bustimes.org

436 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 06:35 15:50 18:00
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:35 15:50 18:00
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:36 15:51 18:01
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:37 15:52 18:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:38 15:53 18:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 06:38 15:53 18:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:39 15:54 18:03
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:39 15:54 18:04
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:40 15:55 18:04
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:40 15:55 18:05
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 06:42 15:57 18:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 06:42 15:58 18:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 06:45 16:01 18:09
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 06:45 16:02 18:09
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 06:46 16:03 18:10
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 06:47 16:05 18:11
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 06:47 16:05 18:11
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 06:48 16:06 18:12
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 06:48 16:07 18:12
Shepley The Black Bull 06:49 16:08 18:13
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 06:49 16:08 18:13
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 06:50 16:09 18:14
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 06:51 16:10 18:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 06:52 16:11 18:16
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 06:53 16:12 18:17
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 06:53 16:12 18:17
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 06:55 16:14 18:19
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 06:55 16:14 18:19
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 06:56 16:15 18:20
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 06:57 16:16 18:21
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 06:57 16:16 18:21
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 06:58 16:17 18:22
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 06:59 16:18 18:23
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 07:00 16:20 18:24
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 07:01 16:21 18:25
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 07:03 16:23 18:27
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 07:03 16:23 18:27
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 07:03 16:23 18:27
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 07:04 16:23 18:27
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 07:04 16:24 18:28
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 07:04 16:24 18:28
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 07:05 16:24 18:28
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 07:05 16:25 18:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 07:08 16:27 18:31
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 07:10 16:29 18:33
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 07:11 16:30 18:34
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 07:13 16:31 18:35
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 07:16 16:34 18:38
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 07:17 16:34 18:38
Calder Grove Post Office 07:19 16:36 18:40
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 07:19 16:36 18:40
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:21 16:38 18:41
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 07:21 16:39 18:42
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 07:22 16:40 18:42
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 07:23 16:41 18:43
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 07:24 16:42 18:44
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 07:24 16:43 18:44
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 07:25 16:43 18:45
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 07:25 16:44 18:45
Thornes Lane 07:26 16:45 18:46
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 07:27 16:46 18:47
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 07:29 16:47 18:48
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 07:31 16:49 18:49
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:34 16:51 18:51
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 07:36 16:52 18:52
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:38 16:54 18:53
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 07:39 16:55 18:54

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 06:55
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 06:50 17:30
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 06:51 17:31
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:52 17:33
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 06:54 17:34
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 06:55 17:36
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 06:57 17:37
Thornes Lane 06:58 17:39
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:58 17:40
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:58 17:40
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:59 17:42
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 06:59 17:42
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 07:00 17:43
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 07:01 17:46
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 07:01 17:47
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 07:02 17:49
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 07:04 17:52
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 07:04 17:52
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 07:05 17:53
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 07:06 17:54
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 07:08 17:56
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 07:10 17:58
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 07:11 17:59
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 07:13 18:01
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 07:15 18:03
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd 07:15 18:03
Clayton West, opp Kirklees Light Railway Station 07:16 18:04
Clayton West Shoulder Of Mutton 07:17 18:05
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Victoria St 07:17 18:05
Clayton West, after Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 07:18 18:06
Clayton West, adj Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 07:18 18:07
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 07:20 18:09
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 07:20 18:09
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 06:55
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 07:21 18:10
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 06:56
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 06:57
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 07:22 18:11
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 07:23 18:12
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 07:23 18:12
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 06:58 07:24 18:13
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 06:58 07:24 18:13
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 06:59 07:25 18:14
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 07:00 07:27 18:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 07:01 07:28 18:16
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 07:01 07:28 18:16
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 07:01 07:29 18:16
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 07:03 07:30 18:18
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 07:04 07:32 18:19
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 07:05 07:33 18:20
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 07:05 07:33 18:20
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:05 07:33 18:20
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 07:06 07:34 18:21
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 07:07 07:35 18:22
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 07:07 07:35 18:22
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 07:08 07:36 18:23
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 07:10 07:38 18:25
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 07:11 07:39 18:26
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:12 07:40 18:26
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:12 07:40 18:27
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:13 07:41 18:28
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:14 07:42 18:28
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 07:14 07:42 18:28
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 07:15 07:43 18:29
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:16 07:44 18:30
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 07:18 07:46 18:31
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:19 07:47 18:32
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 07:20 07:48 18:33

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger