bustimes.org

43, 43A, 43B - Reepham - Aylsham - Norwich

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Map

Reepham - Norwich

43 42 43 42 43A 43B 43
Reepham, adj Whitwell Road 15:40
Reepham, opp School Road 07:10 09:00 09:40 11:50 12:50 15:42
Reepham, opp New Road 07:11 09:01 09:41 11:51 12:51 15:43
Salle, opp Heydon Road 07:13 09:03 09:43 11:53 12:53 15:45
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 07:18 09:08 09:47 11:57 12:57 15:49
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 07:19 09:09 09:49 11:59 12:59 15:51
Cawston, adj Buxton Road 09:52 13:02
Haveringland, adj Old Kings Head 09:55 13:05
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 10:00 13:10
Aylsham, adj Willow Park 07:27 09:17 12:07 15:59
Aylsham, adj High School 15:35 15:35
Aylsham, adj Howard Way 07:28 09:18 12:08 16:00
Aylsham, adj Bure Meadows 15:37 15:37
Aylsham, opp Bure Meadows 07:31 09:21 12:10 16:02
Aylsham, adj Forster Way 07:32 09:22 12:10 16:02
Aylsham, opp Budgens 07:33 09:23 12:11 16:03
Aylsham, opp Tesco 07:34 09:24 12:12 16:04 16:40
Aylsham, adj Motel 07:35 09:25 12:13 16:41
Marsham, opp The Green 07:39 09:29 12:17 15:41 15:42 16:45
Hevingham, adj Town Corner 07:43 09:33 12:21 15:55 15:58 16:49
Stratton Strawless, adj Stratton Hall 07:45 09:35 12:23 16:51
Hainford, adj Old Church Rd 07:48 09:38 12:26 16:54
Hainford, adj Chapel Road 07:49 09:39 12:27 16:55
Hevingham, adj Short-thorn Road 16:03
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 10:01 13:11
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 10:02 13:12
Horsford, opp Sandy Lane 16:07
Horsford, opp Pinelands Ind Estate 16:08
Newton St Faith, adj Fairholme Road 07:50 09:40 12:28 16:56
Horsford, adj Brickmakers 16:09
Newton St Faith, adj Post Office 07:50 09:40 12:28 16:57
Horsford, adj Bus Shelter 16:10
Horsford, opp Corner Lane 16:11
Horsford, opp Dog Lane 16:11
Horsford, adj Church Street 16:11
Hellesdon, opp medical centre 10:07 13:17 16:13
Newton St Faith, adj Old Garage 07:51 09:41 12:29 16:59
Newton St Faith Manor Road (o/s 138) 07:52 09:42 12:30 17:00
Horsham St Faith, opp Crematorium 07:53 09:43 12:31 17:01
Horsham St Faith, adj Black Swan 07:54 09:44 12:32 17:01
Horsham St Faith, opp Church 07:55 09:45 12:33 17:01
Hellesdon, adj Tesco Express 08:02 09:52 12:40 17:08
Hellesdon, opp Bernham Road 10:07 13:17 16:14
Hellesdon, adj Heath Crescent 08:02 09:52 12:40 17:08
Hellesdon, opp Wood View Road 10:07 13:17 16:15
Hellesdon, adj Brabazon Road 08:03 09:53 12:41 17:09
Hellesdon, adj Meadow Way 10:08 13:18 16:16
Hellesdon, adj Waldemar Avenue 08:03 09:53 12:41 17:09
Hellesdon, opp Berkley Close 10:08 13:18 16:16
Hellesdon, opp Hastings Avenue 10:08 13:18 16:17
Hellesdon, adj Heather Avenue 10:09 13:19 16:18
Hellesdon, opp Merchant Way 10:09 13:19 16:19
Mile Cross, opp The Boundary 08:04 09:54 10:09 12:42 13:19 16:20 17:10
Mile Cross Road (opp) 08:04 09:54 10:09 12:43 13:19 16:20 17:11
Norwich, adj Mecca Bingo 08:05 09:55 10:10 12:44 13:20 16:21 17:12
Norwich, opp Half Mile Road 08:06 09:56 10:11 12:45 13:21 16:21 17:13
Norwich, adj Penn Grove 08:07 09:57 10:12 12:46 13:22 16:22 17:14
Norwich, adj Drayton Road 08:08 09:58 10:13 12:47 13:23 16:22 17:15
Norwich, opp Wingfield Road 08:09 09:59 10:14 12:48 13:24 16:23 17:16
Norwich, adj Edward Street 08:10 10:00 10:15 12:49 13:25 16:23 17:17
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand D) 08:11 10:01 10:16 12:51 13:26 16:24 17:19
Norwich Upper King Street (Stop CP) 08:13 10:03 10:18 12:53 13:28 16:25 17:21
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CR) 08:15 10:05 10:20 12:55 13:30 16:27 17:23
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 08:17 10:07 10:22 12:57 13:32 16:29 17:25
Norwich, opp St Stephens Square 08:19
Norwich, opp Brunswick Road 08:21
Norwich, opp Eagle Walk 08:23
Norwich, opp Albemarle Road 08:25

Norwich - Reepham

43 43A 43B 43 42 43
Norwich St Stephens Street (Stop BN) 07:35 10:20 11:45 13:45 13:50 17:32
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 07:38 10:26 11:50 13:50 13:55 17:38
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 07:39 10:27 11:51 13:51 13:56 17:40
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 07:41 10:29 11:53 13:53 13:59 17:41
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 07:41 10:30 11:54 13:54 14:00 17:42
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 07:41 10:31 11:55 13:55 14:01 17:43
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 07:42 10:32 11:56 13:56 14:02 17:44
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 07:42 10:33 11:57 13:57 14:03 17:45
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 07:42 10:34 11:58 13:58 14:04 17:46
Mile Cross Road (adj) 07:43 10:35 11:59 13:59 14:05 17:47
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 07:44 10:36 11:59 13:59 14:05 17:48
Hellesdon, adj Mann Egerton 10:37 14:06 17:49
Hellesdon, opp Waldemar Avenue 10:37 14:06 17:49
Hellesdon, opp Brabazon Road 10:38 14:07 17:50
Hellesdon, opp Heath Crescent 10:38 14:07 17:50
Hellesdon, opp Tesco Express 10:39 14:08 17:51
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 07:45 12:00 14:00
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 07:46 12:00 14:00
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 07:47 12:00 14:00
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 07:48 12:01 14:01
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 07:49 12:01 14:01
Hellesdon, adj Wood View Road 07:49 12:02 14:02
Hellesdon, adj Bernham Road 07:49 12:02 14:02
Hellesdon, adj medical centre 07:49 12:03 14:03
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 07:52
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 07:53
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 07:54
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 07:55
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 07:57
Felthorpe, adj Nash Road 12:10 14:10
Hevingham, opp Short-thorn Road 07:58
Felthorpe, opp The Mariners 12:11 14:11
Felthorpe, opp Bilney Lane 12:12 14:12
Haveringland, opp Old Kings Head 12:14 14:14
Cawston, opp Buxton Road 12:18 14:18
Horsham St Faith, adj Church 10:45 14:14 17:57
Horsham St Faith, opp Black Swan 10:45 14:15 17:57
Horsham St Faith, adj Crematorium 10:45 14:16 17:57
Newton St Faith, opp Old Methodist Church 10:46 14:17 17:58
Newton St Faith, adj Bus Shelter 10:47 14:18 17:59
Newton St Faith, opp Post Office 10:48 14:19 18:00
Newton St Faith, opp Fairholme Road 10:49 14:20 18:01
Hainford, opp Chapel Road 10:50 14:21 18:02
Stratton Strawless, opp Stratton Hall 10:55 14:26 18:07
Hevingham, opp Town Corner 08:07 08:12 10:57 14:27 18:08
Marsham, adj The Green 08:18 08:28 11:01 14:31 18:12
Aylsham, opp Motel 11:04 14:34 18:15
Aylsham, adj Tesco 11:05 14:35 18:16
Aylsham, adj Budgens 11:06 14:36 18:17
Aylsham, opp Forster Way 11:07 14:36 18:17
Aylsham, adj Bure Meadows 08:03 08:26 08:33 11:07 14:37 18:18
Aylsham, opp Howard Way 08:04 11:08 14:38 18:19
Aylsham, opp Willow Park 08:08 11:10 14:40 18:21
Aylsham, adj High School 08:28 08:35
Cawston, adj Perrys Lane 08:15 11:17 12:21 14:21 14:47 18:28
Cawston Market Place (W-bound) 08:17 11:19 12:23 14:23 14:49 18:30
Salle, adj Heydon Road 08:20 11:23 12:26 14:26 14:53 18:34
Reepham, adj New Road 08:23 11:26 12:29 14:29 14:56 18:37
Reepham, adj School Road 08:25 11:27 12:31 14:31 14:57 18:38
Reepham, adj Whitwell Road 08:30

Timetable data from Sanders Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 October 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Similar services

Sanders Coaches