Bus Times

44 - Manchester - Stockport

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Stockport - Manchester

Stockport Bus Station (Stand E) 09:00 then every 2 hours until 17:00
Stockport, nr Junction 1 09:02 17:02
Heaton Mersey, at Norris Bank 09:03 17:03
Heaton Mersey, nr Langham Rd 09:04 17:04
Heaton Mersey Branksome Rd (Sbd) (S-bound) 09:05 17:05
Heaton Mersey Craig Road (Wbd) (W-bound) 09:09 17:09
Heaton Mersey, opp The Griffin 09:11 17:11
Heaton Mersey, opp Burnage Ln 09:12 17:12
Heaton Mersey, adj Didsbury Rd 09:13 17:13
Burnage, opp Berwick Ave 09:14 17:14
Burnage, opp Lavister Ave 09:16 17:16
Burnage Kingsway (Stop D) 09:17 17:17
Burnage Parrs Wood Rd (Stop A) 09:18 17:18
Burnage, nr Parkville Rd 09:20 17:20
Burnage, nr Heyscroft Rd 09:21 17:21
Ladybarn Park (opp) 09:23 17:23
Ladybarn Parsonage Road 09:25 17:25
Ladybarn Village (at) 09:26 17:26
Ladybarn, nr Parrs Wood Rd 09:27 17:27
Fallowfield, nr Alan Rd 09:28 17:28
Withington Library (Stop E) 09:31 17:31
Withington Whitchurch Rd (Nbd) (N-bound) 09:33 17:33
Fallowfield, nr Bosley Ave 09:35 17:35
Fallowfield, adj Wilbraham Rd 09:36 17:36
Fallowfield, nr Princess Rd 09:36 17:36
Fallowfield, nr Lloyd St South 09:37 17:37
Moss Side, adj Platt Ln 09:38 17:38
Moss Side, nr Garswood Rd 09:38 17:38
Moss Side, nr Parkside 09:39 17:39
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 09:39 17:39
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 09:40 17:40
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 09:41 17:41
Moss Side Lloyd St North (o/s school) 09:42 17:42
Hulme, o/s Science Park 09:42 17:42
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Dental Hosp 09:44 17:44
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop A) 09:45 17:45
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 09:47 17:47
Manchester, nr Gt Bridgewater St 09:50 17:50
Manchester Edwardian Hotel (Stop SJ) 09:52 17:52
Manchester St James Sq (Stop WB) 09:55 17:55
Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 09:56 17:56

Manchester - Stockport

Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 10:01 then every 2 hours until 18:01
Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 10:02 18:02
Manchester Major St (Stop SL) 10:02 18:02
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 10:03 18:03
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop B) 10:04 18:04
Manchester, opp Chester St 10:05 18:05
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Aquatics Ctr 10:06 18:06
Chorlton upon Medlock College of Music (Stop B) 10:07 18:07
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth St West 10:09 18:09
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Dental Hosp 10:09 18:09
Hulme, opp Science Park 10:10 18:10
Moss Side, o/s Manchester Academy 10:11 18:11
Moss Side, nr Moss Ln East 10:12 18:12
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 10:12 18:12
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 10:13 18:13
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 10:13 18:13
Moss Side, opp Parkside Rd 10:14 18:14
Moss Side, nr Platt Ln 10:16 18:16
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Rd 10:16 18:16
Fallowfield, opp Lloyd St South 10:17 18:17
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Rd 10:17 18:17
Fallowfield, adj Princess Rd 10:18 18:18
Fallowfield, opp Bosley Ave 10:19 18:19
Withington Library (Stop B) 10:24 18:24
Fallowfield Wilmslow Rd (Stop D) 10:24 18:24
Fallowfield, nr Amherst Rd 10:26 18:26
Ladybarn Ln (nr) 10:27 18:27
Ladybarn Parsonage Road 10:29 18:29
Ladybarn Park (o/s) 10:31 18:31
Burnage, nr Haldon Rd 10:32 18:32
Burnage, opp Horwood Cres 10:33 18:33
Burnage, opp Parkville Rd 10:35 18:35
Burnage Stn (Stop C) 10:37 18:37
Burnage Ln (nr) 10:37 18:37
Burnage, nr Lavister Ave 10:38 18:38
Burnage, nr Berwick Ave 10:39 18:39
Heaton Mersey, nr Didsbury Rd 10:40 18:40
Heaton Mersey, nr Burnage Ln 10:40 18:40
Heaton Mersey, o/s The Griffin 10:41 18:41
Heaton Mersey Station Rd (Sbd) (S-bound) 10:41 18:41
Heaton Mersey Craig Rd (NEbd) (NE-bound) 10:45 18:45
Heaton Mersey, opp Langham Rd 10:47 18:47
Heaton Mersey, nr Norris Bank 10:48 18:48
Stockport, nr Georges Rd 10:50 18:50
Stockport Merseyway Precinct (Stop AE) 10:52 18:52
Stockport Bus Station (Stand E) 10:54 18:54

More information

See also