Bus Times

435 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:25 07:53 10:37 12:37 16:50 18:40 20:00
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:26 07:54 10:38 12:38 16:51 18:41 20:01
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 07:26 07:54 10:38 12:38 16:51 18:41 20:01
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:27 07:55 10:39 12:39 16:52 18:42 20:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:43 20:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:43 20:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:29 07:57 10:41 12:41 16:54 18:44 20:04
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:44 20:04
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:30 07:58 10:42 12:42 16:55 18:45 20:05
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:31 07:59 10:43 12:43 16:56 18:45 20:05
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 07:32 08:00 10:44 12:44 16:57 18:46 20:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 07:33 08:01 10:45 12:45 16:58 18:47 20:07
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 07:35 08:03 10:47 12:47 17:01 18:49 20:09
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 07:35 08:04 10:47 12:47 17:01 18:49 20:09
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 07:36 08:05 10:48 12:48 17:02 18:50 20:10
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 07:37 08:06 10:49 12:49 17:04 18:50 20:11
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:38 08:06 10:50 12:50 17:04 18:51 20:12
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 07:38 08:07 10:50 12:50 17:05 18:51 20:12
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:06 18:52 20:13
Shepley The Black Bull 06:00 07:39 08:08 10:51 12:51 17:06 20:13
Shepley The Black Bull (NE-bound) 18:52
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 06:00 07:39 08:09 10:51 12:51 17:06 20:13
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 06:02 07:41 08:10 10:53 12:53 17:08 20:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 06:03 07:42 08:12 10:54 12:54 17:09 20:16
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 06:03 07:42 08:12 10:54 12:54 17:09 20:16
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 06:04 07:43 08:13 10:55 12:55 17:10 20:17
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 06:05 07:44 08:14 10:56 12:56 17:11 20:18
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 06:06 07:46 08:16 10:57 12:57 17:12 20:19
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 06:07 07:48 08:17 10:58 12:58 17:13 20:20
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 06:08 07:49 08:18 10:59 12:59 17:14 20:20
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 06:08 07:49 08:18 10:59 12:59 17:14 20:20
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 06:10 07:51 08:21 11:01 13:01 17:16 20:21
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 06:10 07:51 08:22 11:02 13:02 17:16 20:21
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 06:11 07:52 08:23 11:03 13:03 17:17 20:22
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 06:12 07:53 08:24 11:04 13:04 17:18 20:23
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 06:14 07:54 08:27 11:06 13:06 17:20 20:24
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 06:15 07:55 08:28 11:07 13:07 17:21 20:25
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 08:29
Shelley College (stop 4) 08:30
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 08:31
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 08:32
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 06:15 07:56 08:32 11:07 13:07 17:21 20:26
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 06:16 07:56 08:33 11:08 13:08 17:22 20:26
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 06:17 07:57 08:34 11:09 13:09 17:23 20:27
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 06:18 07:58 08:35 11:10 13:10 17:24 20:28
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 06:19 08:00 08:36 11:11 13:11 17:25 20:30
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 06:20 08:01 08:37 11:12 13:12 17:26 20:31
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 08:41
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths 06:21 08:02 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Albert Road 06:21 08:02 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 06:21 08:03 08:42 11:13 13:13 17:27 20:32
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Road 06:22 08:03 08:43 11:14 13:14 17:28 20:33
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 06:22 08:04 08:43 11:14 13:14 17:28 20:33
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 06:24 08:06 08:46 11:16 13:16 17:30 20:35
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 06:25 08:07 08:47 11:17 13:17 17:31 20:36
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 06:26 08:08 08:48 11:18 13:18 17:32 20:37
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 06:28 08:10 08:50 11:20 13:20 17:34 20:38
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road 06:28 08:11 08:51 11:20 13:20 17:34 20:39
Great Cliff Denby Dale Rd Branch Road 06:29 08:12 08:52 11:21 13:21 17:35 20:40
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 06:29 08:12 08:52 11:21 13:21 17:35 20:40
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 06:30 08:13 08:53 11:22 13:22 17:36 20:40
Calder Grove Post Office 06:31 08:14 08:54 11:23 13:23 17:37 20:41
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 06:32 08:15 08:55 11:24 13:24 17:38 20:42
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 08:17 08:56 11:25 13:25 17:39 20:43
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 06:33 08:18 08:57 11:26 13:26 17:40 20:43
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 06:34 08:18 08:58 11:26 13:26 17:41 20:44
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 06:35 08:20 08:59 11:28 13:28 17:42 20:45
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 06:35 08:21 09:00 11:28 13:28 17:43 20:45
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:36 08:21 09:00 11:29 13:29 17:43 20:46
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:36 08:22 09:01 11:29 13:29 17:44 20:46
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:37 08:22 09:01 11:29 13:29 17:44 20:47
Thornes Lane 06:37 08:23 09:02 11:30 13:30 17:45 20:47
Thornes, opp Clarence Park 06:38 08:26 09:04 11:31 13:31 17:46 20:48
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 06:39 08:29 09:06 11:33 13:33 17:48 20:49
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 06:40 08:32 09:08 11:34 13:34 17:49 20:50
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 06:42 08:36 09:12 11:37 13:37 17:52 20:52
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 06:43 08:38 09:13 11:38 13:38 17:53 20:53
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 06:44 08:41 09:16 11:39 13:39 17:54 20:54
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 06:45 08:43 09:17 11:40 13:40 17:55 20:55
Runs Schooldays only

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:25 16:30 19:00 21:00
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:27 16:33 19:02 21:02
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 10:33 12:33 14:34 15:29 16:34 19:03 21:03
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 10:35 12:35 14:35 15:30 16:36 19:05 21:04
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 10:36 12:36 14:37 15:32 16:38 19:06 21:05
Thornes, adj Clarence Park 10:37 12:37 14:38 15:33 16:39 19:07 21:06
Thornes Holmfield Park 10:38 12:38 14:39 15:34 16:40 19:08 21:07
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:38 12:38 14:40 15:35 16:41 19:08 21:07
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:39 12:39 14:40 15:35 16:42 19:09 21:08
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:39 12:39 14:41 15:36 16:43 19:09 21:08
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:36 16:43 19:09 21:08
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:40 12:40 14:41 15:36 16:45 19:10 21:09
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 10:41 12:41 14:43 15:38 16:47 19:11 21:10
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 10:42 12:42 14:43 15:38 16:48 19:11 21:10
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 10:42 12:42 14:44 15:39 16:49 19:12 21:11
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 10:43 12:43 14:45 15:40 16:52 19:13 21:12
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:46 15:41 16:53 19:13 21:12
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 10:45 12:45 14:47 15:43 16:54 19:14 21:13
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 10:46 12:46 14:48 15:43 16:55 19:15 21:14
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 10:48 12:48 14:50 15:47 16:58 19:17 21:16
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 10:49 12:49 14:51 15:48 16:59 19:18 21:17
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 10:50 12:51 14:53 15:50 17:01 19:19 21:18
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 10:51 12:52 14:54 15:52 17:03 19:20 21:19
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:54 12:55 14:57 15:56 17:06 19:23 21:22
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 10:54 12:55 14:57 15:56 17:06 19:23 21:22
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 10:55 12:55 14:57 15:57 17:07 19:24 21:23
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 10:55 12:56 14:58 15:57 17:07 19:24 21:23
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 10:55 12:56 14:58 15:58 17:08 19:24 21:23
Scissett Middle School (stop 4) 15:59
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:56 12:57 14:59 16:00 17:09 19:25 21:24
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:57 12:58 15:00 16:01 17:10 19:26 21:25
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:59 13:00 15:02 16:03 17:12 19:28 21:27
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 11:00 13:01 15:03 16:04 17:13 19:29 21:28
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 11:00 13:01 15:04 16:05 17:14 19:29 21:28
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 11:01 13:02 15:05 16:06 17:15 19:30 21:29
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 11:01 13:02 15:05 16:06 17:15 19:30 21:29
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 15:08
Shelley College (stop 4) 15:10
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 15:11
Skelmanthorpe, after Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 11:01 13:02 15:12 16:06 17:15 19:30 21:29
Skelmanthorpe, adj Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 11:02 13:03 15:12 16:07 17:16 19:31 21:30
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln 11:04 13:05 15:14 16:09 17:17 19:32 21:31
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 11:05 13:06 15:14 16:10 17:18 19:33 21:31
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 11:06 13:07 15:15 16:11 17:19 19:34 21:32
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 11:06 13:07 15:16 16:11 17:19 19:34 21:32
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 11:08 13:09 15:17 16:13 17:21 19:36 21:34
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 11:08 13:09 15:18 16:13 17:21 19:36 21:34
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 11:08 13:09 15:19 16:14 17:21 19:36 21:34
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 11:09 13:10 15:20 16:15 17:22 19:37 21:35
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 11:10 13:11 15:21 16:16 17:23 19:38 21:36
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 11:11 13:12 15:22 16:17 17:24 19:39 21:37
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 11:11 13:12 15:23 16:18 17:25 19:39 21:37
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 11:12 13:13 15:23 16:18 17:25 19:40 21:38
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 11:13 13:14 15:25 16:20 17:27 19:41 21:39
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 11:15 13:16 15:26 16:22 17:29 19:43 21:40
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 06:15 11:15 13:16 15:27 16:23 17:30 19:43 21:40
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 06:15 11:15 13:16 15:27 16:23 17:31 19:43
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 06:16 11:16 13:17 15:28 16:24 17:32 19:44
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 06:16 11:16 13:17 15:28 16:24 17:32 19:44
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 06:17 11:17 13:18 15:29 16:25 17:34 19:45
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 06:18 11:18 13:19 15:30 16:26 17:35 19:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 06:18 11:18 13:19 15:30 16:26 17:36 19:46
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 06:20 11:20 13:21 15:32 16:28 17:39 19:47
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 06:21 11:21 13:22 15:33 16:29 17:40 19:48
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:22 11:22 13:23 15:34 16:30 17:41 19:49
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:23 11:23 13:24 15:35 16:31 17:42 19:49
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:24 11:24 13:25 15:36 16:32 17:43 19:50
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:24 11:24 13:25 15:36 16:32 17:43 19:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 06:25 11:25 13:26 15:37 16:33 17:44 19:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:25 11:25 13:26 15:37 16:33 17:44 19:51
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:27 11:27 13:28 15:39 16:35 17:46 19:52
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:28 11:28 13:29 15:40 16:36 17:47 19:54
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:29 11:29 13:30 15:41 16:37 17:48 19:54
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 06:30 11:30 13:31 15:42 16:38 17:49 19:55
Runs Schooldays only

Related services

More information