Bus Times

436 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Outbound

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 06:35 15:50 18:00
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:36 15:51 18:01
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:36 15:51 18:01
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:37 15:52 18:02
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:39 15:54 18:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 06:39 15:54 18:03
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 06:39 15:54 18:04
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 06:40 15:55 18:04
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 06:40 15:55 18:05
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:41 15:56 18:05
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 06:42 15:57 18:06
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 06:43 15:58 18:07
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 06:45 16:02 18:09
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 06:45 16:02 18:09
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 06:46 16:04 18:10
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 06:47 16:05 18:11
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 06:48 16:06 18:12
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 06:48 16:07 18:12
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 06:49 16:08 18:13
Shepley The Black Bull 06:49 16:08 18:13
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 06:49 16:08 18:13
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 06:51 16:10 18:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 06:52 16:11 18:16
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 06:52 16:11 18:16
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 06:53 16:12 18:17
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 06:54 16:13 18:18
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 06:55 16:14 18:19
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 06:56 16:15 18:20
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 06:56 16:15 18:20
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 06:57 16:16 18:21
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 06:58 16:17 18:22
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 06:59 16:18 18:23
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 06:59 16:19 18:23
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 07:01 16:21 18:25
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 07:01 16:21 18:25
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 07:03 16:23 18:27
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 07:03 16:23 18:27
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 07:04 16:24 18:28
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 07:04 16:24 18:28
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 07:05 16:24 18:28
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 07:05 16:25 18:29
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 07:05 16:25 18:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 07:06 16:25 18:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 07:09 16:28 18:32
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 07:11 16:29 18:33
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 07:12 16:30 18:34
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 07:14 16:32 18:36
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 07:17 16:34 18:38
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 07:17 16:35 18:39
Calder Grove Post Office 07:19 16:36 18:40
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 07:20 16:37 18:41
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:21 16:39 18:42
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 07:22 16:40 18:42
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 07:22 16:40 18:43
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 07:24 16:42 18:44
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 07:24 16:43 18:44
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 07:25 16:43 18:45
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 07:25 16:44 18:45
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 07:25 16:44 18:46
Thornes Lane 07:26 16:45 18:46
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 07:28 16:46 18:47
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 07:30 16:48 18:48
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 07:32 16:49 18:49
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 07:35 16:52 18:51
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 07:36 16:53 18:52
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 07:38 16:54 18:53
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 07:39 16:55 18:54

Inbound

Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 06:55
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 06:50 17:30
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 06:52 17:32
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 06:53 17:33
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 06:55 17:35
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 06:56 17:37
Thornes, adj Clarence Park 06:57 17:38
Thornes Lane 06:58 17:39
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 06:58 17:40
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 06:59 17:41
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 06:59 17:42
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 07:00 17:43
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 07:00 17:43
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 07:01 17:45
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 07:01 17:45
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 07:02 17:48
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 07:03 17:50
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 07:04 17:52
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 07:05 17:53
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 07:07 17:55
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 07:09 17:57
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 07:10 17:58
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 07:11 17:59
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 07:13 18:01
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 07:15 18:03
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd 07:16 18:04
Clayton West, opp Kirklees Light Railway Station 07:16 18:04
Clayton West Shoulder Of Mutton 07:17 18:05
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Victoria St 07:18 18:06
Clayton West, after Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 07:18 18:07
Clayton West, adj Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 07:19 18:07
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 07:20 18:09
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 07:21 18:10
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 06:56
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 07:22 18:11
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 06:57
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 06:58
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 07:23 18:12
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 07:23 18:12
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 07:24 18:13
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 06:58 07:24 18:13
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 06:58 07:24 18:13
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 06:59 07:26 18:14
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 07:00 07:27 18:15
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 07:01 07:28 18:16
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 07:02 07:29 18:17
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 07:03 07:30 18:18
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 07:03 07:31 18:18
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 07:04 07:32 18:19
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 07:05 07:33 18:20
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 07:05 07:33 18:20
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 07:06 07:34 18:21
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 07:06 07:34 18:21
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 07:07 07:35 18:22
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 07:08 07:36 18:23
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 07:09 07:37 18:24
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 07:10 07:38 18:25
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 07:11 07:39 18:26
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 07:12 07:40 18:27
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 07:13 07:41 18:27
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 07:14 07:42 18:28
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 07:14 07:42 18:28
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 07:15 07:43 18:29
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 07:16 07:44 18:30
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:17 07:45 18:30
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 07:18 07:46 18:32
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:19 07:47 18:33
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:20 07:48 18:33

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger