35 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:39 22:39
Camel’s Head, adj Saltash Road 07:40 08:35 09:06 09:36 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:40 22:40
Camels Head Dockyard (NW-bound) 07:41 08:36 09:07 09:37 16:37 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:41 22:41
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (NW-bound) 07:42 08:37 09:08 09:38 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:42 22:42
St Budeaux Square 1 (NW-bound) 07:44 08:39 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 22:44
St Budeaux Victoria Road Bottom (N-bound) 07:44 08:39 09:11 09:41 16:41 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:44 22:44
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (N-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:12 09:42 16:42 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 22:45
St Budeaux Bickham Road (NE-bound) 07:45 08:40 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:45 22:45
St Budeaux Verna Road (NE-bound) 07:46 08:41 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 22:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road Top (NE-bound) 07:46 08:41 09:13 09:43 16:43 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:46 22:46
St Budeaux Church (E-bound) 07:47 08:42 09:15 09:45 16:45 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:47 22:47
Ernesettle Marina Road (NE-bound) 07:48 08:43 09:16 09:46 16:46 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:48 22:48
Ernesettle Millford School (NW-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 22:49
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (W-bound) 07:49 08:44 09:17 09:47 16:47 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:49 22:49
Ernesettle West Malling Avenue (NW-bound) 07:51 08:46 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:51 22:51
Ernesettle Lakeside Drive (W-bound) 07:52 08:47 09:19 09:49 16:49 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:52 22:52
Ernesettle Tangmere Avenue (SW-bound) 07:53 08:48 09:21 09:51 16:51 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:53 22:53
Ernesettle Northolt Avenue (SE-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:22 09:52 16:52 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:54 22:54
Ernesettle Maidstone Place (E-bound) 07:55 08:50 09:23 09:53 16:53 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:55 22:55
Ernesettle Bull and Bush (E-bound) 07:57 08:52 09:24 09:54 16:54 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 22:57
Ernesettle Biggin Hill (E-bound) 07:57 08:52 09:25 09:55 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:57 22:57
Ernesettle Mill Ford School (S-bound) 07:58 08:53 09:26 09:56 16:56 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:58 22:58
Ernesettle Marina Road (S-bound) 07:59 08:54 09:27 09:57 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:59 22:59
St Budeaux Marrett Road (W-bound) 08:01 08:56 09:28 09:58 16:58 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:01 23:01
St Budeaux Roman Way (SW-bound) 08:02 08:57 09:29 09:59 16:59 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 23:02
St Budeaux Row Lane (SW-bound) 08:02 08:57 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 23:02
St Budeaux Victoria Road Tennis Courts (W-bound) 08:03 08:58 09:30 10:00 17:00 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 23:03
St Budeaux Evelyn Street (S-bound) 08:04 08:59 09:32 10:02 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 23:04
St Budeaux Victoria Road Library (S-bound) 08:05 09:00 09:33 10:03 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 23:05
St Budeaux Square 2 (SE-bound) 08:06 09:01 09:35 10:05 17:05 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06 23:06
Camel’s Head Harbour Avenue (SE-bound) 08:07 09:02 09:37 10:07 17:07 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 23:07
Camel’s Head Weston Mill Primary School (SE-bound) 08:08 09:03 09:38 10:08 17:08 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:08 23:08
Camels Head Post Office (SE-bound) 08:09 09:04 09:39 10:09 17:09 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:09 23:09
N Prospect Cookworthy Road (SE-bound) 08:10 09:05 09:40 10:10 17:10 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect Austin Avenue (SE-bound) 08:10 09:05 09:41 10:11 17:11 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect Lidls (SE-bound) 08:10 09:05 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:10 23:10
N Prospect North Prospect Library (SE-bound) 08:11 09:06 09:42 10:12 17:12 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:11 23:11
Ford Queens House (E-bound) 08:12 09:07 09:43 10:13 17:13 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:12 23:12
Milehouse LC 6 (SE-bound) 08:13 09:08 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 23:13
Milehouse Cuffe Road (S-bound) 08:13 09:08 09:45 10:15 17:15 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 23:13
Pennycomequick De La Hay Avenue (S-bound) 08:13 09:08 09:46 10:16 17:16 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:13 23:13
Pennycomequick Pilgrims Mews (SE-bound) 08:14 09:09 09:47 10:17 17:17 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:14 23:14
Plymouth Railway Station (SE-bound) 08:15 09:10 09:48 10:18 17:18 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:15 23:15
Plymouth Western Approach Flats (SW-bound) 08:17 09:12 09:50 10:20 17:20 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:17 23:17
Plymouth Western Approach (Stop 2) 08:18 09:13 09:51 10:21 17:21 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:18 23:18
Plymouth Derry's Cross North (SE-bound) 08:20 09:15 09:53 10:23 17:23 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:20 23:20
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A15) 08:22 09:17 09:55 10:25 17:25 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:22 23:22

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Plymouth Citybus