bustimes.org

44 - Halesowen to Bromsgrove

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Bromsgrove - Halesowen

Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:35 08:00 09:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:25
Bromsgrove, opp Princess of Wales Hospital 06:40 08:04 09:23 16:23 17:30
Sidemoor, adj Bewell Head 06:40 08:04 09:23 16:23 17:30
Sidemoor Broad Street (NW-bound) 06:40 08:05 09:23 16:23 17:31
Sidemoor, opp Barnsley Hall 06:41 08:07 09:24 16:24 17:33
Catshill, adj Hinton Fields 06:43 08:09 09:26 16:26 17:35
Catshill, opp Chadsgrove School 06:43 08:10 09:26 16:26 17:36
Catshill Meadow Road (N-bound) 06:43 08:10 09:26 16:26 17:37
Catshill, opp Gibb Lane School 06:44 08:11 09:27 16:27 17:37
Catshill, adj Ash Drive 06:44 08:11 09:27 16:27 17:38
Lower Marlbrook, adj Marlbrook Hotel 06:45 08:13 09:28 16:28 17:40
Lydiate Ash, adj Woodrow Lane 06:48 08:17 09:31 16:31 17:44
Lydiate Ash Road (opp) 06:50 08:21 09:33 16:33 17:48
Lydiate Ash, adj Spring Pools 06:51 08:23 09:34 16:34 17:49
Rubery, adj Callowbridge Road 06:55 08:28 09:38 16:38 17:53
Rubery, opp Beverley Road 06:56 08:29 09:39 16:39 17:54
Rubery, after Leach Green Lane 06:57 08:30 09:40 16:40 17:55
Rubery, before Cinema 06:58 08:31 09:41 16:41 17:56
Frankley, adj Hollywood Bowl 07:00 08:33 09:43 16:43 17:58
Frankley, before Ormond Rd 07:01 08:40 09:44 16:44 17:59
Frankley, opp Arden Walk 07:02 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:00
Frankley, on Arden Rd Terminus 07:02 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:00
Frankley, before Holly Hill Rd 07:02 08:45 09:45 16:45 18:00
Frankley, before Windsor Close 07:03 08:46 09:46 16:46 18:01
Frankley, before Brightstone Rd 07:04 08:47 09:47 16:47 18:02
Frankley, adj Titania Close 07:04 08:48 09:47 16:47 18:02
Allens Cross, opp Wareham Rd 07:05 08:48 09:48 16:48 18:03
Allens Cross, before Egghill Lane 07:05 08:49 09:48 16:48 18:03
Allens Cross, adj The Dingle 07:06 08:50 09:49 16:49 18:04
Allens Cross, opp Guardian Court 07:07 08:51 09:50 16:50 18:05
Northfield, adj Inverness Rd 07:08 08:52 09:51 16:51 18:06
Northfield The Black Horse 07:09 08:53 09:52 16:52 18:07
Northfield Leisure Centre (nr) 07:09 08:54 09:52 16:52 18:07
Northfield, adj Lockwood Rd 07:09 08:54 09:52 16:52 18:07
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NJ) 07:10 08:55 09:53 16:53 18:08
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NK) 07:10 08:55 09:53 16:53 18:08
Northfield, adj Bell Holloway 07:11 08:56 09:54 16:54 18:09
Northfield, opp Whitehill Lane 07:11 08:57 09:54 16:54 18:09
Northfield, adj Meadow Brook Rd 07:12 08:57 09:55 16:55 18:10
Shenley Fields, adj Wistaria Close 07:12 08:58 09:55 16:55 18:10
Shenley Fields, opp Shenley Gardens 07:13 08:58 09:56 16:56 18:11
Shenley Fields, adj Shenley Court School 07:14 09:00 09:57 16:57 18:12
Woodcock Hill, opp Marston Rd 07:15 09:01 09:58 16:58 18:13
Weoley Castle, adj Overfield Drive 07:16 09:02 09:59 16:59 18:14
California, opp Alwold Rd 07:16 09:02 09:59 16:59 18:14
California, before Stonehouse Lane 07:17 09:03 10:00 17:00 18:15
California, after Barnes Hill 07:17 09:03 10:00 17:00 18:15
California, opp Hillcrest School 07:17 09:03 10:00 17:00 18:15
Woodgate Valley South, opp Simmons Leasow 07:18 09:03 10:01 17:01 18:16
Woodgate Valley South, adj Jiggins Lane 07:18 09:04 10:01 17:01 18:16
Woodgate Valley South, opp Sommerfield Rd 07:19 09:04 10:02 17:02 18:17
Woodgate Valley South, after Kettles Wood Drive 07:19 09:05 10:02 17:02 18:17
Woodgate Business Park (adj) 07:20 09:05 10:03 17:03 18:18
Woodgate Valley Country Park (opp) 07:21 09:06 10:04 17:04 18:19
Woodgate, before M5 Motorway Bridge 07:21 09:06 10:04 17:04 18:19
Lapal, opp Bourne Avenue 07:23 09:08 10:06 17:06 18:21
Lapal, after Spies Lane 07:24 09:09 10:07 17:07 18:22
Lapal, after Compton Rd 07:24 09:09 10:07 17:07 18:22
Hurst Green, adj Radcliffe Drive 07:25 09:10 10:08 17:08 18:23
Hurst Green, adj Belle Vue Drive 07:25 09:10 10:08 17:08 18:23
Halesowen, after Sylvan Green 07:27 09:11 10:10 17:10 18:25
Halesowen, before Shenstone Island 07:29 09:12 10:12 17:12 18:27
Halesowen, adj High St 07:30 09:13 10:13 17:13 18:28
Halesowen, before Queensway 07:31 09:14 10:14 17:14 18:29
Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 07:32 09:15 10:15 17:15 18:30

Halesowen - Bromsgrove

Halesowen Bus Station (Stand D) 06:42 07:38 09:18 then hourly until 16:18 17:25
Halesowen, adj Pool Rd 06:42 07:38 09:18 16:18 17:26
Halesowen, adj Vine Lane 06:43 07:39 09:19 16:19 17:27
Halesowen, after Shenstone Island 06:44 07:40 09:20 16:20 17:28
Halesowen, before Sylvan Green 06:45 07:41 09:21 16:21 17:29
Hurst Green, opp Belle Vue Drive 06:46 07:42 09:22 16:22 17:31
Hurst Green, opp Radcliffe Drive 06:47 07:43 09:23 16:23 17:32
Lapal, before Compton Rd 06:47 07:43 09:23 16:23 17:32
Lapal, before Spies Lane 06:47 07:43 09:23 16:23 17:32
Lapal, opp Manor Way Bridge 06:49 07:45 09:25 16:25 17:34
Woodgate, after M5 Motorway Bridge 06:49 07:45 09:25 16:25 17:34
Woodgate Valley Country Park (adj) 06:51 07:47 09:27 16:27 17:36
Woodgate Valley South, before Kettles Wood Drive 06:51 07:47 09:27 16:27 17:36
Woodgate Valley South, opp Jiggins Lane 06:53 07:49 09:28 16:28 17:38
Woodgate Valley South, adj Simmons Leasow 06:53 07:49 09:29 16:29 17:39
California, adj Hillcrest School 06:54 07:50 09:29 16:29 17:40
California, after Stonehouse Lane 06:55 07:51 09:30 16:30 17:41
Weoley Castle, opp Overfield Drive 06:55 07:51 09:30 16:30 17:42
Woodcock Hill Marston Rd 06:56 07:52 09:31 16:31 17:43
Woodcock Hill, adj Inglemere Grove 06:57 07:53 09:32 16:32 17:44
Shenley Fields, opp Shenley Court School 06:58 07:54 09:33 16:33 17:45
Shenley Fields, adj Shenley Gardens 06:58 07:54 09:34 16:34 17:46
Shenley Fields, opp Wistaria Close 06:59 07:55 09:34 16:34 17:47
Northfield, opp Meadow Brook Rd 06:59 07:55 09:35 16:35 17:47
Northfield, adj Whitehill Lane 07:00 07:56 09:36 16:36 17:48
Northfield Shopping Centre (Stop NA) 07:01 07:57 09:37 16:37 17:50
Northfield Bell Lane (Stop NE) 07:02 07:58 09:38 16:38 17:51
Northfield, opp Lockwood Rd 07:02 07:58 09:38 16:38 17:51
Northfield, adj The Black Horse 07:03 07:59 09:39 16:39 17:52
Northfield, opp St Heliers Rd 07:03 07:59 09:39 16:39 17:53
Northfield, opp Inverness Rd 07:04 08:00 09:40 16:40 17:53
Allens Cross, opp Hoggs Lane 07:04 08:00 09:40 16:40 17:54
Allens Cross, after Guardian Court 07:06 08:02 09:41 16:41 17:55
Allens Cross, opp The Dingle 07:07 08:03 09:42 16:42 17:56
Allens Cross, after Egghill Lane 07:08 08:04 09:43 16:43 17:57
Allens Cross, adj Wareham Rd 07:08 08:04 09:43 16:43 17:58
Frankley, opp Titania Close 07:09 08:05 09:44 16:44 17:59
Frankley, adj Brightstone Rd 07:10 08:06 09:45 16:45 18:00
Frankley, after Windsor Close 07:10 08:06 09:46 16:46 18:01
Frankley, after Holly Hill Rd 07:11 08:07 09:46 16:46 18:02
Frankley, adj Arden Walk 07:12 08:08 09:48 16:48 18:04
Frankley, after Holly Hill Shopping Centre 07:12 08:08 09:48 16:48 18:04
Frankley, after Ormond Rd 07:13 08:09 09:48 16:48 18:04
Frankley, opp Hollywood Bowl 07:16 08:12 09:50 16:50 18:06
Rubery, opp Cinema 07:16 08:12 09:50 16:50 18:06
Rubery, adj Leach Green Lane 07:19 08:15 09:52 16:52 18:09
Rubery, adj Beverley Road 07:20 08:16 09:53 16:53 18:10
Rubery, adj St. Chads Church 07:20 08:16 09:53 16:53 18:10
Rubery, opp Library Way 07:21 08:17 09:53 16:53 18:11
Each Way, after Birch Rd 07:22 08:18 09:54 16:54 18:11
Lydiate Ash, opp Spring Pools 07:26 08:22 09:56 16:56 18:14
Lydiate Ash Road (adj) 07:28 08:24 09:58 16:58 18:16
Lydiate Ash, opp Woodrow Lane 07:30 08:26 09:58 16:58 18:17
Lower Marlbrook, opp Marlbrook Gardens 07:36 08:32 10:01 17:01 18:20
Catshill, opp Ash Drive 07:37 08:33 10:02 17:02 18:20
Catshill, adj Gibb Lane School 07:37 08:33 10:02 17:02 18:21
Catshill Meadow Road (S-bound) 07:38 08:34 10:03 17:03 18:21
Catshill, adj Chadsgrove School 07:38 08:34 10:03 17:03 18:21
Catshill, adj War Memorial 07:39 08:35 10:04 17:04 18:22
Catshill, opp Hinton Fields 07:40 08:36 10:05 17:05 18:23
Sidemoor, adj Barnsley Hall 07:42 08:38 10:07 17:07 18:25
Sidemoor Broad Street (SE-bound) 07:44 08:40 10:09 17:09 18:26
Sidemoor, opp Bewell Head 07:45 08:41 10:10 17:10 18:27
Bromsgrove, adj Princess of Wales Hospital 07:45 08:41 10:11 17:11 18:27
Bromsgrove Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:49 08:45 10:15 17:15 18:31

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 3 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Diamond Bus