bustimes.org

436A - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 09:35 11:30 13:30
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:36 11:31 13:31
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:37 11:32 13:32
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 09:39 11:34 13:34
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 09:40 11:35 13:35
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 09:42 11:37 13:37
Thornes Lane 09:43 11:38 13:38
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 09:43 11:38 13:38
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 09:43 11:38 13:38
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 09:44 11:39 13:39
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 09:44 11:39 13:39
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 09:45 11:40 13:40
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 09:46 11:41 13:41
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 09:46 11:41 13:41
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 09:47 11:42 13:42
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 09:49 11:44 13:44
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 09:50 11:45 13:45
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 09:51 11:46 13:46
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 09:53 11:48 13:48
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 09:54 11:49 13:49
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 09:56 11:51 13:51
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 09:57 11:52 13:52
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 09:59 11:54 13:54
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd 10:00 11:55 13:55
Clayton West, opp Kirklees Light Railway Station 10:00 11:55 13:55
Clayton West High St Church Lane 10:00 11:55 13:55
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 10:01 11:56 13:56
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 10:01 11:56 13:56
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 10:02 11:57 13:57
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 10:02 11:57 13:57
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 10:03 11:58 13:58
Clayton West Shoulder Of Mutton 10:04 11:59 13:59
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Victoria St 10:04 11:59 13:59
Clayton West, after Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 10:05 12:00 14:00
Clayton West, adj Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 10:05 12:00 14:00
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:07 12:02 14:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:07 12:02 14:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 10:08 12:03 14:03
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 10:09 12:04 14:04
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 10:10 12:05 14:05
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 10:10 12:05 14:05
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 10:11 12:06 14:06
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 10:11 12:06 14:06
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 10:12 12:07 14:07
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 10:14 12:09 14:09
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 10:15 12:10 14:10
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 10:15 12:10 14:10
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 10:15 12:10 14:10
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:17 12:12 14:12
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 10:18 12:13 14:13
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 10:19 12:14 14:14
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 10:19 12:14 14:14
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 10:19 12:14 14:14
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 10:20 12:15 14:15
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 10:20 12:16 14:16
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 10:21 12:16 14:16
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 10:21 12:17 14:17
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 10:23 12:19 14:19
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 10:24 12:20 14:20
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 10:25 12:21 14:21
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 10:25 12:21 14:21
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 10:26 12:22 14:22
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 10:27 12:23 14:23
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 10:27 12:23 14:23
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 10:28 12:24 14:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 10:29 12:25 14:25
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 10:31 12:27 14:27
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 10:32 12:28 14:28
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 10:33 12:29 14:29

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 11:37 13:37
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 11:37 13:37
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 11:38 13:38
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 11:39 13:39
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 11:40 13:40
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 11:40 13:40
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 11:41 13:41
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 11:41 13:41
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 11:42 13:42
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 11:42 13:42
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 11:44 13:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 11:44 13:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 11:47 13:47
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 11:47 13:47
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 11:48 13:48
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 11:49 13:49
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 11:49 13:49
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 11:50 13:50
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 11:50 13:50
Shepley The Black Bull 11:51 13:51
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 11:51 13:51
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 11:52 13:52
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 11:53 13:53
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 11:54 13:54
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 11:55 13:55
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 11:55 13:55
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 11:57 13:57
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 11:57 13:57
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 11:58 13:58
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 11:59 13:59
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 11:59 13:59
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 12:00 14:00
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 12:01 14:01
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 12:03 14:03
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 12:04 14:04
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 12:06 14:06
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 12:06 14:06
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 12:06 14:06
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 12:07 14:07
Clayton West High St Church Lane 12:08 14:08
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 12:08 14:08
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 12:09 14:09
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 12:10 14:10
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 12:10 14:10
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 12:10 14:10
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 12:10 14:10
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 12:11 14:11
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 12:11 14:11
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 12:11 14:11
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 12:13 14:13
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 12:14 14:14
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 12:15 14:15
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 12:17 14:17
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 12:19 14:19
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 12:19 14:19
Calder Grove Post Office 12:21 14:21
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 12:21 14:21
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 12:23 14:23
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 12:23 14:23
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 12:24 14:24
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 12:25 14:25
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 12:26 14:26
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 12:26 14:26
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 12:27 14:27
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 12:27 14:27
Thornes Lane 12:28 14:28
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 12:29 14:29
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 12:30 14:30
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 12:32 14:32
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 12:34 14:34
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 12:35 14:35
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 12:37 14:37
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 12:38 14:38

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger