🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

44 - Bedford - Elstow - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill - Flitwick

A bus service operated by Grant Palmer

Map

Flitwick - Ampthill - Maulden - Clophill - Elstow - Bedford

Flitwick, o/s Railway Station 07:35 08:39 09:39 then hourly until 14:39 17:39
Flitwick, opp The Ridgeway 07:36 08:40 09:40 14:40 17:40
Flitwick, adj Williams Way 07:37 08:41 09:41 14:41 17:41
Ampthill, opp Redborne Upper School 07:38 08:42 09:42 14:42 17:42
Ampthill, adj Grange Road 07:39 08:43 09:43 14:43 17:43
Ampthill, adj Sidney Road 07:40 08:44 09:44 14:44 17:44
Ampthill, adj Alameda Walk 07:41 08:45 09:45 14:45 17:45
Ampthill, opp Rectory Lane 07:42 08:46 09:46 14:46 17:45
Maulden, adj Snow Hill 07:45 08:49 09:49 14:49 17:48
Maulden, opp The White Hart 07:46 08:50 09:50 14:50 17:49
Maulden Lower School (adj) 07:47 08:51 09:51 14:51 17:50
Maulden, opp Redhills Close 07:47 08:53 09:53 14:53 17:50
Maulden Green End (E-bound) 07:48 08:53 09:53 14:53 17:51
Maulden, opp Water End Road 07:49 08:55 09:55 14:55 17:52
Maulden Pine View Park (E-bound) 07:50 08:57 09:57 14:57 17:53
Clophill, adj The Green 07:51 08:58 09:58 14:58 17:08 17:54
Haynes W End, opp Oxley's Farm 07:53 09:00 10:00 15:00 17:10 17:57
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (N-bound) 07:54 09:01 10:01 15:01 17:11 17:59
Wilstead, opp Briar Bank 07:56 09:04 10:04 15:04 17:14 18:03
Wilstead, opp The Woolpack 07:57 09:05 10:05 15:05 17:15 18:04
Wilstead, opp Duck End Lane 07:58 09:06 10:06 15:06 17:16 18:05
Wixams, opp Brooklands Avenue 07:59 09:07 10:07 15:07 17:17 18:06
Wixams, opp Dove Lane 08:00 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:18 18:07
Wixams, adj Wilstead Industrial Park 08:00 09:08 10:08 15:08 17:18 18:07
Wixams, opp Retirement Village 08:00 09:09 10:09 15:09 17:19 18:08
Elstow, opp Moss Lane 08:02 09:10 10:10 15:10 17:20 18:09
Elstow Lodge (opp) 08:02 09:11 10:11 15:11 17:21 18:10
Elstow, opp The Red Lion 08:03 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:22 18:11
Elstow West End (SW-bound) 08:03 09:12 10:12 15:12 17:22 18:11
Bedford, adj Technology House 08:05 09:14 10:14 15:14 17:24 18:13
Bedford, adj Morrison's 08:06 09:16 10:16 15:16 17:26 18:15
Bedford, opp Bunyan Road 08:08 09:17 10:17 15:17 17:27 18:16
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop E) 08:09 09:19 10:19 15:19 17:29 18:18
Bedford Britannia Road (Stop C) 08:10 09:19 10:19 15:19 17:29 18:18
Cauldwell, o/s Borough Hall 08:11 09:20 10:20 15:20 17:30 18:19
Cauldwell, o/s Bedford College 08:12 09:22 10:22 15:22 17:32 18:21
Bedford St Paul's Square (arrivals) 08:13 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:33 18:22
Bedford, o/s Pilgrims House 08:14 09:23 10:23 15:23 17:33 18:22
Bedford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:15 09:25 10:25 15:25 17:35 18:24

Bedford - Elstow - Clophill - Maulden - Ampthill - Flitwick

Bedford Bus Station (Bay A) 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:40
Bedford St Paul's Square (Stop P2) 08:31 09:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:41
Bedford St John's Street (S-bound) 08:32 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:44
Bedford Hospital A&E (Stop F) 08:35 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:48
Bedford, opp Morrisons 08:36 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:50
Bedford, opp Technology House 08:38 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:52
Kempston, opp Cosmic Avenue 08:39 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:55
Elstow West End (NE-bound) 08:41 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:57
Elstow, adj The Red Lion 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:59
Elstow Lodge (adj) 08:42 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:59
Elstow, adj Moss Lane 08:43 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 18:00
Wixams, adj Retirement Village 08:44 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 18:01
Wixams, opp Wilstead Industrial Park 08:45 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:02
Wixams, adj Dove Lane 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:03
Wixams Brooklands Avenue 08:46 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:03
Wilstead, adj Duck End Lane 08:48 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:05
Wilstead, o/s The Woolpack 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:06
Wilstead, o/s Briar Bank 08:50 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:06
Haynes Church End Wilstead Hill (S-bound) 08:53 09:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:09
Haynes W End, adj Oxley's Farm 08:54 09:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:10
Clophill, adj The Flying Horse 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:57
Clophill, adj The Green 14:57 17:07 18:13
Maulden Pine View Park (W-bound) 08:57 09:57 13:57 15:57
Maulden, adj Water End Road 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:58
Maulden, opp Green End 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:59
Maulden, adj Redhills Close 09:00 10:00 14:00 16:00
Maulden Lower School (opp) 09:01 10:01 14:01 16:01
Maulden, o/s The White Hart 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03
Maulden, opp The Brache 09:03 10:03 14:03 16:03
Maulden, opp Snow Hill 09:03 10:04 14:04 16:04
Ampthill, adj Rectory Lane 09:06 10:08 14:08 16:08
Ampthill, opp Alameda Walk 09:08 10:10 14:10 16:10
Ampthill, o/s Lavender Court 09:08 10:10 14:10
Ampthill, adj The Avenue 09:08 10:10 14:10
Ampthill, opp Grange Road 09:09 10:11 14:11
Flitwick, opp 101 Garage 09:11 10:13 14:13
Flitwick, opp Williams Way 09:11 10:13 14:13
Flitwick, adj The Ridgeway 09:12 10:14 14:14
Flitwick, opp Railway Station 09:14 10:16 14:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Grant Palmer