bustimes.org

43A - Arbroath - Kirkton

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Map

Arbroath Bus Station (Stance 5) 09:15 then hourly until 15:15
Arbroath, at Morrison's 09:16 15:16
Arbroath, at Tesco 09:17 15:17
Arbroath, nr Cairnie Street 09:17 15:17
Arbroath, opp St. Vigean's Gardens 09:17 15:17
Arbroath, opp Aikman Road 09:19 15:19
Kirkton, at Park View 09:20 15:20
Kirkton, at Shops 09:20 15:20
East Kirkton Road (at) 09:21 15:21
Kirkton, opp Beechwood Road 09:22 15:22
Kirkton, at Inverbrothock Primary School 09:23 15:23
Kirkton, opp Shepherd's Lane 09:23 15:23
Kirkton, opp Campbell Crescent 09:23 15:23
Kirkton, nr Sir William Smith Road 09:24 15:24
Arbroath, at Kings Works 09:24 15:24
Kirkton, opp Hunter Road 09:24 15:24
Arbroath, at Little Cairnie Hospital 09:25 15:25
Timmergreens, at Ram's Heid 09:26 15:26
Timmergreens, at Gallowden Road 09:26 15:26
Timmergreens, at Roseville Place 09:27 15:27
Timmergreens, nr Muirton Road 09:27 15:27
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Place 09:28 15:28
Timmergreens, opp Bloomfield Crescent 09:28 15:28
Timmergreens, at Bloomfield Road 09:29 15:29
Timmergreens, at Newton Avenue 09:29 15:29
Timmergreens, nr Fraser Place 09:29 15:29
Timmergreens, opp Emislaw Drive 09:29 15:29
Timmergreens, nr Gallowden Road 09:30 15:30
Timmergreens, at Keptie Road 09:30 15:30
Timmergreens, opp Camperdown Drive 09:30 15:30
Arbroath, at Elmfield Avenue 09:31 15:31
Arbroath, opp Elm Grove 09:31 15:31
Arbroath, nr Elm Hill 09:31 15:31
Arbroath, at Thornton Gardens 09:32 15:32
Arbroath, at Tesco Side Entrance 09:33 15:33
Arbroath, at Spink Street 09:33 15:33
Arbroath, opp Keptie Motors 09:34 15:34
Arbroath Railway Station (at) 09:34 15:34
Arbroath, at Bus Station 09:36 15:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 20 September 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland