bustimes.org

44 - Chesterfield - Sheffield

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)

Map

Chesterfield - Sheffield

Brampton, adj Barker Lane 07:20 then hourly until
Brampton, opp Tramway Tavern 07:20
Brampton, opp Alma Street West 07:21
Chesterfield, adj West Bars Roundabout 07:22
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B2) 07:25 09:28 13:28 14:29 15:36 16:39 17:43
Chesterfield Beetwell Street (Stop G) 07:26 09:29 13:29 14:30 15:37 16:40 17:44
Chesterfield Cavendish Street (Stop T2) 05:32 05:59 06:32 07:30 07:40 08:25 09:32 13:32 14:33 15:40 16:43 17:47
Chesterfield Holywell Cross (Stop V) 05:32 05:59 06:32 07:30 07:40 08:25 09:32 13:32 14:33 15:40 16:43 17:47
Stonegravels, adj Brunswick Street 05:34 06:01 06:34 07:32 07:42 08:27 09:34 13:34 14:35 15:42 16:45 17:49
Stonegravels, adj Stagecoach Bus Depot 05:35 06:02 06:35 07:33 07:43 08:28 09:35 13:35 14:36 15:43 16:46 17:50
Stonegravels, opp Parish Centre 05:35 06:02 06:35 07:33 07:43 08:28 09:35 13:35 14:36 15:43 16:47 17:50
The Stonegravels (opp) 05:36 06:03 06:36 07:34 07:44 08:29 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:44 16:48 17:51
Stonegravels, opp Lockoford Lane 05:36 06:03 06:36 07:34 07:44 08:29 09:36 13:36 14:37 15:45 16:48 17:51
Whittington Moor, opp Donkey Derby 05:36 06:04 06:37 07:35 07:45 08:30 09:37 13:37 14:38 15:45 16:49 17:52
Whittington Moor, opp Proact Stadium 05:37 06:05 06:38 07:36 07:46 08:31 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:46 16:50 17:53
Whittington Moor, adj Stand Road 05:37 06:05 06:38 07:36 07:46 08:31 09:38 13:38 14:39 15:47 16:51 17:53
Whittington Moor, opp Derby Tup 05:38 06:06 06:39 07:37 07:47 08:32 09:39 13:39 14:40 15:48 16:52 17:54
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 2) 05:39 06:07 06:40 07:38 07:48 08:33 09:40 13:40 14:41 15:49 16:53 17:55
Whittington Moor, opp Methodist Church 05:39 06:07 06:40 07:38 08:33
Whittington Moor, adj St Johns Road 05:39 06:07 06:40 07:38 08:33
Newbold, opp Dunston Road 05:40 06:08 06:41 07:39 08:34
Newbold, adj Rydal Crescent 05:41 06:09 06:42 07:40 08:35
Newbold, opp Lindale Avenue 05:41 06:09 06:42 07:40 08:35
Newbold, adj Coniston Road End 05:42 06:10 06:43 07:41 08:36
Newbold, opp Lindale Road 05:42 06:10 06:43 07:41 08:36
Sheepbridge, opp Foxwood Road 05:44 06:12 06:45 07:43 08:38
Sheepbridge, adj Endeavour Training 05:44 06:12 06:46 07:44 08:39
Sheepbridge, opp VW Garage 05:45 06:13 06:47 07:45 08:40
Sheepbridge, opp Bridge Way 05:45 06:14 06:48 07:46 08:41
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (W-bound) 05:46 06:14 06:48 07:46 08:41
Sheepbridge, adj Home Express 05:46 06:15 06:49 07:47 08:42
Sheepbridge, adj Cobnar Wood Close 05:47 06:16 06:50 07:48 08:43
Sheepbridge, adj Eventemp 05:47 06:16 06:50 07:48 08:43
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (S-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:51 07:49 08:44
Sheepbridge, adj Bridge Way 05:48 06:17 06:51 08:44
Sheepbridge, adj VW Garage 05:48 06:18 06:52 08:45
Sheepbridge, opp The Odd Couple 05:49 06:20 06:54 07:52 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:44 15:53 16:57 17:59
Sheepbridge, adj Brierley Bridge 05:50 06:20 06:54 07:53 08:47 09:44 13:44 14:45 15:54 16:58 18:00
Unstone Green, opp Whittington Lane 05:51 06:22 06:56 07:54 08:48 09:45 13:45 14:46 15:55 16:59 18:01
Unstone Green, adj Loundes Road 05:52 06:23 06:57 07:55 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:56 17:00 18:02
Unstone, opp Crow Lane 05:52 06:23 06:57 07:56 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:47 15:57 17:01 18:02
Unstone, adj Fleur De Lys 05:53 06:24 06:58 07:56 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:48 15:57 17:01 18:03
Unstone Hill (NW-bound) 05:54 06:25 06:59 07:57 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:49 15:58 17:02 18:04
Dronfield, adj Three Tuns 05:55 06:26 07:00 07:59 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:50 16:00 17:04 18:05
Dronfield, opp Green Lane 05:57 06:28 07:02 08:01 08:54 09:51 13:51 14:52 16:02 17:06 18:07
Dronfield, adj Railway Station 05:57 06:28 07:02 08:01 08:54 09:51 13:51 14:52 16:02 17:06 18:07 19:43 21:43
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane 05:58 06:29 07:03 08:02 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:53 16:03 17:07 18:08 19:43 21:43
Dronfield, opp Princess Road 05:59 06:30 07:04 08:03 08:56 09:53 13:53 14:54 16:04 17:08 18:09 19:45 21:45
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane Top 05:59 06:31 07:05 08:04 08:57 09:54 13:54 14:55 16:05 17:09 18:09 19:45 21:45
Dronfield, adj Greendale Shopping Centre 06:00 06:32 07:06 08:05 08:58 09:55 13:55 14:56 16:06 17:10 18:10 19:46 21:46
Dronfield, adj Greendale Centre Stonelow Rd 06:01 06:32 07:07 08:06 08:59 09:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:10 18:11 19:47 21:47
Dronfield, adj Stonelow Green 06:01 06:33 07:08 08:07 09:00 09:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:11 18:11 19:47 21:47
Dronfield Stonelow Road (E-bound) 06:02 06:34 07:08 08:07 09:00 09:57 13:57 14:58 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:48 21:48
Dronfield, opp Oakhill Road Bottom 06:02 06:34 07:09 08:08 09:01 09:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:12 18:12 19:48 21:48
Coal Aston, adj Holmesdale Road 06:03 06:35 07:10 08:09 09:02 09:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:13 18:13 19:49 21:49
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (NE-bound) 06:03 06:36 07:11 08:10 09:03 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:14 18:14 19:49 21:49
Coal Aston, adj Ferndale Road Top 06:05 06:37 07:12 08:11 09:04 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:15 18:15 19:51 21:51
Coal Aston, opp Methodist Church 06:06 06:39 07:14 08:13 09:06 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:13 17:17 18:17 19:52 21:52
Coal Aston, opp Wilson Road 06:07 06:40 07:15 08:14 09:07 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:18 18:18 19:53 21:53
Jordanthorpe, opp Dyche Lane/Batemoor Road 06:10 06:43 07:18 08:17 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:21 18:20 19:56 21:56
Jordanthorpe, opp Dyche Lane/Dyche Road 06:10 06:43 07:18 08:17 09:10 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:21 19:56 21:56
Meadowhead, nr Dyche Lane/Bochum Parkway 06:11 06:44 07:19 08:19 09:11 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:22 19:57 21:57
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (opp) 06:12 06:45 07:21 08:21 09:12 10:09 14:09 15:10 16:20 17:24 19:58 21:58
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (opp) 06:13 06:46 07:22 08:22 09:13 10:10 14:10 15:11 16:21 17:25 19:59 21:59
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (opp) 06:14 06:47 07:23 08:23 09:14 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 20:00 22:00
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (adj) 06:14 06:47 07:24 08:24 09:14 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 20:01 22:01
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (opp) 06:15 06:48 07:25 08:24 09:15 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:28 20:01 22:01
Woodseats, at Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 06:15 06:48 07:25 08:25 09:15 10:12 14:12 15:13 16:23 17:28 20:01 22:01
Woodseats, adj Meadowhead/Abbey Lane 06:16 06:49 07:26 08:26 09:16 10:13 14:13 15:14 16:24 17:29 20:02 22:02
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 06:17 06:50 07:27 08:27 09:17 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:25 17:30 20:03 22:03
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Haughton Road 06:17 06:50 07:27 08:27 09:17 10:14 14:14 15:15 16:25 17:30 20:03 22:03
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/The Dale 06:18 06:51 07:28 08:28 09:18 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:31 20:04 22:04
Chesterfield Road/Woodseats Road (adj) 06:18 06:51 07:28 08:29 09:18 10:15 14:15 15:16 16:26 17:31 20:04 22:04
Woodseats, nr Chesterfield Road/Tadcaster Road 06:19 06:53 07:30 08:30 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:28 17:33 20:05 22:05
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Smithy Wood Crescent 06:20 06:53 07:30 08:31 09:20 10:17 14:17 15:18 16:28 17:33 20:06 22:06
Woodseats, nr Chesterfield Road/Woodbank Crescent 06:20 06:54 07:31 08:32 09:21 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:29 17:34 20:06 22:06
Heeley, opp Chesterfield Road/Binfield Road 06:21 06:55 07:32 08:33 09:22 10:19 14:19 15:20 16:30 17:35 20:07 22:07
Heeley, at Chesterfield Road/Beeton Road 06:22 06:56 07:33 08:34 09:23 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:31 17:36 20:08 22:08
Heeley, opp Chesterfield Road/Valley Road 06:23 06:57 07:34 08:35 09:24 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:32 17:37 20:09 22:09
Heeley, opp London Road/Artisan View 06:24 06:58 07:35 08:36 09:25 10:21 14:21 15:22 16:33 17:37 20:09 22:09
Heeley, opp London Road/Gleadless Road 06:24 06:58 07:36 08:37 09:25 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:34 17:38 20:10 22:10
Lowfield, adj London Road/Glover Road 06:26 07:00 07:37 08:38 09:27 10:24 14:24 15:25 16:35 17:40 20:11 22:11
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 06:27 07:01 07:38 08:39 09:28 10:25 14:25 15:26 16:36 17:41 20:12 22:12
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 06:28 07:02 07:40 08:40 09:29 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:37 17:42 20:13 22:13
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 06:29 07:03 07:40 08:41 09:30 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:38 17:43 20:14 22:14
Sheffield Centre, nr South Lane/Cumberland Street 06:30 07:04 07:42 08:43 09:31 10:28 14:28 15:29 16:40 17:44 20:15 22:15
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:31 07:05 07:43 08:44 09:32 10:29 14:29 15:30 16:41 17:45 20:16 22:16
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:33 07:07 07:45 08:46 09:34 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:43 17:47 20:17 22:17
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 06:34 07:08 07:46 08:47 09:35 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:44 17:48 20:18 22:18
Sheffield Centre, at Pond Street/FS5 06:35s 07:09s 07:47s 08:48 09:36s 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:45 17:49 20:19s 22:19s
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS3 (FS4) 06:36 07:10 07:48 08:49 09:37 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:46 17:50 20:20 22:20

Sheffield - Chesterfield

Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS3 (FS4) 06:41 07:14 08:15 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:10 18:10 20:25 22:25
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG12 (AG12) 06:43 07:16 08:17 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:12 18:12 20:27 22:27
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Howard Street (AG10) 06:44 07:17 08:18 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:14 18:13 20:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/Furnival Street (CS1) 06:44 07:17 08:19 09:01 10:01 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:15 18:14 20:28 22:28
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Moorhead MH5 (MH5) 06:46 07:19 08:21 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:04 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:17 18:16 20:30 22:30
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF4) 06:47 07:20 08:22 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:09 15:09 16:10 17:19 18:17 20:31 22:31
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 06:48 07:21 08:23 09:05 10:05 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:10 15:11 16:12 17:22 18:19 20:32 22:32
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 06:49 07:23 08:25 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:08 14:12 15:13 16:14 17:24 18:21 20:34 22:34
London Road/Highfield Place (adj) 06:50 07:24 08:26 09:08 10:08 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:13 15:14 16:15 17:26 18:22 20:35 22:35
Lowfield, opp London Road/Queens Road 06:51 07:25 08:27 09:09 10:09 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:14 15:15 16:16 17:27 18:23 20:36 22:36
Heeley, adj London Road South/Well Road 06:52 07:26 08:29 09:10 10:10 11:11 12:11 13:12 14:16 15:17 16:18 17:30 18:25 20:37 22:37
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Albert Road 06:53 07:27 08:30 09:11 10:11 11:12 12:12 13:13 14:17 15:18 16:20 17:31 18:26 20:38 22:38
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Beeton Road 06:55 07:29 08:32 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:15 14:19 15:20 16:22 17:34 18:28 20:40 22:40
Heeley, adj Chesterfield Road/Millmount Road 06:55 07:29 08:32 09:13 10:13 11:14 12:14 13:15 14:19 15:20 16:23 17:35 18:28 20:40 22:40
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Woodbank Crescent 06:56 07:31 08:34 09:14 10:14 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:22 16:24 17:36 18:29 20:41 22:41
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Smithy Wood Crescent 06:57 07:31 08:34 09:15 10:15 11:16 12:16 13:17 14:21 15:23 16:25 17:37 18:30 20:42 22:42
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Scarsdale Road 06:57 07:33 08:36 09:16 10:16 11:17 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:24 16:27 17:39 18:31 20:43 22:43
Woodseats, at Chesterfield Road/Nettleham Road 06:58 07:33 08:36 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:18 13:19 14:23 15:25 16:28 17:40 18:32 20:44 22:44
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Olivet Road 06:59 07:34 08:37 09:17 10:17 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:24 15:26 16:29 17:41 18:32 20:44 22:44
Woodseats, adj Chesterfield Road/Cobnar Road 06:59 07:35 08:38 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:27 16:30 17:42 18:33 20:45 22:45
Woodseats, opp Chesterfield Road/Bromwich Road 07:00 07:36 08:39 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:21 13:21 14:26 15:28 16:31 17:43 18:34 20:46 22:46
Meadowhead/Cobnar Wood (adj) 07:01 07:37 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:29 16:32 17:44 18:35 20:46 22:46
Meadowhead/Roxton Avenue (opp) 07:01 07:38 08:41 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:28 15:30 16:33 17:45 18:35 20:47 22:47
Meadowhead/Charles Ashmore Road (adj) 07:02 07:38 08:41 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:28 15:30 16:33 17:45 18:36 20:47 22:47
Meadowhead/Little Norton Lane (adj) 07:02 07:39 08:42 09:21 10:21 11:22 12:23 13:23 14:29 15:31 16:34 17:46 18:36 20:47 22:47
Meadowhead/Hunstone Avenue (adj) 07:03 07:40 08:43 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:24 13:24 14:30 15:32 16:35 17:47 18:37 20:48 22:48
Meadowhead, adj Chesterfield Road South/Bochum Parkway 07:04 07:41 08:44 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:25 13:25 14:31 15:33 16:36 17:48 18:38 20:48 22:48
Lowedges, nr Chesterfield Road South/Batemoor Road 07:05 07:41 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:33 16:37 17:49 18:39 20:48 22:48
Batemoor Road/Chesterfield Road South (adj) 07:05 07:42 08:45 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:26 13:26 14:32 15:34 16:38 17:50 18:39 20:49 22:49
Batemoor Road/Whinacre Place (opp) 07:06 07:43 08:46 09:25 10:25 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:33 15:35 16:39 17:51 18:40 20:49 22:49
Jordanthorpe, adj Dyche Lane/Dyche Road 07:07 07:44 08:47 09:26 10:26 11:27 12:28 13:28 14:34 15:36 16:40 17:52 18:41 20:50 22:50
Coal Aston, adj Wilson Road 07:09 07:46 08:49 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:37 15:39 16:43 17:55 18:43 20:52 22:52
Coal Aston, adj Methodist Church 07:10 07:47 08:50 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:38 15:40 16:44 17:56 18:44 20:53 22:53
Coal Aston, opp Ferndale Road Top 07:11 07:48 08:51 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:39 15:41 16:45 17:57 18:45 20:54 22:54
Coal Aston Oakhill Road (SW-bound) 07:12 07:49 08:52 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:40 15:42 16:46 17:58 18:46 20:55 22:55
Coal Aston, opp Holmesdale Road 07:14 07:51 08:54 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:42 15:44 16:48 18:00 18:47 20:56 22:56
Dronfield, adj Oakhill Road Bottom 07:14 07:51 08:54 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:42 15:44 16:48 18:00 18:47 20:56 22:56
Dronfield, opp Stonelow Green 07:15 07:52 08:55 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:43 15:45 16:49 18:00 18:47 20:57 22:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Centre Stonelow Rd 07:15 07:52 08:55 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:43 15:45 16:49 18:01 18:48 20:57 22:57
Dronfield, opp Greendale Shopping Centre 07:15 07:52 08:55 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:36 13:36 14:43 15:45 16:49 18:01 18:48 20:57 22:57
Dronfield, opp Snape Hill Lane Top 07:16 07:53 08:56 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:37 13:37 14:44 15:46 16:50 18:02 18:49 20:58 22:58
Dronfield, adj Princess Road 07:18 07:55 08:58 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:46 15:48 16:52 18:03 18:50 21:00 23:00
Dronfield, adj Snape Hill Lane 07:18 07:55 08:58 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:46 15:49 16:53 18:03 18:50 21:01 23:01
Dronfield, opp Railway Station 07:19 07:56 08:59 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:47 15:50 16:54 18:04 18:51 21:02 23:02
Dronfield, adj Green Lane 07:21 07:58 09:01 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:49 15:52 16:56 18:06 18:53
Dronfield, adj Mill Lane 07:21 07:58 09:01 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:49 15:52 16:56 18:06 18:53
Dronfield, opp Three Tuns 07:22 07:59 09:02 09:41 10:41 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:50 15:53 16:57 18:07 18:55
Unstone Hill (SE-bound) 07:23 08:00 09:03 09:42 10:42 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:51 15:54 16:59 18:08 18:56
Unstone, opp Fleur De Lys 07:23 08:01 09:04 09:43 10:42 11:43 12:44 13:44 14:52 15:55 17:00 18:09 18:57
Unstone, adj Crow Lane 07:24 08:02 09:05 09:44 10:43 11:44 12:45 13:45 14:53 15:56 17:01 18:10 18:58
Unstone Green, opp Loundes Road 07:25 08:03 09:06 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:54 15:57 17:02 18:11 19:00
Unstone Green, adj Whittington Lane 07:25 08:03 09:06 09:45 10:44 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:55 15:57 17:02 18:11 19:00
Sheepbridge, opp Brierley Bridge 07:26 08:04 09:07 09:46 10:45 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:57 15:59 17:03 18:12 19:01
Sheepbridge, adj The Odd Couple 07:27 08:05 09:08 09:46 10:46 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:00 17:04 18:13 19:02
Sheepbridge, opp VW Garage 15:00 16:01 17:05 18:14
Sheepbridge, opp Bridge Way 15:02 16:02 17:06 18:15
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (W-bound) 15:03 16:03 17:06 18:15
Sheepbridge, adj Home Express 15:04 16:04 17:07 18:16
Sheepbridge, adj Cobnar Wood Close 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:17
Sheepbridge, adj Eventemp 15:05 16:05 17:08 18:17
Sheepbridge Carrwood Road (S-bound) 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:18
Sheepbridge, adj Bridge Way 15:06 16:06 17:09 18:18
Sheepbridge, adj VW Garage 15:07 16:07 17:10 18:19
Sheepbridge, opp Endeavour Training 15:08 16:08 17:11 18:20
Sheepbridge, adj Foxwood Road 15:09 16:09 17:12 18:21
Newbold, opp Dunston Inn 15:11 16:11 17:14 18:23
Newbold, opp Coniston Road End 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:24
Newbold, adj Lindale Avenue 15:12 16:12 17:15 18:24
Newbold, opp Rydal Crescent 15:13 16:13 17:16 18:25
Newbold, adj Dunston Road 15:14 16:14 17:17 18:26
Whittington Moor, opp St Johns Road 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:27
Whittington Moor, adj Methodist Church 15:15 16:15 17:18 18:27
Whittington Moor Lidl (Stop 3) 07:31 08:10 09:12 09:50 10:50 11:51 12:52 13:52 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:29 19:06
Whittington Moor, adj Peter Webster Centre 07:31 08:10 09:12 09:50 10:50 11:51 12:52 13:52 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:29 19:06
Whittington Moor, opp Stand Road 07:32 08:11 09:12 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:52 13:52 15:17 16:18 17:21 18:29 19:06
Whittington Moor, adj Proact Stadium 07:32 08:11 09:13 09:51 10:51 11:52 12:53 13:53 15:18 16:18 17:21 18:30 19:07
Whittington Moor, adj Donkey Derby 07:33 08:12 09:13 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:53 15:18 16:19 17:22 18:30 19:07
Stonegravels, adj Lockoford Lane 07:34 08:13 09:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 15:19 16:20 17:23 18:31 19:08
The Stonegravels (adj) 07:34 08:13 09:14 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:54 15:19 16:20 17:23 18:31 19:08
Stonegravels, adj Parish Centre 07:35 08:14 09:15 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:55 15:20 16:21 17:24 18:32 19:09
Stonegravels, opp Stagecoach Bus Depot 07:36 08:15 09:16 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:56 13:56 15:21 16:22 17:25 18:33 19:10
Chesterfield, adj St Helena Centre 07:39 08:20 09:18 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:58 15:23 16:24 17:27 18:37 19:13
Chesterfield Elder Way (Stop S3) 07:40 08:21 09:20s 09:59s 10:59s 11:59s 13:00s 14:00s 15:25s 16:26s 17:29s 18:38 19:14
Chesterfield Rose Hill (Stop M) 09:21 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 14:01 15:26 16:27 17:30
Chesterfield West Bars (Stop E) 09:24 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:04 14:04 15:29s 16:30s 17:33s
Chesterfield New Beetwell Street (Stop B9) 09:25 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:05 15:30 16:31 17:34

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (YSYC)