Bus Times

435 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:38
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:39
Thornes, adj Clarence Park 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:40
Thornes Holmfield Park 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:41
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 09:43 11:42 13:43 15:42 17:41
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:42
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 09:44 11:43 13:44 15:43 17:42
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:43
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 09:46 11:45 13:46 15:45 17:44
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:45
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 09:47 11:46 13:47 15:46 17:45
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 09:48 11:47 13:48 15:47 17:46
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 09:49 11:48 13:49 15:48 17:47
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 09:50 11:49 13:50 15:49 17:48
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:49
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:51
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:52
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 09:55 11:54 13:55 15:54 17:54
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 09:56 11:55 13:56 15:55 17:55
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Road 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:58
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Albert Road 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths (opp) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:03 12:03 14:02 16:03 18:03
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 10:04 12:04 14:03 16:04 18:04
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 10:04 12:04 14:03 16:04 18:04
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 10:05 12:05 14:04 16:05 18:05
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 10:05 12:05 14:04 16:05 18:05
Skelmanthorpe, after Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 10:05 12:05 14:04 16:05 18:05
Skelmanthorpe, adj Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 10:06 12:06 14:05 16:06 18:06
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln 10:07 12:07 14:06 16:07 18:07
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:08 18:08
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 10:08 12:08 14:07 16:08 18:08
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 10:09 12:09 14:08 16:09 18:09
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 10:10 12:10 14:09 16:10 18:10
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 10:10 12:10 14:09 16:10 18:10
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 10:10 12:10 14:09 16:10 18:10
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 10:11 12:11 14:10 16:11 18:11
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 10:12 12:12 14:11 16:12 18:12
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 10:13 12:13 14:12 16:13 18:13
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 10:13 12:13 14:12 16:13 18:13
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 10:14 12:14 14:13 16:14 18:14
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:15 12:15 14:14 16:15 18:15
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 10:17 12:17 14:15 16:17 18:17
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:15 16:17 18:17
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 08:17 10:18 12:18 14:16 16:18
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:16 16:18
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 08:18 10:19 12:18 14:17 16:18
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:17 16:19
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 08:19 10:20 12:20 14:18 16:20
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:18 16:20
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 08:21 10:22 12:21 14:20 16:21
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 08:22 10:23 12:22 14:21 16:22
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 08:23 10:24 12:23 14:22 16:23
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 08:24 10:24 12:23 14:22 16:23
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 08:24 10:25 12:24 14:23 16:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 08:25 10:26 12:25 14:24 16:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 08:25 10:26 12:25 14:24 16:25
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 08:26 10:26 12:25 14:24 16:25
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 08:27 10:27 12:26 14:25 16:26
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 08:28 10:29 12:28 14:27 16:28
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 08:29 10:29 12:28 14:27 16:28
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 08:30 10:30 12:29 14:28 16:29

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 08:37 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 08:38 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 08:38 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 08:39 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 08:40 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 08:42 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 08:43 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 08:44 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Shepley The Black Bull 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 08:45 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 08:47 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 08:48 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 08:49 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 08:50 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 08:51 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 08:52 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 08:53 10:54 12:55 14:55 16:55
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 08:54 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 08:54 10:55 12:56 14:56 16:56
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 08:55 10:56 12:57 14:57 16:57
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 08:56 10:57 12:58 14:58 16:58
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 08:57 10:58 12:59 14:59 16:59
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 08:57 10:58 12:59 14:59 16:59
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 08:58 10:59 13:00 15:00 17:00
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 08:59 11:00 13:01 15:01 17:01
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 09:00 11:01 13:01 15:02 17:01
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 09:01 11:02 13:03 15:03 17:03
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 09:02 11:03 13:03 15:04 17:03
Wakefield Road Scissett Baths 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:05 17:04
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Albert Road 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:05 17:04
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Mill Way 09:03 11:04 13:04 15:05 17:04
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Park Road 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:06 17:05
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 09:04 11:05 13:05 15:06 17:05
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:08 17:07
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 09:07 11:08 13:08 15:09 17:08
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 09:08 11:09 13:09 15:10 17:09
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:12 17:11
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:13 17:12
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:14 17:13
Calder Grove Post Office 09:13 11:14 13:14 15:15 17:14
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 09:14 11:15 13:15 15:16 17:15
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 09:15 11:16 13:16 15:17 17:16
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 09:15 11:17 13:17 15:18 17:16
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 09:16 11:17 13:17 15:18 17:17
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 09:17 11:19 13:19 15:20 17:18
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 09:17 11:19 13:19 15:20 17:18
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 09:18 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:19
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 09:18 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:19
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 09:19 11:20 13:20 15:21 17:20
Thornes Lane 09:19 11:21 13:21 15:22 17:20
Thornes, opp Clarence Park 09:20 11:22 13:22 15:23 17:21
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 09:22 11:24 13:24 15:25 17:23
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 09:23 11:25 13:25 15:26 17:24
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 09:26 11:28 13:28 15:29 17:27
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 09:27 11:29 13:29 15:30 17:28
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 09:28 11:30 13:30 15:31 17:29
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:29 11:31 13:31 15:32 17:30

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information