bustimes.org

435 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 07:25 07:53 10:37 12:37 16:50 18:40 20:00
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:25 07:53 10:37 12:37 16:50 18:40 20:00
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 07:26 07:54 10:38 12:38 16:51 18:41 20:01
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:27 07:55 10:39 12:39 16:52 18:42 20:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 07:28 07:56 10:40 12:40 16:53 18:42 20:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 07:28 07:56 10:40 12:40 16:53 18:43 20:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:43 20:03
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:44 20:04
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:44 20:04
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:45 20:05
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 07:32 08:00 10:44 12:44 16:57 18:46 20:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 07:32 08:00 10:44 12:44 16:58 18:46 20:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 07:35 08:03 10:47 12:47 17:00 18:48 20:09
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 07:35 08:03 10:47 12:47 17:01 18:48 20:09
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 07:36 08:04 10:48 12:48 17:02 18:49 20:10
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 07:37 08:05 10:49 12:49 17:03 18:50 20:11
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:37 08:06 10:49 12:49 17:04 18:50 20:11
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 07:38 08:06 10:50 12:50 17:04 18:51 20:12
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 07:38 08:07 10:50 12:50 17:05 18:51 20:12
Shepley The Black Bull 06:00 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:06 20:13
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 18:52
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 06:00 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:06 20:13
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 06:01 07:40 08:09 10:52 12:52 17:07 20:14
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 06:02 07:41 08:11 10:53 12:53 17:08 20:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 06:03 07:42 08:12 10:54 12:54 17:09 20:16
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 06:04 07:43 08:13 10:55 12:55 17:10 20:17
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 06:04 07:44 08:13 10:55 12:55 17:10 20:17
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 06:06 07:46 08:15 10:57 12:57 17:12 20:18
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 06:07 07:47 08:16 10:58 12:58 17:13 20:19
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 06:07 07:48 08:17 10:58 12:58 17:13 20:19
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 06:08 07:49 08:18 10:59 12:59 17:14 20:20
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 06:09 07:50 08:20 11:01 13:01 17:15 20:21
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 06:10 07:51 08:21 11:01 13:01 17:16 20:21
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 06:11 07:52 08:23 11:03 13:03 17:17 20:22
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 06:11 07:52 08:23 11:03 13:03 17:17 20:22
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 06:14 07:54 08:26 11:06 13:06 17:20 20:24
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 06:15 07:55 08:28 11:07 13:07 17:21 20:25
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 08:29
Shelley College (stop 4) 08:30
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 08:30
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 08:32
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 06:15 07:55 08:32 11:07 13:07 17:21 20:25
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 06:16 07:56 08:32 11:08 13:08 17:22 20:26
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 06:16 07:57 08:33 11:08 13:08 17:22 20:27
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 06:17 07:58 08:34 11:09 13:09 17:23 20:28
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 06:19 08:00 08:36 11:11 13:11 17:25 20:30
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 06:20 08:01 08:37 11:12 13:12 17:26 20:31
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 08:41
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths 06:20 08:01 08:41 11:12 13:12 17:26 20:31
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Albert Road 06:21 08:02 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 06:21 08:02 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Road 06:21 08:03 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 06:22 08:03 08:43 11:14 13:14 17:28 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 06:24 08:05 08:45 11:16 13:16 17:30 20:34
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 06:25 08:07 08:47 11:17 13:17 17:31 20:35
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 06:26 08:08 08:48 11:18 13:18 17:32 20:36
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 06:27 08:09 08:49 11:19 13:19 17:33 20:37
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 06:29 08:12 08:52 11:21 13:21 17:35 20:39
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 06:29 08:12 08:52 11:21 13:21 17:35 20:39
Calder Grove Post Office 06:31 08:14 08:54 11:23 13:23 17:37 20:41
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 06:31 08:14 08:54 11:23 13:23 17:37 20:41
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:32 08:16 08:56 11:25 13:25 17:39 20:42
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 06:33 08:17 08:57 11:25 13:25 17:40 20:43
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 06:33 08:18 08:57 11:26 13:26 17:40 20:43
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 06:34 08:19 08:59 11:27 13:27 17:42 20:44
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 06:35 08:20 08:59 11:28 13:28 17:42 20:45
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:35 08:21 09:00 11:28 13:28 17:43 20:45
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:36 08:21 09:00 11:29 13:29 17:43 20:46
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:36 08:22 09:01 11:29 13:29 17:44 20:46
Thornes Lane 06:37 08:23 09:02 11:30 13:30 17:45 20:47
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 06:38 08:25 09:04 11:31 13:31 17:46 20:48
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 06:39 08:28 09:06 11:32 13:32 17:47 20:49
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 06:40 08:31 09:08 11:34 13:34 17:49 20:50
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:42 08:36 09:12 11:36 13:36 17:51 20:52
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:43 08:38 09:13 11:37 13:37 17:52 20:53
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:44 08:41 09:15 11:39 13:39 17:54 20:54
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 06:45 08:43 09:17 11:40 13:40 17:55 20:55

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:25 16:30 19:00 21:00
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:26 16:32 19:01 21:01
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 10:32 12:32 14:33 15:28 16:33 19:02 21:02
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:29 16:35 19:04 21:03
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 10:35 12:35 14:36 15:31 16:37 19:05 21:05
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:32 16:38 19:07 21:06
Thornes Lane 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:34 16:40 19:08 21:07
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:34 16:41 19:08 21:07
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:34 16:41 19:08 21:07
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:39 12:39 14:40 15:35 16:43 19:09 21:08
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 10:39 12:39 14:40 15:35 16:43 19:09 21:08
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:36 16:44 19:09 21:08
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:38 16:47 19:10 21:09
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:38 16:48 19:11 21:10
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:39 16:50 19:11 21:10
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:41 16:53 19:13 21:12
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:41 16:53 19:13 21:12
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:43 16:54 19:14 21:13
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 10:45 12:46 14:48 15:43 16:55 19:14 21:13
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 10:48 12:48 14:50 15:47 16:58 19:17 21:16
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 10:49 12:49 14:51 15:48 16:59 19:18 21:17
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:52 15:50 17:01 19:19 21:18
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 10:51 12:52 14:54 15:52 17:03 19:20 21:19
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:53 12:54 14:56 15:55 17:05 19:22 21:21
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 10:54 12:54 14:56 15:56 17:06 19:23 21:22
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 10:54 12:55 14:57 15:57 17:07 19:23 21:22
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 10:54 12:55 14:57 15:57 17:07 19:23 21:22
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 10:55 12:56 14:58 15:58 17:08 19:24 21:23
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 15:59
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:56 12:57 14:59 16:00 17:09 19:25 21:24
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:56 12:57 14:59 16:00 17:09 19:25 21:24
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:58 12:59 15:02 16:03 17:12 19:27 21:26
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 10:59 13:00 15:03 16:04 17:13 19:28 21:27
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 11:00 13:01 15:03 16:04 17:13 19:29 21:28
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 11:00 13:01 15:04 16:05 17:14 19:29 21:28
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 11:01 13:02 15:05 16:06 17:15 19:30 21:29
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 15:07
Shelley College (stop 4) 15:10
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 15:10
Skelmanthorpe, after Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 11:01 13:02 15:11 16:06 17:15 19:30 21:29
Skelmanthorpe, adj Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 11:02 13:03 15:12 16:07 17:15 19:30 21:29
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln 11:04 13:05 15:13 16:09 17:17 19:32 21:30
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 11:05 13:06 15:14 16:10 17:18 19:33 21:31
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 11:05 13:06 15:14 16:10 17:18 19:33 21:31
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 11:06 13:07 15:15 16:11 17:19 19:34 21:32
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 11:07 13:08 15:17 16:12 17:20 19:35 21:33
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 11:08 13:09 15:18 16:13 17:21 19:36 21:34
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 11:08 13:09 15:18 16:13 17:21 19:36 21:34
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 11:09 13:10 15:19 16:14 17:22 19:37 21:35
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 11:10 13:11 15:21 16:16 17:23 19:38 21:36
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 11:11 13:12 15:22 16:17 17:24 19:39 21:37
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 11:11 13:12 15:22 16:17 17:24 19:39 21:37
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 11:11 13:12 15:23 16:18 17:25 19:39 21:37
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 11:13 13:14 15:24 16:20 17:27 19:41 21:38
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 11:14 13:15 15:26 16:22 17:29 19:42 21:39
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 06:15 11:15 13:16 15:27 16:23 17:30 19:43 21:40
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 06:15 11:15 13:16 15:27 16:23 17:30 19:43
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 06:15 11:15 13:16 15:27 16:23 17:31 19:43
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 06:16 11:16 13:17 15:28 16:24 17:32 19:44
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 06:17 11:17 13:18 15:29 16:25 17:33 19:44
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 06:17 11:17 13:18 15:29 16:25 17:34 19:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 06:18 11:18 13:19 15:30 16:26 17:35 19:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 06:20 11:20 13:21 15:32 16:28 17:38 19:47
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 06:21 11:21 13:22 15:33 16:29 17:40 19:48
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:22 11:22 13:23 15:34 16:30 17:41 19:48
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:22 11:22 13:23 15:34 16:30 17:41 19:49
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:23 11:23 13:24 15:35 16:31 17:42 19:50
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:24 11:24 13:25 15:36 16:32 17:43 19:50
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 06:24 11:24 13:25 15:36 16:32 17:43 19:50
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:25 11:25 13:26 15:37 16:33 17:44 19:51
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:26 11:26 13:27 15:38 16:34 17:45 19:52
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:28 11:28 13:29 15:40 16:36 17:47 19:53
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:29 11:29 13:30 15:41 16:37 17:48 19:54
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 06:30 11:30 13:31 15:42 16:38 17:49 19:55

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger