bustimes.org

43A - Bilston - Princes End - Great Bridge - Greets Green - West Bromwich

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Bilston

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 07:45 09:45 10:30 11:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 15:00 15:45 16:45
Lamberts End, before Lodge Rd 07:46 09:46 10:31 11:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 15:01 15:46 16:46
Lamberts End, adj Oak Lane 07:46 09:46 10:32 11:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 15:02 15:47 16:47
Lamberts End, opp Dartmouth St 07:47 09:47 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 15:03 15:48 16:47
Lamberts End, opp Wheatley St 07:47 09:48 10:33 11:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 15:03 15:48 16:48
Lamberts End, adj Piercy St 07:48 09:48 10:34 11:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 15:04 15:49 16:49
Albion, adj Brandon Way 07:49 09:49 10:35 11:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 15:05 15:50 16:50
Greets Green, adj Ryders Green Rd 07:50 09:50 10:37 11:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 15:07 15:52 16:51
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 07:51 09:51 10:38 11:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 15:08 15:53 16:52
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 07:51 09:52 10:39 11:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 15:09 15:54 16:53
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 07:52 09:53 10:40 11:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 15:10 15:55 16:54
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 07:53 09:54 10:41 11:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 15:11 15:56 16:55
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Lane 07:54 09:55 10:42 11:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 15:12 15:57 16:56
Great Bridge, adj Aston St 07:55 09:56 10:43 11:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 15:13 15:58 16:57
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:56 09:57 10:44 11:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 15:14 15:59 16:58
Ocker Hill, opp Bourne Avenue 07:57 09:58 10:45 11:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 15:15 16:00 16:59
Ocker Hill, before Highfield Rd 07:58 09:59 10:47 11:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 15:17 16:02 17:01
Tipton, before Highfield Rd 07:59 10:00 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 15:18 16:03 17:02
Gospel Oak, adj Chaucer Avenue 07:59 10:01 10:48 11:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 15:18 16:03 17:02
Summer Hill, adj Glebefields Rd 08:00 10:02 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:20 16:05 17:04
Summer Hill, opp Swancroft Rd 08:01 10:02 10:50 11:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 15:20 16:05 17:04
Summer Hill, opp St Marks Rd 08:01 10:03 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 15:21 16:06 17:05
Princes End, opp Upper Church Lane 08:02 10:03 10:51 11:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 15:21 16:06 17:05
Princes End, before The Sheperds Cottage 08:02 10:04 10:52 11:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 15:22 16:07 17:06
Tipton, opp Millington Road 08:03 10:05 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 15:23 16:08 17:07
Princes End, adj Greensill Lane 08:03 10:05 10:53 11:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 15:23 16:08 17:07
Princes End, adj Kerr Drive 08:04 10:06 10:54 11:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 15:24 16:09 17:08
Princes End, adj Brunel Drive 08:05 10:07 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 15:25 16:09 17:08
Princes End, before Steven Drive 08:05 10:07 10:55 11:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 15:25 16:10 17:09
Princes End, before Brierley Lane 08:06 10:08 10:56 11:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 15:26 16:11 17:10
Bradley, adj Wesley St 08:07 10:09 10:57 11:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 15:27 16:11 17:10
Bradley, after Cross St 08:07 10:09 10:57 11:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 15:27 16:12 17:11
Bradley, adj Lord Street 08:08 10:10 10:58 11:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 15:28 16:13 17:12
Bradley, adj Pirbright Close 08:09 10:11 10:59 11:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 15:29 16:13 17:12
Bradley, adj Greenway Rd 08:09 10:11 10:59 11:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 15:29 16:14 17:13
Bradley, before Loxdale St Metro Stop 08:10 10:12 11:00 11:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 15:30 16:14 17:13
Lower Bradley, adj Loxdale St 08:11 10:13 11:01 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:31 16:15 17:14
Bilston, opp Tame St 08:11 10:13 11:01 11:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 15:31 16:16 17:15
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BA) 08:12 10:14 11:02 11:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 15:32 16:16 17:15
Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 08:14 10:16 11:04 11:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 15:34 16:18 17:17

Bilston - West Bromwich

Bilston Bus Station (Stand A) 07:55 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 16:55
Bilston War Memorial (Stop BB) 07:55 10:40 11:10 11:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 16:55
Bilston, adj Tame St 07:56 10:41 11:11 11:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 16:56
Lower Bradley, after Oxford St 07:57 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 16:57
Bradley, opp Loxdale St Metro Stop 07:57 10:42 11:12 11:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 16:57
Bradley, opp Greenway Rd 07:58 10:43 11:13 11:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 16:58
Bradley, opp Pirbright Close 07:59 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:59
Bradley, opp Lord Street 07:59 10:44 11:14 11:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 16:59
Bradley, before Cross St 08:00 10:45 11:15 11:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 17:00
Bradley, opp Wesley St 08:01 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 17:01
Princes End, after Brierley Lane 08:01 10:46 11:16 11:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 17:01
Princes End, opp Steven Drive 08:02 10:47 11:17 11:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 17:02
Princes End, opp Brunel Drive 08:03 10:48 11:18 11:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 17:03
Princes End, adj Parkes Lane 08:04 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 17:04
Princes End, opp Greensill Lane 08:04 10:49 11:19 11:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 17:04
Tipton, adj Millington Road 08:05 10:50 11:20 11:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 17:05
Princes End Church (opp) 08:06 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:06
Princes End, adj Upper Church Lane 08:06 10:51 11:21 11:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 17:06
Summer Hill, adj St Marks Rd 08:07 10:52 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 17:07
Summer Hill, adj Swancroft Rd 08:07 10:52 11:22 11:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 17:07
Summer Hill, opp Glebefields Rd 08:08 10:53 11:23 11:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 17:08
Gospel Oak, opp Chaucer Avenue 08:09 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:09
Gospel Oak, adj Hall Lane 08:09 10:54 11:24 11:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 17:09
Ocker Hill, opp Highfield Rd 08:11 10:56 11:26 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 17:11
Ocker Hill, adj Beech Crescent 08:11 10:56 11:26 11:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 17:11
Great Bridge, opp Woodward Rd 08:13 10:58 11:28 11:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 17:13
Great Bridge, opp Aston St 08:15 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 17:15
Great Bridge, adj Eagle Lane 08:16 11:01 11:31 12:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 17:16
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 08:17 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 17:17
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 08:18 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:18
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 08:18 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 17:18
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 08:19 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 17:19
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 08:20 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 17:20
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 08:21 11:07 11:37 12:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 17:21
Albion, opp Brandon Way 08:23 11:09 11:39 12:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 17:23
Lamberts End, opp Piercy St 08:24 11:10 11:40 12:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 17:24
Lamberts End, adj Dartmouth St 08:25 11:11 11:41 12:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 17:26
Lamberts End, adj Chapman St 08:26 11:12 11:42 12:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 17:27
Lamberts End, after Lodge Rd 08:27 11:13 11:43 12:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 17:27
Lamberts End, adj Victoria Street 08:28 11:14 11:44 12:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 17:28
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand F) 08:29 11:16 11:46 12:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 17:30

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 7 January 2021

Similar services

National Express West Midlands