Bus Times

436A - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Wakefield - Holmfirth

Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 09:35 11:30 13:30
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 09:37 11:32 13:32
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 09:38 11:33 13:33
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 09:40 11:35 13:35
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 09:41 11:36 13:36
Thornes, adj Clarence Park 09:42 11:37 13:37
Thornes Holmfield Park 09:43 11:38 13:38
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 09:43 11:38 13:38
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 09:44 11:39 13:39
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 09:44 11:39 13:39
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 09:45 11:40 13:40
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 09:45 11:40 13:40
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 09:46 11:41 13:41
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 09:47 11:42 13:42
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 09:47 11:42 13:42
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 09:48 11:43 13:43
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 09:49 11:44 13:44
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 09:50 11:45 13:45
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 09:51 11:46 13:46
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 09:53 11:48 13:48
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 09:54 11:49 13:49
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 09:56 11:51 13:51
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 09:57 11:52 13:52
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:00 11:55 13:55
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd 10:00 11:55 13:55
Clayton West, opp Kirklees Light Railway Station 10:01 11:56 13:56
Clayton West High St Church Lane 10:01 11:56 13:56
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 10:01 11:56 13:56
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 10:02 11:57 13:57
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 10:02 11:57 13:57
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 10:03 11:58 13:58
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 10:03 11:58 13:58
Clayton West Shoulder Of Mutton 10:04 11:59 13:59
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Victoria St 10:05 12:00 14:00
Clayton West, after Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 10:05 12:00 14:00
Clayton West, adj Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 10:06 12:01 14:01
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 10:07 12:02 14:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 10:07 12:02 14:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace 10:09 12:04 14:04
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (SW-bound) 10:09 12:04 14:04
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Cuckstool Road 10:10 12:05 14:05
Denby Dale, opp Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 10:11 12:06 14:06
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 10:11 12:06 14:06
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 10:12 12:07 14:07
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 10:13 12:08 14:08
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 10:14 12:09 14:09
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 10:15 12:10 14:10
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 10:15 12:10 14:10
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 10:16 12:11 14:11
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 10:17 12:12 14:12
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 10:19 12:14 14:14
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 10:19 12:14 14:14
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 10:20 12:15 14:15
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 10:20 12:15 14:15
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 10:20 12:16 14:16
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 10:21 12:16 14:16
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 10:22 12:17 14:17
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 10:22 12:17 14:17
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 10:23 12:19 14:19
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 10:24 12:20 14:20
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 10:25 12:21 14:21
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 10:26 12:22 14:22
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 10:27 12:23 14:23
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 10:27 12:23 14:23
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 10:28 12:24 14:24
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 10:28 12:24 14:24
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 10:30 12:26 14:26
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 10:31 12:27 14:27
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 10:32 12:28 14:28
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 10:33 12:29 14:29

Holmfirth - Wakefield

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 11:37 13:37
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 11:38 13:38
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 11:38 13:38
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 11:39 13:39
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 11:41 13:41
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 11:41 13:41
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 11:41 13:41
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 11:42 13:42
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 11:42 13:42
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 11:43 13:43
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 11:44 13:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 11:45 13:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 11:47 13:47
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 11:47 13:47
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 11:48 13:48
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 11:49 13:49
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 11:50 13:50
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 11:50 13:50
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 11:51 13:51
Shepley The Black Bull 11:51 13:51
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 11:51 13:51
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 11:53 13:53
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 11:54 13:54
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 11:54 13:54
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 11:55 13:55
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 11:56 13:56
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 11:57 13:57
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 11:58 13:58
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 11:58 13:58
Denby Dale, at Wakefield Road Leak Hall Cresc 11:59 13:59
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Gilthwaites Lane 12:00 14:00
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Weavers Walk (NE-bound) 12:01 14:01
Scissett Wakefield Rd Kitchenroyd Terrace (stop) 12:02 14:02
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 12:04 14:04
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 12:04 14:04
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 12:06 14:06
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 12:07 14:07
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 12:07 14:07
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 12:08 14:08
Clayton West High St Church Lane 12:08 14:08
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 12:09 14:09
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 12:10 14:10
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 12:10 14:10
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 12:10 14:10
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 12:11 14:11
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 12:11 14:11
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 12:11 14:11
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 12:12 14:12
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 12:12 14:12
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 12:14 14:14
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 12:15 14:15
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 12:16 14:16
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 12:17 14:17
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 12:19 14:19
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 12:20 14:20
Calder Grove Post Office 12:21 14:21
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 12:22 14:22
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 12:23 14:23
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 12:24 14:24
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 12:24 14:24
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 12:26 14:26
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 12:26 14:26
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 12:27 14:27
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 12:27 14:27
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 12:27 14:27
Thornes Lane 12:28 14:28
Thornes, opp Clarence Park 12:29 14:29
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 12:31 14:31
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 12:32 14:32
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 12:35 14:35
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 12:36 14:36
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 12:37 14:37
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 17) 12:38 14:38

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information