bustimes.org

437A - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Map

Holmfirth Bus Station stans B (Stand B) 09:35 14:37
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 09:35 14:37
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 09:36 14:38
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 09:37 14:39
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 09:38 14:40
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 09:38 14:40
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 09:39 14:41
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 09:39 14:41
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 09:40 14:42
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 09:40 14:42
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 09:42 14:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 09:42 14:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 09:45 14:47
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 09:45 14:47
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 09:46 14:48
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 09:47 14:49
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 09:47 14:49
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 09:48 14:50
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 09:48 14:50
Shepley The Black Bull 09:49 14:51
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 09:49 14:51
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 09:50 14:52
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 09:51 14:53
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 09:52 14:54
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 09:53 14:55
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 09:53 14:55
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 09:55 14:57
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 09:56 14:58
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 09:56 14:58
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 09:57 14:59
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 09:59 15:00
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 09:59 15:01
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 10:01 15:02
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 10:01 15:02
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 10:04 15:05
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 10:05 15:07
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 15:10
Shelley College (stop 4) 15:13
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 15:13
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 15:15
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 10:05 15:15
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 10:06 15:16
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 10:06 15:16
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:07 15:17
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 10:09 15:19
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 10:10 15:20
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 10:12 15:24
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 10:12 15:24
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 10:12 15:24
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 10:13 15:25
Clayton West High St Church Lane 10:14 15:26
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 10:14 15:26
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 10:15 15:27
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 10:16 15:28
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 10:16 15:28
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 10:16 15:28
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 10:16 15:28
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 10:17 15:29
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 10:17 15:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:17 15:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 10:20 15:31
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 10:21 15:32
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 10:22 15:33
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 10:24 15:35
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 10:26 15:37
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 10:26 15:37
Calder Grove Post Office 10:28 15:39
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 10:28 15:39
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 10:30 15:41
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 10:30 15:42
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 10:31 15:43
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:32 15:44
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 10:33 15:45
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:33 15:46
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:34 15:46
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:34 15:47
Thornes Lane 10:35 15:48
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park 10:36 15:49
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 10:37 15:50
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 10:39 15:52
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 10:41 15:54
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 10:42 15:55
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:44 15:57
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 10:45 15:58

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Yorkshire Tiger