bustimes.org

44 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Brampton, adj Barrell 06:59then hourly until
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 06:59
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 07:00
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 07:01
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B2) 07:0409:2113:2114:2215:2616:3017:44
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:0509:2213:2214:2315:2716:3117:45
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 05:4006:0407:0908:1409:2513:2514:2615:3016:3417:48
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 05:4006:0407:0908:1409:2513:2514:2615:3016:3417:48
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 05:4206:0607:1108:1609:2713:2714:2815:3216:3617:50
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:4306:0707:1208:1709:2813:2814:2915:3316:3717:51
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 05:4306:0707:1208:1709:2813:2814:2915:3416:3817:51
The Stonegravels (Opp) 05:4406:0807:1308:1809:2913:2914:3015:3516:3917:52
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 05:4406:0807:1308:1809:2913:2914:3015:3516:3917:53
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 05:4506:0907:1408:1909:3013:3014:3115:3616:4017:53
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 05:4606:1007:1508:2009:3113:3114:3215:3716:4117:54
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 05:4606:1007:1508:2009:3113:3114:3215:3816:4217:55
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 05:4706:1107:1608:2109:3213:3214:3315:3916:4317:56
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 05:4806:1207:1708:2209:3313:3314:3415:4016:4417:57
Whittington Moor, opp Methodist Church 05:4806:1207:1708:22
Whittington Moor, adj St Johns Road 05:4806:1207:1708:22
Newbold, opp Dunston Road 05:4906:1307:1808:23
Newbold, adj Rydal Crescent 05:5006:1407:1908:24
Newbold, opp Lindale Avenue 05:5006:1407:1908:24
Newbold, adj Coniston Road End 05:5106:1507:2008:25
Newbold, opp Lindale Road 05:5106:1507:2008:25
Sheepbridge, opp Foxwood Road 05:5306:1707:2208:27
Sheepbridge, adj Endeavour Training 05:5306:1707:2208:28
Sheepbridge, opp VW Garage 05:5406:1807:2308:29
Sheepbridge, opp Bridge Way 05:5406:1907:2408:30
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (W-bound) 05:5506:1907:2408:30
Sheepbridge, adj Home Express 05:5506:2007:2508:31
Sheepbridge, adj Cobnar Wood Close 05:5606:2107:2608:32
Sheepbridge, adj Eventemp 05:5606:2107:2608:32
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (S-bound) 05:5606:2207:2708:33
Sheepbridge, adj Bridge Way 05:5706:2207:2708:33
Sheepbridge, adj VW Garage 05:5706:2307:2808:34
Sheepbridge, opp The Odd Couple 05:5906:2507:3008:3609:3613:3614:3715:4416:4818:01
Sheepbridge, adj Brierley Bridge 05:5906:2507:3008:3609:3713:3714:3815:4516:4918:02
Unstone Green, opp Whittington Lane 06:0006:2707:3208:3809:3813:3814:3915:4616:5018:03
Unstone Green, adj Loundes Road 06:0106:2807:3308:3909:3913:3914:4015:4716:5118:04
Unstone, opp Crow Lane 06:0106:2807:3408:3909:3913:3914:4015:4816:5218:04
Unstone, adj Fleur De Lys 06:0206:2907:3408:4009:4013:4014:4115:4816:5218:05
Unstone Hill (NW-bound) 06:0306:3007:3508:4109:4113:4114:4215:4916:5318:06
Dronfield, adj The Three Tuns 06:0406:3107:3708:4209:4213:4214:4315:5116:5518:07
Dronfield, opp Green Lane 06:0606:3307:3908:4409:4413:4414:4515:5316:5718:09
Dronfield, adj Railway Station 06:0606:3307:3908:4409:4413:4414:4515:5316:5718:0919:4321:43
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane 06:0706:3407:4008:4509:4513:4514:4615:5416:5818:1019:4321:43
Dronfield, opp Princess Road 06:0806:3507:4108:4609:4613:4614:4715:5516:5918:1119:4521:45
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane Top 06:0806:3607:4208:4709:4713:4714:4815:5617:0018:1119:4521:45
Dronfield, adj Greendale Shopping Centre 06:0906:3707:4308:4809:4813:4814:4915:5717:0118:1219:4621:46
Dronfield, adj Greendale Shopping Centre Stonelow Rd 06:1006:3807:4408:4909:4913:4914:5015:5717:0118:1319:4721:47
Dronfield, adj Stonelow Green 06:1106:3907:4508:5009:5013:5014:5115:5817:0218:1419:4821:48
Dronfield Stonelow Road (E-bound) 06:1106:3907:4508:5009:5013:5014:5115:5917:0318:1419:4821:48
Dronfield, opp Oakhill Road Bottom 06:1106:4007:4608:5109:5113:5114:5215:5917:0318:1419:4821:48
Coal Aston, adj Holmesdale Road 06:1206:4107:4708:5209:5213:5214:5316:0017:0418:1519:4921:49
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (NE-bound) 06:1206:4207:4808:5309:5313:5314:5416:0117:0518:1619:4921:49
Coal Aston, adj Ferndale Road Top 06:1406:4307:4908:5409:5413:5414:5516:0217:0618:1719:5121:51
Coal Aston, opp Methodist Church 06:1506:4507:5108:5609:5613:5614:5716:0417:0818:1919:5221:52
Coal Aston, opp Wilson Road 06:1606:4607:5208:5709:5713:5714:5816:0517:0918:2019:5321:53
Jordanthorpe, opp Dyche Lane/Batemoor Road 06:1906:4907:5509:0010:0014:0015:0116:0817:1218:2219:5621:56
Jordanthorpe, opp Dyche Lane/Dyche Road 06:1906:4907:5509:0010:0014:0015:0116:0817:1219:5621:56
Meadowhead, nr Dyche Lane/Bochum Parkway 06:2006:5007:5709:0110:0114:0115:0216:0917:1319:5721:57
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (opp) 06:2106:5207:5909:0210:0314:0315:0416:1117:1519:5921:59
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (opp) 06:2206:5308:0009:0310:0314:0315:0416:1217:1619:5921:59
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (opp) 06:2306:5408:0109:0410:0414:0415:0516:1217:1720:0022:00
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (adj) 06:2306:5508:0209:0410:0514:0515:0616:1317:1820:0122:01
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (opp) 06:2406:5608:0209:0510:0514:0515:0616:1417:1920:0122:01
Woodseats, at Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 06:2406:5608:0309:0510:0614:0615:0716:1417:1920:0222:02
Woodseats, adj Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 06:2506:5708:0409:0610:0614:0615:0716:1517:2020:0222:02
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 06:2606:5808:0509:0710:0714:0715:0816:1617:2120:0322:03
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Haughton Road 06:2606:5808:0509:0710:0714:0715:0816:1617:2120:0322:03
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/The Dale 06:2706:5908:0609:0810:0814:0815:0916:1717:2220:0422:04
Chesterfield Road/Woodseats Road (adj) 06:2706:5908:0609:0810:0814:0815:0916:1717:2220:0422:04
Woodseats, nr Chesterfield Road/Tadcaster Road 06:2807:0108:0809:1010:1014:1015:1116:1917:2420:0522:05
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Smithy Wood Crescent 06:2907:0108:0809:1010:1014:1015:1116:1917:2420:0622:06
Woodseats, nr Chesterfield Road/Woodbank Crescent 06:2907:0208:0909:1110:1114:1115:1216:2017:2520:0622:06
Heeley, opp Chesterfield Road/Binfield Road 06:3007:0308:1009:1210:1214:1215:1316:2117:2620:0722:07
Heeley, at Chesterfield Road/Beeton Road 06:3107:0408:1109:1310:1314:1315:1416:2217:2720:0822:08
Heeley, opp Chesterfield Road/Valley Road 06:3207:0508:1209:1410:1414:1415:1516:2317:2820:0922:09
Heeley, opp London Road/Artisan View 06:3307:0608:1309:1510:1414:1415:1516:2417:2920:0922:09
Heeley, opp London Road/Gleadless Road 06:3307:0608:1409:1510:1514:1515:1616:2517:3020:1022:10
Lowfield, adj London Road/Glover Road 06:3507:0808:1509:1710:1714:1715:1816:2617:3120:1122:11
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 06:3607:0908:1609:1810:1814:1815:1916:2717:3220:1222:12
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 06:3707:1008:1809:1910:1914:1915:2016:2817:3320:1322:13
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 06:3807:1108:1809:2010:2014:2015:2116:2917:3420:1422:14
Sheffield Centre, nr South Lane/Cumberland Street 06:3907:1208:2009:2110:2114:2115:2216:3117:3620:1522:15
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:4007:1308:2109:2210:2214:2215:2316:3217:3720:1622:16
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:4207:1508:2309:2410:2414:2415:2516:3417:3920:1722:17
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 06:4307:1608:2409:2510:2514:2515:2616:3517:4020:1822:18
Sheffield Centre, at Pond Street/FS5 06:44s07:17s08:2509:26s10:2614:2615:2716:3617:4120:19s22:19s
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS3 (FS4) 06:4507:1808:2609:2710:2714:2715:2816:3717:4220:2022:20

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS3 (FS4) 06:5207:4908:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0116:0417:0718:2020:2522:25
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG12 (AG12) 06:5407:5108:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:0316:0617:0918:2220:2722:27
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Howard Street (AG10) 06:5507:5208:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0416:0717:1118:2320:2822:28
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1) 06:5507:5308:5909:5910:5911:5913:0014:0015:0516:0817:1218:2420:2822:28
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Moorhead MH5 (MH5) 06:5707:5509:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0716:1017:1418:2620:3022:30
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF4) 06:5807:5609:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0816:1217:1618:2720:3122:31
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 06:5907:5709:0310:0311:0312:0313:0414:0415:1016:1417:1918:2920:3222:32
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 07:0107:5909:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:1216:1617:2118:3120:3422:34
London Road/Highfield Place (adj) 07:0208:0009:0610:0611:0612:0613:0714:0715:1316:1717:2318:3220:3522:35
Lowfield, opp London Road/Queens Road 07:0308:0109:0710:0711:0712:0713:0814:0815:1416:1817:2418:3320:3622:36
Heeley, adj London Road South/Well Road 07:0408:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0914:0915:1616:2017:2718:3520:3722:37
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Albert Road 07:0508:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:1014:1015:1716:2117:2818:3620:3822:38
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Beeton Road 07:0708:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1214:1215:1916:2417:3118:3820:4022:40
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Millmount Road 07:0708:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1214:1215:1916:2517:3218:3820:4022:40
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Woodbank Crescent 07:0908:0809:1210:1211:1212:1213:1314:1415:2116:2617:3318:3920:4122:41
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Smithy Wood Crescent 07:0908:0809:1310:1311:1312:1313:1414:1415:2216:2717:3418:4020:4222:42
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Scarsdale Road 07:1108:1009:1410:1411:1412:1413:1514:1615:2316:2917:3618:4120:4322:43
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Nettleham Road 07:1108:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1614:1615:2416:3017:3718:4220:4422:44
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Olivet Road 07:1208:1109:1510:1511:1512:1513:1614:1715:2516:3117:3818:4220:4422:44
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 07:1308:1209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1714:1815:2616:3217:3918:4320:4522:45
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Bromwich Road 07:1408:1309:1710:1711:1712:1713:1814:1915:2716:3317:4018:4420:4622:46
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (adj) 07:1508:1409:1810:1811:1812:1813:1914:2015:2816:3417:4118:4520:4622:46
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (opp) 07:1508:1509:1810:1811:1812:1813:1914:2115:2916:3517:4218:4520:4722:47
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (adj) 07:1608:1509:1910:1911:1912:1913:2014:2115:2916:3517:4218:4620:4722:47
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (adj) 07:1608:1609:1910:1911:1912:1913:2014:2215:3016:3617:4318:4620:4722:47
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (adj) 07:1708:1709:2010:2011:2012:2013:2114:2315:3116:3717:4418:4720:4822:48
Meadowhead, adj Chesterfield Road South/Bochum Parkway 07:1808:1809:2110:2111:2112:2113:2214:2415:3216:3817:4518:4820:4822:48
Lowedges, nr Chesterfield Road South/Batemoor Road 07:1908:1809:2210:2211:2212:2213:2314:2415:3216:3917:4618:4920:4822:48
Batemoor Road/Chesterfield Road South (adj) 07:1908:1909:2210:2211:2212:2213:2314:2515:3316:4017:4718:4920:4922:49
Batemoor Road/Whinacre Place (opp) 07:2008:2009:2310:2311:2312:2313:2414:2615:3416:4117:4818:5020:4922:49
Jordanthorpe, adj Dyche Lane/Dyche Road 07:2108:2109:2410:2411:2412:2413:2514:2715:3516:4217:4918:5120:5022:50
Coal Aston, adj Wilson Road 07:2308:2309:2610:2611:2612:2613:2714:3015:3816:4517:5218:5320:5222:52
Coal Aston, adj Methodist Church 07:2408:2409:2710:2711:2712:2713:2814:3115:3916:4617:5318:5420:5322:53
Coal Aston, opp Ferndale Road Top 07:2508:2509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2914:3215:4016:4717:5418:5520:5422:54
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (SW-bound) 07:2608:2609:2910:2911:2912:2913:3014:3315:4116:4817:5518:5620:5522:55
Coal Aston, opp Holmesdale Road 07:2808:2809:3110:3111:3112:3113:3214:3515:4316:5017:5718:5720:5622:56
Dronfield, adj Oakhill Road Bottom 07:2808:2809:3110:3111:3112:3113:3214:3515:4316:5017:5718:5720:5622:56
Dronfield, opp Stonelow Green 07:2908:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3314:3615:4416:5117:5718:5720:5722:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Shopping Centre Stonelow Rd 07:2908:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3314:3615:4416:5117:5818:5820:5722:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Shopping Centre 07:2908:2909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3314:3615:4416:5117:5818:5820:5722:57
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane Top 07:3008:3009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3414:3715:4516:5217:5918:5920:5822:58
Dronfield, adj Princess Road 07:3208:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3614:3915:4716:5418:0019:0021:0023:00
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane 07:3208:3209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3614:3915:4816:5518:0019:0021:0123:01
Dronfield, opp Railway Station 07:3308:3309:3610:3611:3612:3613:3714:4015:4916:5618:0119:0121:0223:02
Dronfield, adj Green Lane 07:3508:3509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3914:4215:5116:5818:0319:03
Dronfield, adj Mill Lane 07:3508:3509:3810:3811:3812:3813:3914:4215:5116:5818:0319:03
Dronfield, opp The Three Tuns 07:3608:3609:3910:3911:3912:3913:4014:4315:5216:5918:0419:05
Unstone Hill (SE-bound) 07:3708:3709:4010:4011:4012:4013:4114:4415:5417:0118:0519:06
Unstone, opp Fleur De Lys 07:3808:3809:4110:4011:4012:4013:4114:4515:5517:0218:0619:07
Unstone, adj Crow Lane 07:3908:3909:4210:4111:4112:4113:4214:4615:5617:0318:0719:08
Unstone Green, opp Loundes Road 07:4008:4009:4310:4211:4212:4213:4314:4715:5717:0418:0819:10
Unstone Green, adj Whittington Lane 07:4008:4009:4310:4211:4212:4213:4314:4815:5717:0418:0819:10
Sheepbridge, opp Brierley Bridge 07:4108:4109:4410:4311:4312:4313:4414:5015:5917:0518:0919:11
Sheepbridge, adj The Odd Couple 07:4208:4209:4510:4411:4412:4413:4514:5216:0017:0618:1019:12
Sheepbridge, opp VW Garage 14:5516:0117:0718:11
Sheepbridge, opp Bridge Way 14:5716:0217:0818:12
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (W-bound) 14:5816:0317:0818:12
Sheepbridge, adj Home Express 15:0016:0417:0918:13
Sheepbridge, adj Cobnar Wood Close 15:0116:0517:1018:14
Sheepbridge, adj Eventemp 15:0116:0517:1018:14
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (S-bound) 15:0216:0617:1118:15
Sheepbridge, adj Bridge Way 15:0216:0617:1118:15
Sheepbridge, adj VW Garage 15:0316:0717:1218:16
Sheepbridge, opp Endeavour Training 15:0416:0817:1318:17
Sheepbridge, adj Foxwood Road 15:0516:0917:1418:18
Newbold, opp Dunston Inn 15:0716:1117:1618:20
Newbold, opp Coniston Road End 15:0816:1217:1718:21
Newbold, adj Lindale Avenue 15:0816:1217:1718:21
Newbold, opp Rydal Crescent 15:0916:1317:1818:22
Newbold, adj Dunston Road 15:1016:1417:1918:23
Whittington Moor, opp St Johns Road 15:1116:1517:2018:24
Whittington Moor, adj Methodist Church 15:1116:1517:2018:24
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 07:4708:4709:4910:4811:4812:4813:4915:1316:1717:2218:2619:16
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 07:4708:4709:4910:4811:4812:4813:4915:1316:1717:2218:2619:16
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 07:4808:4809:4910:4811:4812:4813:4915:1316:1817:2318:2719:16
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 07:4808:4809:5010:4911:4912:4913:5015:1416:1817:2318:2719:17
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 07:4908:4909:5010:4911:4912:4913:5015:1416:1917:2418:2819:17
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 07:5008:5009:5110:5011:5012:5013:5115:1516:2017:2518:2919:18
The Stonegravels (Adj) 07:5008:5009:5110:5011:5012:5013:5115:1516:2017:2518:2919:18
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 07:5108:5109:5210:5111:5112:5113:5215:1616:2117:2618:3019:19
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:5208:5209:5310:5211:5212:5213:5315:1716:2217:2718:3119:20
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 07:5608:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5515:1916:2417:2918:3519:23
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S3) 07:5708:56s09:56s10:56s11:56s12:56s13:57s15:21s16:26s17:31s18:3619:24
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5815:2216:2717:32
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:0009:5911:0012:0013:0014:0115:25s16:30s17:35s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 09:0110:0011:0112:0113:0114:0215:2616:3117:36

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 24 September 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire