bustimes.org

444 - Hall Green to Leeds

A service operated by Arriva Yorkshire

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, South Parade (Leeds)

South Parade, Leeds City Centre will be closed due to roadworks From Tuesday 12 January to Wednesday 20 January weekdays only 0900 to 1500

Services 444 & 446 will terminate at Stand B on Infirmary Street. Services will resume normal route at Boar Lane Stop T1.

Bus Stops R7 South Parade and P4 Park Row will not be served during the closure.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/south-parade-leeds

Map

Hall Green - Leeds

Sandal St. Thomas a Becket School then every 20 minutes until 15:10
Agbrigg, before Barnsley Road Burkill St 15:11
Belle Isle, adj Manygates House 15:12
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 15:13
Belle Isle, at Arriva Bus Depot 15:13
Belle Isle, after Barnsley Road Bus Depot 15:14
Belle Isle, adj Hepworth Gallery 15:14
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K6) 15:16
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K1) 15:17
Wakefield Union Street (stop U1) 15:19
Wakefield Bus Station stand 19 15:20
Wakefield Bus Station stand 19 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:20 08:40 09:00 14:20 14:55 15:25 15:40 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Wakefield, after Back Duke Of York Street 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:22 08:42 09:02 14:22 14:57 15:27 15:42 16:03 16:33 17:02 17:33 18:02 18:32 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
E Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:24 08:44 09:04 14:24 14:59 15:29 15:44 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:36
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:06 16:36 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37
Pinderfields, adj Hospital 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:40 08:00 08:25 08:45 09:05 14:25 15:00 15:30 15:45 16:06 16:36 17:05 17:37 18:05 18:35 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:37
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 05:25 05:55 06:15 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:41 08:01 08:26 08:46 09:06 14:26 15:01 15:31 15:46 16:07 16:37 17:06 17:38 18:06 18:36 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:38
Pinderfields, opp Aberford Road Parkside Ln 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:42 08:02 08:27 08:47 09:07 14:27 15:02 15:32 15:47 16:08 16:38 17:07 17:39 18:07 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Ferry Ln 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:07 14:27 15:03 15:33 15:48 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:40 18:07 18:37 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:39
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Allotments 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:43 08:03 08:28 08:48 09:08 14:28 15:03 15:33 15:48 16:09 16:39 17:08 17:40 18:08 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:40
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:40 07:02 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:29 08:49 09:08 14:28 15:04 15:34 15:49 16:10 16:40 17:09 17:41 18:08 18:38 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:40
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:41 07:03 07:23 07:45 08:05 08:30 08:50 09:09 14:29 15:05 15:35 15:50 16:11 16:41 17:10 17:42 18:09 18:39 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:41
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:10 14:30 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:42
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:46 08:06 08:31 08:51 09:10 14:30 15:06 15:36 15:51 16:12 16:42 17:11 17:43 18:10 18:40 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:42
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:11 14:31 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:43 07:05 07:25 07:47 08:07 08:32 08:52 09:11 14:31 15:07 15:37 15:52 16:13 16:43 17:12 17:44 18:11 18:41 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Stanley Lee Moor Road Rogers Court 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:12 14:32 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:43
Bar Stanley PH (stop) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:44 07:06 07:26 07:48 08:08 08:33 08:53 09:12 14:32 15:08 15:38 15:53 16:14 16:44 17:13 17:45 18:12 18:42 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd (stop) 05:32 06:02 06:22 06:45 07:07 07:27 07:49 08:09 08:34 08:54 09:13 14:33 15:09 15:39 15:54 16:15 16:45 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:44
Stanley, opp Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place 05:32 06:02 06:23 06:46 07:08 07:27 07:50 08:10 08:34 08:54 09:14 14:34 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:46 18:13 18:43 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:45
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:46 07:08 07:28 07:50 08:10 08:35 08:55 09:14 14:34 15:10 15:40 15:55 16:16 16:46 17:15 17:47 18:14 18:44 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:45
Lofthouse Beechcroft 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:47 07:09 07:29 07:51 08:11 08:36 08:56 09:15 14:35 15:11 15:41 15:56 16:17 16:47 17:16 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:46
Lofthouse Green Lane 05:34 06:04 06:25 06:48 07:10 07:29 07:52 08:12 08:36 08:56 09:16 14:36 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:48 18:15 18:45 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Lofthouse Ouzlewell Green 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:48 07:10 07:30 07:52 08:12 08:37 08:57 09:16 14:36 15:12 15:42 15:57 16:18 16:48 17:17 17:49 18:16 18:46 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:47
Carlton Town Street 05:36 06:06 06:27 06:50 07:12 07:31 07:54 08:14 08:38 08:58 09:18 14:38 15:14 15:44 15:59 16:20 16:50 17:19 17:50 18:17 18:47 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:48
Carlton School 05:37 06:07 06:28 06:51 07:13 07:32 07:55 08:15 08:39 08:59 09:19 14:39 15:15 15:45 16:00 16:21 16:51 17:20 17:51 18:18 18:48 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:49
Carlton Westfield Road (stop) 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:52 07:14 07:33 07:56 08:16 08:40 09:00 09:20 14:40 15:16 15:46 16:01 16:22 16:52 17:21 17:52 18:19 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:50
Carlton Westfield Court 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:53 07:15 07:34 07:57 08:17 08:41 09:01 09:21 14:41 15:17 15:47 16:02 16:23 16:53 17:22 17:53 18:20 18:49 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:50
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:54 07:16 07:35 07:58 08:18 08:42 09:02 09:22 14:42 15:18 15:48 16:03 16:24 16:54 17:23 17:54 18:21 18:50 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:51
Rothwell Rhubarb Farm 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:55 07:17 07:37 08:00 08:20 08:44 09:04 09:24 14:44 15:20 15:50 16:05 16:25 16:55 17:24 17:56 18:23 18:51 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:52
Carlton Stainton Lane 05:41 06:11 06:32 06:56 07:18 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:26 16:56 17:25 17:57 18:24 18:52 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:53
Rothwell School 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:57 07:19 07:38 08:01 08:21 08:45 09:05 09:25 14:45 15:22 15:52 16:07 16:27 16:57 17:26 17:57 18:24 18:53 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:54
Rothwell, at Marsh Street Library 05:43 06:13 06:34 06:58 07:20 07:39 08:02 08:22 08:46 09:06 09:26 14:46 15:23 15:53 16:08 16:28 16:58 17:27 17:58 18:25 18:54 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:55
Rothwell, adj Commercial St Meynell Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:35 06:59 07:21 07:41 08:04 08:24 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:29 16:59 17:28 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:56
Rothwell Holy Trinity Church 05:44 06:14 06:36 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:24 08:48 09:08 09:28 14:48 15:25 15:55 16:10 16:29 16:59 17:28 18:00 18:27 18:55 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:56
Rothwell Pasture View Road 05:45 06:15 06:36 07:00 07:22 07:42 08:05 08:25 08:49 09:09 09:29 14:49 15:26 15:56 16:11 16:30 17:00 17:29 18:01 18:28 18:56 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:57
Rothwell Cornwall Crescent 05:46 06:16 06:37 07:01 07:23 07:43 08:06 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:30 17:01 17:30 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:57
Rothwell Manor Road Shops 05:46 06:16 06:38 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:26 08:50 09:10 09:30 14:50 15:27 15:57 16:12 16:30 17:01 17:30 18:02 18:29 18:57 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:57
Rothwell Cotswold Drive 05:47 06:17 06:38 07:02 07:24 07:44 08:07 08:27 08:51 09:11 09:31 14:51 15:28 15:58 16:13 16:31 17:02 17:31 18:03 18:30 18:58 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:58
Rothwell Castle Road 05:48 06:18 06:40 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:04 18:31 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Rothwell Manor Road Shops 05:48 06:18 06:40 07:04 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:28 08:52 09:12 09:32 14:52 15:29 15:59 16:14 16:32 17:03 17:32 18:04 18:32 18:59 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 05:48 06:19 06:41 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:05 18:32 19:00 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:59
Rothwell Spibey Lane 05:49 06:19 06:41 07:05 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:29 08:53 09:13 09:33 14:53 15:30 16:00 16:15 16:33 17:04 17:33 18:05 18:33 19:00 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:00
Rothwell Haigh Side Drive 05:49 06:20 06:42 07:06 07:28 07:48 08:10 08:30 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:34 17:05 17:34 18:06 18:34 19:01 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:00
Rothwell, opp Haigh Avenue 05:50 06:20 06:42 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:54 09:14 09:34 14:54 15:31 16:01 16:16 16:35 17:05 17:34 18:06 18:34 19:01 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:01
Rothwell, at Low Shops Lane 05:50 06:20 06:43 07:07 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:31 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:35 17:06 17:35 18:07 18:35 19:01 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:01
Rothwell, at St George's Park 05:50 06:21 06:43 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:55 09:15 09:35 14:55 15:32 16:02 16:17 16:36 17:06 17:35 18:07 18:36 19:02 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:01
Rothwell Jaw Bones 05:51 06:21 06:44 07:08 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:32 08:56 09:16 09:36 14:56 15:33 16:03 16:18 16:36 17:07 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:02 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:02
Stourton Leeds Valley Park 05:52 06:23 06:45 07:10 07:32 07:52 08:14 08:34 08:57 09:17 09:37 14:57 15:34 16:04 16:19 16:38 17:08 17:37 18:09 19:04 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:03
Stourton Queen Street 05:55 06:26 06:49 07:14 07:36 07:56 08:18 08:38 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:13 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06
Stourton First Direct 05:55 06:26 06:49 07:14 07:37 07:57 08:19 08:39 09:01 09:21 09:41 15:01 15:38 16:08 16:23 16:42 17:12 17:41 18:13 19:07 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:06
Hunslet Thwaite Gate 05:56 06:27 06:50 07:15 07:38 07:58 08:20 08:40 09:02 09:22 09:42 15:02 15:39 16:09 16:24 16:43 17:13 17:42 18:14 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:07
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road 05:57 06:28 06:51 07:16 07:39 07:59 08:21 08:41 09:03 09:23 09:43 15:03 15:40 16:10 16:25 16:44 17:14 17:43 18:15 19:09 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:08
Hunslet Balmoral Chase 05:58 06:29 06:52 07:17 07:40 08:00 08:22 08:42 09:04 09:24 09:44 15:04 15:41 16:11 16:26 16:45 17:15 17:44 18:16 19:10 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:09
Hunslet Church Street 05:59 06:30 06:53 07:18 07:41 08:02 08:24 08:43 09:05 09:25 09:45 15:05 15:42 16:12 16:27 16:46 17:16 17:45 18:17 19:11 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:10
Hunslet Stafford Street 06:00 06:31 06:54 07:19 07:43 08:04 08:26 08:45 09:06 09:26 09:46 15:06 15:43 16:13 16:28 16:47 17:17 17:46 18:18 19:12 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:11
Hunslet Whitehouse Street 06:01 06:32 06:55 07:20 07:44 08:05 08:27 08:46 09:07 09:27 09:47 15:07 15:44 16:14 16:29 16:48 17:18 17:47 18:19 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Crown Point, opp Brookfield Street 06:02 06:33 06:56 07:21 07:45 08:06 08:28 08:47 09:08 09:28 09:48 15:08 15:45 16:15 16:30 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:19 19:13 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:12
Crown Point LCC Printworks 06:03 06:34 06:57 07:22 07:46 08:08 08:30 08:48 09:09 09:29 09:49 15:09 15:46 16:16 16:31 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:20 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:13
Crown Point Road (stop A2) 06:04 06:35 06:58 07:23 07:48 08:10 08:32 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 15:10 15:47 16:17 16:32 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:22 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:15
Crown Point Road (stop A3) 06:05 06:36 06:59 07:24 07:49 08:11 08:33 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 15:11 15:48 16:18 16:33 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:22 19:16 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:15
Leeds York Street (stop F7) 06:07 06:38 07:01 07:26 07:51 08:14 08:36 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 15:13 15:50 16:20 16:35 16:54 17:24 17:53 18:24 19:18 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:17
Leeds Boar Lane (stop T6) 06:09 06:40 07:03 07:28 07:54 08:17 08:39 08:56 09:15 09:35 09:55 15:15 15:52 16:22 16:37 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:26 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:19
⚠️ Leeds Station Interchange (stop S7) 06:10 06:41 07:04 07:29 07:56 08:19 08:41 08:58 09:16 09:36 09:56 15:16 15:53 16:23 16:38 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:28 19:22 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:21
⚠️ Leeds South Parade R7 (stop R7) 06:13 06:44 07:07 07:32 07:59 08:22 08:44 09:01 09:19 09:39 09:59 15:19 15:56 16:26 16:41 17:00 17:30 17:59 18:30 19:24 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:23

Leeds - Hall Green

⚠️ Leeds South Parade R7 (stop R7) 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 then every 20 minutes until 11:10 11:30 then every 20 minutes until 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
⚠️ Leeds Park Row (stop P4) 05:50 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 11:11 11:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
⚠️ Leeds Boar Lane (stop T1) 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:17 07:51 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 11:11 11:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:52 16:12 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Leeds York Street (stop F5) 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:54 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:13 11:13 11:33 12:53 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:39 16:59 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Crown Point Black Bull Street (stop A5) 05:55 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:56 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 11:16 11:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:57 16:17 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Crown Point LCC Printworks 05:56 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 11:17 11:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:58 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:18 18:47 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Crown Point, at Brookfield Street 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:58 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:17 11:17 11:37 12:57 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Hunslet Stafford Street 05:59 06:29 06:59 07:25 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:19 11:19 11:39 12:59 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:01 16:22 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:52 18:21 18:50 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hunslet, opp Low Rd Church Street 06:00 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:21 11:21 11:41 13:01 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:24 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hunslet, adj Low Rd Severn Road 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:02 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 11:22 11:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:03 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:24 18:52 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hunslet, at Thwaite Gate 06:01 06:32 07:02 07:28 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:22 11:22 11:42 13:02 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 16:25 16:50 17:10 17:30 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Stourton First Direct 06:03 06:34 07:04 07:29 08:04 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 11:24 11:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:05 16:27 16:52 17:12 17:32 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Stourton Queen Street 06:04 06:35 07:05 07:31 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:25 11:25 11:45 13:05 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:07 16:29 16:54 17:14 17:34 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Stourton Leeds Valley Park 06:06 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:27 11:27 11:47 13:07 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:09 16:32 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:02 18:30 18:58 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Rothwell Jaw Bones 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:28 11:28 11:49 13:09 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:33 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rothwell, opp St George's Park 06:07 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:10 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:30 09:49 10:09 10:28 11:28 11:49 13:09 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:33 16:58 17:19 17:39 18:04 18:32 19:00 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rothwell, opp Low Shops Lane 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:29 11:29 11:49 13:09 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:11 16:34 16:59 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:32 19:00 19:50 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rothwell, after Haigh Avenue 06:08 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:11 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:31 09:50 10:10 10:29 11:29 11:50 13:10 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:05 18:33 19:01 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rothwell Haigh Side Drive 06:09 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:30 11:30 11:50 13:10 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:12 16:35 17:00 17:21 17:41 18:06 18:33 19:01 19:51 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rothwell Spibey Lane 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:31 11:31 11:51 13:11 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:13 16:36 17:01 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:34 19:02 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rothwell Cornwall Crescent 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:13 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:31 11:31 11:52 13:12 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:37 17:02 17:22 17:42 18:07 18:35 19:03 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rothwell Manor Road Shops 06:10 06:41 07:11 07:38 08:13 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:33 09:52 10:12 10:31 11:31 11:52 13:12 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:14 16:37 17:02 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:35 19:03 19:52 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rothwell Cotswold Drive 06:11 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:14 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:34 09:53 10:13 10:32 11:32 11:53 13:13 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:15 16:38 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:08 18:36 19:04 19:53 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rothwell Castle Road 06:12 06:43 07:13 07:40 08:15 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:35 09:54 10:14 10:33 11:33 11:54 13:14 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:16 16:39 17:04 17:25 17:45 18:10 18:37 19:05 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rothwell Manor Road Shops 06:12 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:36 09:55 10:15 10:34 11:34 11:55 13:15 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:17 16:40 17:05 17:26 17:46 18:11 18:38 19:05 19:54 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rothwell Knightscroft Avenue 06:13 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:16 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:37 09:56 10:16 10:35 11:35 11:56 13:16 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:18 16:41 17:06 17:27 17:47 18:12 18:39 19:06 19:55 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rothwell Holy Trinity Church 06:13 06:46 07:16 07:43 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:38 09:57 10:17 10:36 11:36 11:57 13:17 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:19 16:42 17:07 17:28 17:48 18:13 18:40 19:07 19:56 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rothwell Ingram Pde 06:14 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:58 10:18 10:37 11:37 11:58 13:18 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:43 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:41 19:07 19:57 20:56 21:56 22:56
Rothwell Park West 06:14 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:19 08:38 08:58 09:18 09:39 09:58 10:18 10:37 11:37 11:58 13:18 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:20 16:43 17:08 17:29 17:49 18:14 18:41 19:08 19:58 20:57 21:57 22:57
Rothwell War Mem 06:15 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:20 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:40 09:59 10:19 10:38 11:38 11:59 13:19 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:21 16:44 17:09 17:30 17:50 18:15 18:42 19:09 19:59 20:58 21:58 22:58
Rothwell Library 06:16 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:01 10:21 10:40 11:40 12:01 13:21 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:46 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:44 19:10 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rothwell Victoria Avenue 06:16 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:21 09:42 10:01 10:21 10:40 11:40 12:01 13:21 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 16:23 16:46 17:11 17:32 17:52 18:17 18:44 19:10 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Rothwell School 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:41 12:02 13:22 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:47 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:45 19:10 20:00 20:59 21:59 22:59
Carlton Stainton Lane 06:17 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:41 12:02 13:22 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:24 16:47 17:12 17:33 17:53 18:18 18:45 19:11 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Rothwell Rhubarb Farm 06:18 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:23 09:44 10:03 10:23 10:42 11:42 12:03 13:23 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:25 16:48 17:13 17:34 17:54 18:19 18:46 19:11 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Robin Hood Northfield Avenue 06:19 06:53 07:24 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:24 10:44 11:44 12:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:49 17:14 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:47 19:12 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Carlton Westfield Court 06:20 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 10:05 10:25 10:44 11:44 12:05 13:25 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:06 16:27 16:50 17:15 17:36 17:56 18:21 18:48 19:12 20:02 21:01 22:01 23:01
Carlton Westfield Road 06:20 06:54 07:25 07:52 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:25 10:45 11:45 12:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:07 16:28 16:50 17:15 17:37 17:57 18:22 18:48 19:13 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Carlton School 06:22 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:47 11:47 12:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:52 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:50 19:14 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Carlton Town Street 06:22 06:56 07:27 07:54 08:28 08:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:27 10:47 11:47 12:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:09 16:30 16:52 17:17 17:39 17:59 18:24 18:50 19:14 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Lofthouse Green End Farm Shop 06:23 06:57 07:28 07:55 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:28 10:48 11:48 12:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:53 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:51 19:15 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lofthouse Ouzlewell Green 06:23 06:57 07:28 07:55 08:29 08:49 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:28 10:48 11:48 12:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 16:10 16:31 16:53 17:18 17:40 18:00 18:25 18:51 19:15 20:05 21:04 22:04 23:04
Lofthouse Green Lane 06:24 06:58 07:29 07:56 08:30 08:50 09:10 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:29 10:49 11:49 12:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:11 16:32 16:54 17:19 17:41 18:01 18:26 18:52 19:16 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Lofthouse Beechcroft 06:25 06:59 07:30 07:57 08:31 08:51 09:11 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:30 10:50 11:50 12:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:12 16:33 16:55 17:20 17:42 18:02 18:27 18:53 19:16 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stanley Lee Moor Lane Coney Warren Ln 06:26 07:00 07:31 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:31 10:51 11:51 12:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:54 19:17 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stanley, adj Lee Moor Rd Moorlands Place 06:26 07:00 07:31 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:12 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:31 10:51 11:51 12:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 16:13 16:34 16:56 17:21 17:43 18:03 18:28 18:54 19:18 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Stanley Common Side Road Fenton Rd 06:27 07:01 07:32 07:59 08:33 08:53 09:13 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:32 10:52 11:52 12:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:14 16:35 16:57 17:22 17:44 18:04 18:29 18:55 19:18 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bar Stanley PH 06:28 07:02 07:33 08:00 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:33 10:53 11:53 12:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:58 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:19 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Stanley Lee Moor Road Roger Court 06:28 07:02 07:33 08:00 08:34 08:54 09:14 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:33 10:53 11:53 12:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 16:15 16:36 16:58 17:23 17:45 18:05 18:30 18:56 19:19 20:09 21:08 22:08 23:08
Stanley Lee Moor Rd Canal Lane 06:29 07:03 07:34 08:01 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:34 10:54 11:54 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:57 19:20 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:03 07:34 08:01 08:35 08:55 09:15 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:34 10:54 11:54 12:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35 14:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 16:16 16:37 16:59 17:24 17:46 18:06 18:31 18:57 19:20 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street 06:30 07:04 07:35 08:02 08:36 08:56 09:16 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:35 10:55 11:55 12:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 16:17 16:38 17:00 17:25 17:47 18:07 18:32 18:58 19:21 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View 06:31 07:05 07:36 08:03 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:56 12:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:59 19:22 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Stanley, adj Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent 06:31 07:05 07:36 08:03 08:37 08:57 09:17 09:37 09:57 10:17 10:36 10:56 11:56 12:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 16:18 16:39 17:01 17:26 17:48 18:08 18:33 18:59 19:22 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln 06:32 07:07 07:38 08:05 08:39 08:58 09:18 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:37 10:57 11:57 12:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 16:19 16:40 17:02 17:27 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:00 19:23 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Stanley, opp Aberford Road Allotments 06:33 07:07 07:38 08:05 08:39 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:38 10:58 11:58 12:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:01 19:23 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Stanley, adj Aberford Road Ferry Ln 06:33 07:08 07:39 08:06 08:40 08:59 09:19 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:38 10:58 11:58 12:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:41 17:03 17:28 17:50 18:10 18:35 19:01 19:24 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Parkside Ln 06:34 07:09 07:40 08:07 08:41 09:00 09:20 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:39 10:59 11:59 12:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 16:21 16:42 17:04 17:29 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:02 19:24 20:14 21:13 22:13 23:13
Pinderfields, adj Aberford Road Wakefield Hospice 06:36 07:10 07:41 08:08 08:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:01 12:01 12:21 13:41 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:25 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pinderfields, opp Hospital 06:36 07:11 07:42 08:09 08:43 09:02 09:22 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:41 11:01 12:01 12:21 13:41 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:03 16:23 16:44 17:06 17:31 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:03 19:26 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pinderfields, opp Pinders Grove 06:37 07:12 07:43 08:10 08:44 09:03 09:23 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:42 11:02 12:02 12:22 13:42 14:03 14:23 14:43 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:45 17:07 17:32 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:04 19:26 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:11 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:43 11:03 12:03 12:23 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:08 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:27 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
E Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road 06:38 07:13 07:44 08:11 08:45 09:04 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 10:43 11:03 12:03 12:23 13:43 14:04 14:24 14:44 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:05 16:25 16:46 17:08 17:33 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:05 19:27 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Wakefield, opp Back Duke Of York Street 06:40 07:15 07:46 08:15 08:47 09:06 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:45 11:05 12:05 12:25 13:45 14:06 14:26 14:46 15:07 15:27 15:48 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:11 17:35 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:07 19:29 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Wakefield Bus Station stand 19 06:43 07:18 07:49 08:50 09:09 09:29 09:49 10:09 10:29 10:48 11:08 12:08 12:28 13:48 14:09 14:29 14:49 15:10 15:30 15:51 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:14 17:38 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:10 19:31 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Wakefield Bus Station stand 17 08:19
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K2) 08:21
Wakefield Kirkgate (stop K5) 08:23
Belle Isle, opp Hepworth Gallery 08:24
Belle Isle, opp Barnsley Road Bus Depot 08:25
Belle Isle, at Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street 08:26
Belle Isle, opp Manygates House 08:27
Agbrigg, opp Barnsley Road Burkill St 08:27
Sandal, opp Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road 08:29
Sandal St. Thomas a Becket School 08:30

Timetable data from Arriva Yorkshire/Bus Open Data Service, 11 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Arriva Yorkshire