bustimes.org

437 - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 07:44
Wakefield Westgate (stop W2) 07:45
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W8) 07:46
Wakefield, at Cathedral Retail Pk 07:48
Wakefield Denby Dale Road Avondale St 07:49
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 07:51
Thornes Lane 07:52
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 07:52
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park 07:52
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 07:53
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge (S-bound) 07:53
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 07:54
Durkar Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 07:56
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 07:56
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout 07:57
Calder Grove, after Cedar Court Hotel 07:59
Calder Grove Post Office (W-bound) 07:59
Great Cliff, at British Oak PH 08:00
Great Cliff, adj Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 08:01
W Bretton, adj Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 08:04
W Bretton, at Denby Dale Rd Huddersfield Road 08:05
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (SW-bound) 08:07
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane 08:09
Clayton West, adj Wakefield Rd Manor Road 08:12
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd 08:12
Clayton West, opp Kirklees Light Railway Station 08:13
Clayton West Shoulder Of Mutton 08:14
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Victoria St 08:14
Clayton West, after Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 08:16
Clayton West, adj Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 08:16
Scissett Wakefield Road Church 08:19
Scissett Wakefield Rd Bagden Lane 08:19
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 08:22
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Barrowstead 08:23
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road Queen St 08:23
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road New St 08:24
Skelmanthorpe The Grove Inn 08:25
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 08:26
Shelley College (stop 4) 08:28
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 08:28
Skelmanthorpe, after Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 08:29
Skelmanthorpe, adj Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 08:30
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln 08:31
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters 08:32
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood 08:32
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park 08:33
Denby Dale, opp War Memorial 08:34
Denby Dale Wakefield Rd Wesley Terrace 08:35
Denby Dale, opp Railway Station 08:35
Denby Dale, opp Rockwood House 08:36
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln (stop) 08:37
Upper Cumberworth, adj The Star Inn 08:38
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Rowgate 08:38
Upper Cumberworth, opp Barnsley Road Jane Well 08:38
Shepley, after Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 08:40
Shepley, adj Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 08:41
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Library 08:42
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd 08:42
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Marsh Court 08:42
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln 08:43
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate 08:44
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane 08:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Gate Foot Lane 08:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane (stop) 08:47
New Mill Penistone Rd Church Street 08:48
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 08:49
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 08:49
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 08:50
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 08:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 08:51
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 08:52
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 08:53
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 08:55
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 08:56
Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 08:57

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 12 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger