Bus Times

442 - Camborne - Carnkie - Stithians - Falmouth

A bus service operated by OTS

Falmouth - Stithians - Carnkie - Camborne

Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 11:10 13:45
Falmouth Kimberley Park (NW-bound) 11:11 13:46
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (N-bound) 11:11 13:46
Falmouth Playing Field (NW-bound) 11:13 13:48
Falmouth, opp Police Station 11:13 13:48
Falmouth Sainsburys (NW-bound) 11:14 13:49
Penryn, opp Waterside House 11:15 13:50
Penryn Bridge (N-bound) 11:16 13:51
Penryn, opp Kings Arms 11:17 13:52
Penryn Seven Stars (NW-bound) 11:18 13:53
Penryn Saracen Way (W-bound) 11:18 13:53
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:19 13:54
Penryn Poltair Road (SW-bound) 11:19 13:54
Penryn Woodland Avenue (SW-bound) 11:20 13:55
Penryn Kernick Road (SW-bound) 11:20 13:55
Penryn, opp Kernick Ind Estate 11:21 13:56
Penryn Asda Mainroad (W-bound) 11:22 13:57
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 11:23 13:58
Mabe Burnthouse Pen an Vre (S-bound) 11:27 14:02
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Carnsew Close 11:28 14:03
Mabe Burnthouse Bus Shelter (S-bound) 11:29 14:04
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (W-bound) 11:29 14:04
Long Downs Post Office (W-bound) 11:32 14:07
Long Downs Herniss (W-bound) 11:33 14:08
Rame Little Herniss (W-bound) 11:33 14:08
Rame Cross (opp) 11:35 14:10
Rame Post Office (N-bound) 11:35 14:10
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 11:36 14:11
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 11:40 14:15
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 11:41 14:16
Stithians, opp Shop 09:07 11:42 14:17
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 09:07 11:42 14:17
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 09:07 11:42 14:17
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 09:09 11:44 14:19
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 09:12 11:47 14:22
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 09:13 11:48 14:23
Penmarth White Cottage (W-bound) 09:16 11:51 14:26
Nine Maidens Farm (opp) 09:21 11:56 14:31
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:22 11:57 14:32
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:24 11:59 14:35
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:25 12:00 14:36
Four Lanes Square (NW-bound) 09:25 12:00 14:36
Four Lanes Loscombe Road (NW-bound) 09:25 12:00 14:37
Carnkie, opp Springfield 09:28 12:03 14:41
Carnkie Farm (NW-bound) 09:29 12:04 14:41
Piece, opp The Countryman Inn 09:30 12:05 14:44
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 09:35 12:10
Brea Inn (opp) 09:36 12:11
Pool Tesco Extra (SW-bound) 09:39 12:14 14:50
Pool Dudnance Lane (NW-bound) 09:40 12:15
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (SW-bound) 09:42 12:17
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (SW-bound) 09:43 12:18
Camborne Roskear School (SW-bound) 09:44 12:19
Camborne Tesco (SW-bound) 09:44 12:19
Camborne Trevenson Street (SW-bound) 09:45 12:20
Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:47 12:22

Camborne - Carnkie - Stithians - Falmouth

Camborne Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:50 12:25 16:15
Camborne, opp Red Jacket Inn 09:50 12:25 16:15
Camborne Trelowarren Street (NE-bound) 09:51 12:26 16:16
Camborne, opp Roskear School 09:52 12:27 16:17
Tuckingmill Roskear Road (NE-bound) 09:52 12:28 16:18
Tuckingmill South Roskear Terrace (NE-bound) 09:53 12:28 16:18
Tuckingmill Pendarves Street (NE-bound) 09:54 12:29 16:19
Pool, opp Tesco Extra 09:57 12:33 16:23
Lower Brea (NW-bound) 12:36 16:26
Lower Brea (SE-bound) 12:36 16:26
Brea Inn (opp) 12:37 16:27
Piece The Countryman Inn (E-bound) 10:01 12:41 16:31
Carnkie Farm (opp) 10:03 12:43 16:33
Carnkie Springfield (S-bound) 10:04 12:43 16:33
Four Lanes Square (SE-bound) 10:07 12:47 16:37
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:08 12:47 16:37
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:08 12:48 16:38
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:12 12:51 16:41
Nine Maidens Farm (E-bound) 10:12 12:51 16:41
Penmarth, opp Douglas House 10:17 12:56 16:46
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 10:20 12:59 16:49
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 10:21 13:00 16:50
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 10:24 13:03 16:53
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 10:26 13:05 16:55
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 10:26 13:05 16:55
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:56
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:56
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:56
Stithians East Road (SW-bound) 10:27 13:06 16:56
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 10:28 13:07 16:57
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 10:32 13:11 17:01
Rame Post Office (S-bound) 10:33 13:12 17:02
Rame Post Office and Stores (NE-bound) 10:33 13:12 17:02
Rame, opp Little Herniss 10:35 13:14 17:04
Long Downs Herniss (E-bound) 10:35 13:14 17:04
Long Downs Post Office (E-bound) 10:36 13:15 17:05
Mabe Burnthouse Post Office (E-bound) 10:39 13:18 17:08
Mabe Burnthouse, opp Bus Shelter 10:40 13:19 17:09
Mabe Burnthouse Carnsew Close (NE-bound) 10:41 13:20 17:10
Penryn Asda (SE-bound) 10:45 13:24 17:14
Penryn B and Q (E-bound) 10:46 13:25 17:15
Penryn Kernick Inst Estate (E-bound) 10:47 13:26 17:16
Penryn Kernick Road (NE-bound) 10:47 13:26 17:16
Penryn Woodland Avenue (NE-bound) 10:48 13:27 17:17
Penryn Poltair Road (NE-bound) 10:48 13:27 17:17
Penryn Railway Station (NW-bound) 10:49 13:28 17:18
Penryn West End Close (SE-bound) 10:50 13:29 17:19
Penryn Calver Close (SE-bound) 10:51 13:30 17:20
Penryn Costcutter (SE-bound) 10:52 13:31 17:21
Penryn Bowling Club (SE-bound) 10:52 13:31 17:21
Penryn Bridge (S-bound) 10:53 13:32 17:22
Penryn Waterside House (E-bound) 10:54 13:33 17:23
Falmouth Mcdonalds (SE-bound) 10:55 13:34 17:24
Falmouth Playing Field (SE-bound) 10:56 13:35 17:25
Falmouth Dracaena Cross Roads (S-bound) 10:58 13:37 17:27
Falmouth Kimberley Park Road (E-bound) 10:58 13:37 17:27
Falmouth Argos (NE-bound) 10:59 13:38 17:28
Falmouth The Moor B (NE-bound) 11:00 13:39 17:29

More information

OTS