bustimes.org

44 - Stanley - Bagnall - Milton - Abbey Hulton - Hanley

A bus service operated by Scraggs

Map

Monday to Friday

Stanley Bank - Bus Station

Stanley Bank (adj) 09:20 12:55
Stanley Moor, adj The Poplars 09:22 12:57
Bagnall, opp Village Hall 09:24 12:59
Bagnall, adj St Chads Church 09:25 13:00
Bagnall, opp School Road 09:26 13:01
Lightoaks, adj Light Oaks Avenue 09:28 13:03
Lightoaks, adj Jack Haye Lane 09:28 13:03
Lightoaks, opp Wardle Lane 09:29 13:04
Milton, opp Spout Lane 09:29 13:04
Milton, adj Highton Street 09:30 13:05
Milton, adj Crossroads 09:31 13:06
Carmountside, adj Barratt Gardens 09:31 13:06
Carmountside, adj Crematorium Gates 09:32 13:07
Abbey Hulton, adj Woodhead Road 09:33 13:08
Abbey Hulton, opp Friars Road 09:35 13:10
Abbey Hulton Abbots Road (hail and ride) 09:35 13:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Crestbrook Road 09:35 13:10
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 09:36 13:11
Abbey Hulton Tranter Road (hail and ride) 09:36 13:11
Abbey Hulton, adj Holehouse Road 09:36 13:11
Abbey Hulton, opp Whitehouse Road 09:36 13:11
Abbey Hulton, opp Hulton Road 09:37 13:12
Abbey Hulton, opp Blakelow Road 09:37 13:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbey Court 09:37 13:12
Abbey Hulton, adj Castle Grove 09:38 13:13
Abbey Hulton, adj Cliveden Road 09:38 13:13
Abbey Hulton, opp Bryant Road 09:38 13:13
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 09:38 13:13
Bucknall, opp Central Avenue 09:39 13:14
Bucknall, adj Winston Place 09:39 13:14
Bucknall, adj Trent Bridge 09:40 13:15
Bucknall, opp New Finney Gardens 09:41 13:16
Hanley, opp Somerset Road 09:43 13:18
Hanley, adj Wellington Road 09:44 13:19
Hanley, adj Potteries Way 09:44 13:19
Hanley, adj stop Q2 09:46 13:21
Hanley, adj stop S3 09:47 13:22
Hanley, adj stop S6 09:47 13:22
Hanley Bus Station (arrival stop) 09:49 13:24

Bus Station - Stanley Bank

Hanley Bus Station (stand G) 12:15 14:45
Hanley, adj stop O 1 12:18 14:48
Hanley, adj St Ann Street 12:19 14:49
Hanley, adj Somerset Road 12:20 14:50
Hanley, opp Ivy House Road 12:21 14:51
Bucknall, adj New Finney Gardens 12:22 14:52
Bucknall, opp Trent Bridge 12:23 14:53
Bucknall, adj Northfleet Street 12:23 14:53
Bucknall, adj Central Avenue 12:25 14:55
Bucknall, adj Werrington Road 12:25 14:55
Abbey Hulton, adj Bryant Road 12:25 14:55
Abbey Hulton, opp Granville Road 12:26 14:56
Abbey Hulton, opp Castle Grove 12:26 14:56
Abbey Hulton, opp Abbey Court 12:27 14:57
Abbey Hulton, adj Blakelow Road 12:27 14:57
Abbey Hulton, adj Hulton Road 12:27 14:57
Abbey Hulton, adj Whitehouse Road 12:28 14:58
Abbey Hulton, opp Holehouse Road 12:29 14:59
Abbey Hulton Tranter Road (hail and ride) 12:29 14:59
Abbey Hulton, adj Abbots Square 12:30 15:00
Abbey Hulton Abbots Road (hail and ride) 12:30 15:00
Abbey Hulton, adj Friars Road 12:31 15:01
Abbey Hulton, adj Friars Road 12:32 15:02
Abbey Hulton, opp Woodhead Road 12:33 15:03
Carmountside, opp Crematorium Gates 12:34 15:04
Carmountside, opp Barratt Gardens 12:35 15:05
Milton, opp primary school 12:36 15:06
Milton, adj Bagnall Road 12:37 15:07
Milton, opp Highton Street 12:37 15:07
Lightoaks, adj Wardle Lane 12:39 15:09
Lightoaks, opp Jack Haye Lane 12:40 15:10
Lightoaks, opp Light Oaks Avenue 12:40 15:10
Bagnall Road (nr) 12:43 15:13
Bagnall, opp St Chads Church 12:45 15:15
Bagnall, adj Village Hall 12:45 15:15
Stanley Moor, opp The Poplars 12:47 15:17
Stanley Bank (adj) 12:50 15:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Scraggs