bustimes.org

43A - Bus Station or Burns Statue Sq, Ayr - Annbank

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Map

Annbank - Bus Station or Burns Statue Sq, Ayr

Ayr Bus Station (Stance 5) 06:08 06:44 07:37 08:42 then hourly until 20:42
Ayr, opp Wellington Square 06:08 06:44 07:37 08:42 20:42
Ayr Racecourse Road (Near) 06:10 06:46 07:39 08:44 20:44
Ayr, at Killoch Place 06:13 06:49 07:42 08:47 20:47
Ayr, before Carrick Street 06:15 06:51 07:44 08:49 20:49
Ayr, at Town Hall 06:17 06:53 07:46 08:51 20:51
Ayr, at Police Station 06:18 06:54 07:47 08:52 20:52
Ayr, at Newton Primary School 06:19 06:55 07:48 08:53 20:53
Whitletts, before Burnett Terrace 06:20 06:56 07:49 08:54 20:54
Whitletts Hawkhill Avenue (Near) 06:20 06:56 07:49 08:54 20:54
Whitletts, at Hawkhill Avenue 06:21 06:57 07:50 08:55 20:55
Whitletts Walker Road (Near) 06:22 06:58 07:51 08:56 20:56
Whitletts Galloway Avenue (Near) 06:22 06:58 07:51 08:56 20:56
Whitletts, opp Mainholm Road 06:24 07:00 07:53 08:58 20:58
Whitletts Court (Near) 06:25 07:01 07:54 08:59 20:59
Whitletts Pr School (At) 06:25 07:01 07:54 08:59 20:59
Whitletts, after Low Road 06:27 07:03 07:56 09:01 21:01
St Quivox, at Hannah Research Park 06:29 07:05 07:58 09:03 21:03
Achencruive, opp College 06:30 07:06 07:59 09:04 21:04
Mossblown, after Mauchline Road 06:35 07:11 08:04 09:09 21:09
Mossblown, after Station Road 06:35 07:11 08:04 09:09 21:09
Mossblown, at Primary school 06:35 07:11 08:04 09:09 21:09
Mossblown, at Annbank Old Church 06:36 07:12 08:05 09:10 21:10
Annbank, opp Weston Brae 06:38 07:14 08:07 09:12 21:12
Annbank, at Browns Crescent 06:38 07:14 08:07 09:12 21:12
Annbank, opp Brocklehill Avenue 06:39 07:15 08:08 09:13 21:13
Annbank, opp War Memorial 06:39 07:15 08:08 09:13 21:13
Annbank, at Goodwin Drive 06:40 07:16 08:09 09:14 21:14
Annbank, at Whitehill Crescent 06:41 07:17 08:10 09:15 21:15

Bus Station or Burns Statue Sq, Ayr - Annbank

Annbank, at Whitehill Crescent 06:42 07:17 08:12 09:17 then hourly until 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Annbank, at Braefoot 06:42 07:17 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Annbank, at War Memorial 06:42 07:17 08:12 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17
Annbank, opp Goodwin Drive 06:43 07:18 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Annbank, opp Browns Crescent 06:43 07:18 08:13 09:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Annbank, at Weston Brae 06:44 07:19 08:14 09:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19
Mossblown, opp Primary school 06:45 07:20 08:15 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20
Mossblown, opp Station Road 06:46 07:21 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Mossblown, at Annbank Road 06:46 07:21 08:16 09:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21
Mossblown Mauchline Road (Near) 06:47 07:22 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Mossblown, opp Sandyford Road 06:47 07:22 08:17 09:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22
Achencruive, at East Lodge 06:48 07:23 08:19 09:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23
Achencruive, at College 06:50 07:25 08:21 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Ayr, opp Hannah Research Park 06:50 07:25 08:22 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25
Whitletts, before Thornyflat Road 06:52 07:27 08:25 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Whitletts Court (Opp) 06:52 07:27 08:26 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27
Whitletts, opp Glenmuir Place 06:53 07:28 08:27 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28
Whitletts Mainholm Road (Near) 06:54 07:29 08:28 09:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29
Whitletts, opp Galloway Avenue 06:55 07:30 08:29 09:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30
Whitletts, opp Wills Road 06:55 07:30 08:30 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Whitletts, opp Walker Road 06:56 07:31 08:31 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:31
Whitletts, opp Hawkhill Avenue 06:56 07:31 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Whitletts Craigie Road (near) 06:57 07:32 08:32 09:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32
Whitletts, after Craigie Road 06:57 07:32 08:33 09:33 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:33
Ayr, opp Newton Primary School 06:58 07:33 08:35 09:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:34
Ayr, opp Police Station 06:59 07:34 08:36 09:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35
Ayr, opp Cathcart Street 07:01 07:36 08:38 09:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 5) 07:02 07:37 08:40 09:38 18:38
Ayr Bus Station (Stance 8) 19:38 20:38 21:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach West Scotland, 26 April 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach West Scotland