Bus Times

44 - Manchester - Manchester Airport

A bus service operated by Manchester Community Transport

Manchester - Manchester Airport

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 07:04 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 18:01
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CU) 07:05 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 18:03
Manchester Major St (Stop SL) 07:06 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 18:04
Manchester India House (Stop SY) 07:06 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:05
Manchester Oxford Rd Stn (Stop A) 07:07 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:07
Manchester, nr Chester St 07:08 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 18:09
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Cavendish St 07:09 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 18:10
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Boundary St West 07:10 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 18:11
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth St West 07:11 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:13
Chorlton upon Medlock, o/s Dental Hosp 07:11 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 18:13
Hulme, opp Science Park 07:13 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:41 18:15
Moss Side, o/s Manchester Academy 07:14 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:42 18:15
Moss Side, nr Moss Ln East 07:15 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:43 18:16
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 07:15 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:44 18:17
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 07:16 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:45 18:18
Moss Side, adj Claremont Rd 07:17 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:45 18:18
Moss Side, opp Parkside Rd 07:18 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:47 18:19
Moss Side, nr Platt Ln 07:20 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:49 18:21
Fallowfield, nr Wilbraham Rd 07:21 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:52 18:22
Fallowfield, nr Nantwich Rd 07:22 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:55 18:24
Fallowfield, nr Yew Tree Rd 07:23 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:57 18:25
Fallowfield, nr Hart Rd 07:24 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:00 18:27
Fallowfield, opp Wellington Rd 07:25 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:02 18:28
Fallowfield Wilmslow Rd (Stop C) 07:26 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:04 18:29
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop F) 07:27 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:07 18:31
Ladybarn, opp Brook Rd 07:29 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:12 18:34
Ladybarn, nr Mauldeth Rd 07:29 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:13 18:34
Ladybarn Park (o/s) 07:31 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:15 18:36
Burnage, nr Haldon Rd 07:32 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:16 18:38
Burnage, opp Horwood Cres 07:33 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:17 18:38
Burnage, opp Parkville Rd 07:34 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:18 18:39
Burnage Parrs Wood Rd (Stop B) 07:35 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:20 18:41
Burnage, opp Willow Way 07:36 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:22 18:42
Burnage, nr School Ln 07:37 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:23 18:43
East Didsbury, opp Ruabon Rd 07:38 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:24 18:45
East Didsbury Stn (Stop J) 07:39 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:26 18:46
East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop F) 07:40 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:47
East Didsbury, nr Moorpark Rd 07:40 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:47
East Didsbury, nr Fairmile Dr 07:41 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:27 18:47
Gatley, o/s The Barnes 07:43 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:29 18:49
Gatley, nr Torkington Rd 07:49 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:32 18:51
Gatley Stn (Stop F) 07:51 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:34 18:52
Gatley Oakwood Ave (Stop B) 07:54 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:36 18:53
Gatley, o/s Red Lion 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:38 18:55
Gatley, opp Hollyhedge Rd 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14 18:55
Gatley, nr Firs Rd 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:56
Gatley, nr Styal Gr 08:00 10:15 12:15 14:15 18:56
Heald Green, nr Pymgate Lodge 08:01 10:16 12:16 14:16 18:57
Heald Green, nr Elmsleigh Rd 08:02 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:58
Heald Green, nr Brown Ln 08:03 10:17 12:17 14:17 18:58
Heald Green, adj Simonsway 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18 18:59
Moss Nook, nr Greencourts 08:05 10:19 12:19 14:19 19:00
Moss Nook, opp Tatton Arms 08:06 10:20 12:20 14:20 19:01
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Rd (Stop F) 08:07 10:21 12:21 14:21 19:02
Manchester Airport, o/s Airport Hotel 08:08 10:22 12:22 14:22 19:03
Manchester Airport, opp East Rd 08:09 10:23 12:23 14:23 19:04
Manchester Airport The Station (Stand G) 08:13 10:27 12:27 14:27 19:08

Manchester Airport - Manchester

Manchester Airport The Station (Stand G) 08:14 10:31 12:31 14:37
Manchester Airport, nr East Rd 08:16 10:32 12:32 14:38
Manchester Airport, opp Airport Hotel 08:18 10:33 12:33 14:39
Moss Nook Shadow Moss Rd (Stop E) 08:19 10:34 12:34 14:40
Moss Nook, o/s Tatton Arms 08:21 10:35 12:35 14:41
Moss Nook, opp Renold House 08:21 10:35 12:35 14:41
Heald Green, nr Simonsway 08:23 10:37 12:37 14:43
Heald Green, nr Brown Ln 08:23 10:37 12:37 14:43
Heald Green, nr Lomond Rd 08:24 10:38 12:38 14:44
Heald Green, opp Pymgate Lodge 08:25 10:39 12:39 14:45
Heald Green, opp Osborne Gr 08:25 10:39 12:39 14:45
Gatley, opp Firs Rd 08:25 10:39 12:39 14:45
Gatley, nr Hollyhedge Rd 08:27 10:41 12:41 14:47
Gatley, opp Red Lion 08:28 10:42 12:42 14:48 16:51
Gatley Church Road (Nr House 39) 08:29 10:42 12:42 14:48 16:52
Gatley War Memorial (Stop C) 08:30 10:43 12:43 14:49 16:53
Gatley Stn (Stop E) 08:32 10:44 12:44 14:50 16:54
Gatley, opp Torkington Rd 08:32 10:44 12:44 14:50 16:55
Gatley, nr Brayston Gardens 08:33 10:45 12:45 14:51 16:56
Gatley, opp The Barnes 08:37 10:47 12:47 14:53 16:59
East Didsbury, opp Fairmile Dr 08:38 10:47 12:47 14:53 16:59
East Didsbury, nr Gawsworth Ave 08:39 10:48 12:48 14:54 17:00
East Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop H) 08:40 10:49 12:49 14:55 17:01
East Didsbury Wilmslow Rd (Stop L) 08:40 10:49 12:49 14:55 17:01
East Didsbury, nr Ruabon Rd 08:41 10:49 12:49 14:55 17:02
Burnage, adj School Ln 08:43 10:50 12:50 14:56 17:04
Burnage, nr Willow Way 08:44 10:51 12:51 14:57 17:05
Burnage Parrs Wood Rd (Stop A) 08:46 10:52 12:52 14:58 17:07
Burnage, nr Parkville Rd 08:47 10:52 12:52 14:58 17:08
Burnage, nr Heyscroft Rd 08:49 10:53 12:53 14:59 17:10
Ladybarn Park (opp) 08:51 10:54 12:54 15:00 17:12
Ladybarn, adj Mauldeth Rd 08:52 10:55 12:55 15:01 17:13
Ladybarn, nr Brook Rd 06:36 08:54 10:56 12:56 15:02 17:15
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 06:37 08:55 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:16
Fallowfield Friendship Inn (Stop E) 06:37 08:55 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:16
Fallowfield Wilmslow Rd (Stop D) 06:38 08:56 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:17
Fallowfield, nr Wellington Rd 06:38 08:56 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:17
Fallowfield, opp Hart Rd 06:39 08:57 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:18
Fallowfield, adj Yew Tree Rd 06:40 08:57 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:18
Fallowfield, opp Nantwich Rd 06:41 08:58 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:19
Moss Side, adj Platt Ln 06:43 09:00 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:21
Moss Side, nr Garswood Rd 06:43 09:00 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:21
Moss Side, nr Parkside 06:44 09:02 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:22
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 06:45 09:03 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:23
Moss Side, nr Claremont Rd 06:45 09:04 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:24
Moss Side, nr Great Western St 06:46 09:05 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:25
Moss Side Lloyd St North (o/s school) 06:47 09:07 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:26
Hulme, o/s Science Park 06:48 09:08 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:28
Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Dental Hosp 06:50 09:11 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:30
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Cavendish St 06:51 09:13 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:33
Manchester, nr Hulme St 06:54 09:17 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:40
Manchester Whitworth St West (Stop E) 06:55 09:19 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:42
Manchester Portland St (Stop SO) 06:57 09:22 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:46
Manchester, nr Dickinson St 06:57 09:23 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:47
Manchester Chinatown (Stop CK) 06:58 09:24 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:49
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop J) 07:00 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:53

More information

See also