Bus Times

437A - Holmfirth - Wakefield

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 09:37 14:37
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 09:38 14:38
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 09:38 14:38
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 09:39 14:39
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 09:41 14:41
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 09:41 14:41
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 09:41 14:41
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 09:42 14:42
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 09:42 14:42
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 09:43 14:43
New Mill, adj Penistone Rd Church Street 09:44 14:44
New Mill Penistone Rd Hollin House Lane 09:45 14:45
New Mill Penistone Rd Horne Lane 09:47 14:47
Shepley Penistone Rd Marsh Lane (stop) 09:47 14:47
Shepley Marsh Lane Row Gate (stop) 09:48 14:48
Shepley Marsh Lane Long Close Ln (stop) 09:49 14:49
Shepley, opp Marsh Lane Marsh Court 09:50 14:50
Shepley Marsh Lane Cliffe Rd (stop) 09:50 14:50
Shepley, at Marsh Lane Library 09:51 14:51
Shepley The Black Bull 09:51 14:51
Shepley Lane Head Rd Cliffe Rd 09:51 14:51
Shepley, before Sovereign Inn Penistone Road 09:53 14:53
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Jane Well 09:54 14:54
Upper Cumberworth, adj Barnsley Road Rowgate 09:54 14:54
Upper Cumberworth, opp The Star Inn 09:55 14:55
Upper Cumberworth Barnsley Road Eunice Ln 09:56 14:56
Denby Dale, adj Rockwood House 09:57 14:57
Denby Dale, adj Railway Station 09:58 14:58
Denby Dale Wakefield Road Wood Nook 09:59 14:59
Denby Dale, adj War Memorial 09:59 14:59
Lower Cumberworth Cumberworth Lane Bromley Park (stop) 10:01 15:01
Lower Cumberworth Wither Wood (stop) 10:02 15:02
Lower Cumberworth Shelley Woodhouse Lane Foresters (stop) 10:03 15:03
Lower Cumberworth Ponker Lane Woodhouse Ln (stop) 10:04 15:04
Skelmanthorpe, opp Cumberworth Rd Dene Road 10:06 15:06
Skelmanthorpe, before Cumberworth Rd Huddersfield Rd 10:07 15:07
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir view 15:10
Shelley College (stop 4) 15:13
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road Reservoir View 15:14
Skelmanthorpe Huddersfield Road The Grove Inn 15:15
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New St 10:07 15:15
Skelmanthorpe, adj Commercial Road Queen St 10:08 15:16
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Road New Ln 10:09 15:17
Skelmanthorpe, opp Commercial Rd Windmill Crescent 10:10 15:18
Scissett Wakefield Rd Highbridge Lane 10:11 15:20
Scissett Church Wakefield Road 10:12 15:21
Clayton West, opp Barnsley Road Springfield Ave 10:15 15:24
Clayton West, opp Chapel Hill Duke Wood Road 10:15 15:24
Clayton West, at Chapel Hill Victoria St 10:16 15:25
Clayton West, adj Shoulder Of Mutton 10:16 15:25
Clayton West High St Church Lane 10:17 15:26
Clayton West High Street Holmfield Close 10:17 15:26
Clayton West, adj High Street Hill Top 10:18 15:27
Clayton West High Street Upper Common Ln 10:18 15:27
Clayton West, after High Street Hill Top 10:18 15:27
Clayton West High Street Bilham Rd 10:19 15:28
Clayton West Scott Hill Church Lane 10:19 15:28
Clayton West, at Kirklees Light Railway Station 10:19 15:28
Clayton West Long Lane Wakefield Rd (N-bound) 10:19 15:28
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Manor Road 10:20 15:29
Clayton West Wakefield Rd Litherop Lane (stop) 10:22 15:31
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bower Hill (NE-bound) 10:23 15:32
W Bretton Denby Dale Rd Bar Lane 10:24 15:33
W Bretton Denby Dale Road Bullcliff Grange 10:25 15:34
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road 10:26 15:35
Great Cliff Denby Dale Rd Branch Road 10:27 15:36
Great Cliff Denby Dale Road Branch Rd 10:27 15:36
Great Cliff, opp British Oak PH 10:28 15:37
Calder Grove Post Office 10:29 15:38
Calder Grove, o/s Cedar Court Hotel 10:30 15:39
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout (E-bound) 10:31 15:40
Durkar Denby Dale Road Denby Dale Rd East 10:32 15:41
Durkar, adj Denby Dale Road Wadhouse Ln 10:32 15:42
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park 10:34 15:43
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge 10:34 15:44
Thornes, opp Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way 10:35 15:44
Thornes, adj Denby Dale Road Office Park 10:35 15:45
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln 10:35 15:45
Thornes Lane 10:36 15:46
Thornes, opp Clarence Park 10:38 15:48
Wakefield Charlesworth Way (stop C3) 10:39 15:49
Wakefield Cathedral Retail Pk (stop C4) 10:41 15:51
Wakefield Westgate (Stop W7) 10:43 15:53
Wakefield Westgate (stop W5) 10:44 15:54
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 10:45 15:55
Wakefield Bus Station (Stand 18) 10:46 15:56
Runs Schooldays only

More information

See also