bustimes.org

44 - Newport - Nash College

A bus service operated by Newport Bus

Map

Monday to Friday, Newport days

Newport - Nash College

Newport, at Friars Walk 12 08:15 08:25 14:50 15:10
Newport Clarence Place (o/s Iceland) 08:17 08:27 14:52 15:12
Newport, after Cenotaph 08:18 08:28 14:53 15:13
Newport, after Marlborough Road 08:19 08:29 14:54 15:14
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 08:20 08:30 14:55 15:15
Newport, opp Bus Depot 08:21 08:31 14:56 15:16
Newport, before Halstead Street 08:22 08:32 14:57 15:17
Newport, before Bilston Street 08:23 08:33 14:58 15:18
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 08:25 08:35 15:00 15:20
Somerton, o/s St Patrick's RC Church 08:27 08:37 15:02 15:22
Somerton, before Black Horse Inn 08:29 08:39 15:04 15:24
Liswerry, after Post Office 08:29 08:39 15:04 15:24
Liswerry, o/s Nash Club 08:30 08:40 15:05 15:25
Liswerry, after Nash Drive 08:32 08:42 15:07 15:27
Liswerry, o/s Nash College 08:35 08:45 15:10 15:30

Nash College - Newport

Liswerry, o/s Nash College 08:40 08:50 15:15 15:35
Liswerry, before Nash Drive 08:42 08:52 15:17 15:37
Liswerry, after Mulcaster Avenue 08:42 08:52 15:17 15:37
Liswerry, before Nash Club 08:43 08:53 15:18 15:38
Liswerry, before Post Office 08:44 08:54 15:19 15:39
Somerton, o/s Black Horse Inn 08:45 08:55 15:20 15:40
Somerton Liscombe Street (opp junct) 08:47 08:57 15:22 15:42
Newport, after Corporation Hotel 08:49 08:59 15:24 15:44
Newport, before Lilleshall Street 08:50 09:00 15:25 15:45
Newport, before Coverack Road 08:52 09:02 15:27 15:47
Newport, o/s Bus Depot 08:53 09:03 15:28 15:48
Newport, nr Rugby Ground 08:54 09:04 15:29 15:49
Newport, before Clarence Place 08:56 09:06 15:31 15:51
Newport Clarence Place (opp Iceland) 08:57 09:07 15:32 15:52
Newport, at Friars Walk 12 09:02 09:12 15:37 15:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Newport Bus