Bus Times

435 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 07:53 10:37 12:37 16:50 18:35 19:50
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:26 07:54 10:38 12:38 16:51 18:36 19:51
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 07:26 07:54 10:38 12:38 16:51 18:36 19:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:27 07:55 10:39 12:39 16:52 18:37 19:52
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:38 19:53
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:38 19:53
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:39 19:54
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:39 19:54
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:40 19:55
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:31 07:59 10:43 12:43 16:56 18:40 19:55
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 07:32 08:00 10:44 12:44 16:57 18:41 19:56
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 07:33 08:01 10:45 12:45 16:58 18:42 19:57
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 07:35 08:03 10:47 12:47 17:00 18:44 19:59
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 07:35 08:04 10:47 12:47 17:01 18:44 19:59
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 07:36 08:05 10:48 12:48 17:02 18:45 20:00
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 07:37 08:06 10:49 12:49 17:03 18:45 20:01
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:38 08:06 10:50 12:50 17:03 18:46 20:02
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 07:38 08:07 10:50 12:50 17:04 18:46 20:02
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:05 18:47 20:03
Shepley The Black Bull 06:00 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:05 20:03
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 18:47
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 06:00 07:39 08:09 10:51 12:51 17:05 20:03
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 06:02 07:41 08:10 10:53 12:53 17:07 20:05
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 06:03 07:42 08:12 10:54 12:54 17:08 20:06
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 06:03 07:42 08:12 10:54 12:54 17:08 20:06
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 06:04 07:43 08:13 10:55 12:55 17:09 20:07
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 06:05 07:44 08:14 10:56 12:56 17:10 20:08
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 06:06 07:46 08:16 10:57 12:57 17:11 20:09
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 06:07 07:48 08:17 10:58 12:58 17:12 20:10
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 06:08 07:49 08:18 10:59 12:59 17:13 20:10
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 06:08 07:49 08:18 10:59 12:59 17:13 20:10
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 06:10 07:51 08:21 11:01 13:01 17:15 20:11
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 06:10 07:51 08:22 11:02 13:02 17:15 20:11
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 06:11 07:52 08:23 11:03 13:03 17:16 20:12
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 06:12 07:53 08:24 11:04 13:04 17:17 20:13
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 06:14 07:54 08:27 11:06 13:06 17:19 20:14
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 06:15 07:55 08:28 11:07 13:07 17:20 20:15
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 08:29
Shelley College (stop 4) 08:30
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 08:31
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 08:32
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 06:15 07:56 08:32 11:07 13:07 17:20 20:16
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 06:16 07:56 08:33 11:08 13:08 17:21 20:16
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 06:17 07:57 08:33 11:09 13:09 17:22 20:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 06:18 07:58 08:34 11:10 13:10 17:23 20:18
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 06:19 08:00 08:36 11:11 13:11 17:24 20:20
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 06:20 08:01 08:36 11:12 13:12 17:25 20:21
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 08:38
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths 06:21 08:02 08:39 11:13 13:13 17:26 20:22
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Albert Road 06:21 08:02 08:39 11:13 13:13 17:26 20:22
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 06:21 08:03 08:39 11:13 13:13 17:26 20:22
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Road 06:22 08:03 08:40 11:14 13:14 17:27 20:23
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 06:22 08:04 08:40 11:14 13:14 17:27 20:23
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 06:24 08:06 08:43 11:16 13:16 17:29 20:25
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 06:25 08:07 08:44 11:17 13:17 17:30 20:26
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 06:26 08:08 08:45 11:18 13:18 17:31 20:27
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 06:28 08:10 08:47 11:20 13:20 17:33 20:28
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road 06:28 08:11 08:48 11:20 13:20 17:33 20:29
Great Cliff Denby Dale Rd Branch Road 06:29 08:12 08:49 11:21 13:21 17:34 20:30
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 06:29 08:12 08:49 11:21 13:21 17:34 20:30
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 06:30 08:13 08:50 11:22 13:22 17:35 20:30
Calder Grove Post Office 06:31 08:14 08:51 11:23 13:23 17:36 20:31
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 06:32 08:15 08:52 11:24 13:24 17:37 20:32
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 08:17 08:53 11:25 13:25 17:39 20:33
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 06:34 08:18 08:54 11:26 13:26 17:40 20:33
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 06:34 08:18 08:55 11:26 13:26 17:40 20:34
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 06:36 08:20 08:56 11:28 13:28 17:42 20:35
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 06:36 08:21 08:57 11:28 13:28 17:43 20:35
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:37 08:21 08:57 11:29 13:29 17:43 20:36
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:37 08:22 08:58 11:29 13:29 17:44 20:36
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:37 08:22 08:58 11:29 13:29 17:44 20:37
Thornes Lane 06:38 08:23 08:59 11:30 13:30 17:45 20:37
Thornes, opp Clarence Park 06:39 08:26 09:00 11:31 13:31 17:46 20:38
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 06:40 08:29 09:02 11:33 13:33 17:48 20:39
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 06:41 08:32 09:03 11:34 13:34 17:49 20:40
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:43 08:36 09:06 11:37 13:37 17:52 20:42
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:44 08:38 09:07 11:38 13:38 17:53 20:43
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:45 08:41 09:08 11:39 13:39 17:54 20:44
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 06:46 08:43 09:09 11:40 13:40 17:55 20:45
Runs Schooldays only

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:25 16:30 18:50 20:50
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:27 16:33 18:52 20:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 10:33 12:33 14:34 15:29 16:34 18:53 20:53
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:30 16:36 18:55 20:55
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 10:36 12:36 14:37 15:32 16:38 18:56 20:56
Thornes, adj Clarence Park 10:37 12:37 14:38 15:33 16:39 18:57 20:57
Thornes Holmfield Park 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:34 16:40 18:58 20:58
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:39 12:39 14:40 15:35 16:41 18:58 20:58
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:39 12:39 14:40 15:35 16:41 18:59 20:59
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:36 16:43 18:59 20:59
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:36 16:43 19:00 21:00
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:40 12:40 14:42 15:37 16:44 19:00 21:00
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 10:42 12:42 14:43 15:38 16:46 19:01 21:01
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:39 16:47 19:02 21:02
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 10:43 12:43 14:45 15:40 16:49 19:02 21:02
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:41 16:51 19:03 21:03
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:42 16:52 19:04 21:04
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:43 16:53 19:05 21:05
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 10:46 12:46 14:49 15:44 16:54 19:05 21:05
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 10:48 12:48 14:51 15:47 16:56 19:07 21:07
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 10:49 12:49 14:52 15:48 16:58 19:08 21:08
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:53 15:50 16:59 19:10 21:10
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 10:52 12:52 14:54 15:51 17:01 19:11 21:11
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:54 12:54 14:57 15:54 17:03 19:13 21:13
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 10:54 12:54 14:57 15:55 17:04 19:13 21:13
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 10:55 12:55 14:58 15:55 17:04 19:14 21:14
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 10:55 12:55 14:58 15:56 17:05 19:14 21:14
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 10:55 12:55 14:58 15:56 17:05 19:14 21:14
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 15:57
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:56 12:56 14:59 15:59 17:06 19:15 21:15
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:57 12:57 15:00 16:00 17:07 19:16 21:16
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:59 12:59 15:02 16:02 17:09 19:18 21:18
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 11:00 13:00 15:03 16:03 17:10 19:19 21:19
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 11:00 13:00 15:03 16:04 17:11 19:19 21:19
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 11:01 13:01 15:04 16:05 17:12 19:20 21:20
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 11:01 13:01 15:04 16:05 17:12 19:20 21:20
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 15:07
Shelley College (stop 4) 15:10
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 15:11
Skelmanthorpe, after Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 11:01 13:01 15:12 16:05 17:12 19:20 21:20
Skelmanthorpe, adj Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 11:02 13:02 15:12 16:06 17:13 19:21 21:21
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln 11:04 13:04 15:14 16:08 17:15 19:22 21:22
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 11:05 13:05 15:14 16:09 17:16 19:23 21:23
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 11:06 13:06 15:15 16:10 17:17 19:24 21:24
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 11:06 13:06 15:16 16:10 17:17 19:24 21:24
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 11:08 13:08 15:17 16:12 17:19 19:26 21:26
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 11:08 13:08 15:18 16:12 17:19 19:26 21:26
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 11:08 13:08 15:19 16:13 17:19 19:26 21:26
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 11:09 13:09 15:20 16:14 17:20 19:27 21:27
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 11:10 13:10 15:21 16:15 17:21 19:28 21:28
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 11:11 13:11 15:22 16:16 17:22 19:29 21:29
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 11:11 13:11 15:23 16:17 17:23 19:29 21:29
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 11:12 13:12 15:23 16:17 17:24 19:30 21:30
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 11:13 13:13 15:25 16:19 17:26 19:31 21:31
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 11:15 13:15 15:26 16:21 17:28 19:33 21:33
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 06:15 11:15 13:15 15:27 16:22 17:29 19:33 21:33
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 06:15 11:15 13:15 15:27 16:22 17:29 19:33
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 06:16 11:16 13:16 15:28 16:23 17:30 19:34
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 06:16 11:16 13:16 15:28 16:23 17:30 19:34
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 06:17 11:17 13:17 15:29 16:24 17:31 19:35
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 06:18 11:18 13:18 15:30 16:25 17:32 19:36
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 06:18 11:18 13:18 15:30 16:25 17:32 19:36
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 06:20 11:20 13:20 15:32 16:27 17:34 19:38
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 06:21 11:21 13:21 15:33 16:28 17:35 19:39
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:22 11:22 13:22 15:34 16:29 17:36 19:40
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:23 11:23 13:23 15:35 16:30 17:37 19:40
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:24 11:24 13:24 15:36 16:31 17:38 19:41
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:24 11:24 13:24 15:36 16:31 17:38 19:42
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 06:25 11:25 13:25 15:37 16:32 17:39 19:42
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:25 11:25 13:25 15:37 16:32 17:39 19:42
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:27 11:27 13:27 15:39 16:34 17:41 19:43
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:28 11:28 13:28 15:40 16:35 17:42 19:45
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:29 11:29 13:29 15:41 16:36 17:43 19:45
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 11:30 13:30 15:42 16:37 17:44 19:46
Runs Schooldays only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also