bustimes.org

44A - Fordingbridge - Downton - Odstock - Salisbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Fordingbridge, o/s Post Office 07:42
Fordingbridge, adj Alexandra Road 07:42
Burgate, adj Waverley Road 07:43
Lower Burgate, adj Surma Valley 07:44
Upper Burgate, adj Burgate Cross 07:45
Breamore, adj Police Cottages 07:47
Breamore, nr Village Hall 07:48
N Street, adj Breamore House Turn 07:49
N Charford, nr South Charford Crossing 07:50
N Charford, opp Lions Lodge 07:51
Downton The Bull (N-bound) 07:55
Downton Industrial Estate (N-bound) 07:55
Charlton All Saints Warrens Lane (NW-bound) 07:57
Charlton All Saints Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:58
Nunton Matrimony Farmhouse (N-bound) 07:58
Bodenham Inveresk House (N-bound) 07:59
Bodenham Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 08:00
Nunton Bodenham Turn (W-bound) 08:00
Nunton Radnor Arms (W-bound) 08:04
Odstock, o/s Junior School 08:05
Odstock Cross Roads (NE-bound) 08:06
Salisbury District Hospital (N-bound) 08:08
Odstock Oak Tree Field (N-bound) 08:09
Salisbury Rowbarrow (N-bound) 08:12
Salisbury Lime Kiln Way (NW-bound) 08:12
Salisbury Ridings Mead (N-bound) 08:13
Salisbury Harnham Junction (N-bound) 08:14
Salisbury New Bridge Road (N-bound) 08:15
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:16
Salisbury Catherine Street (N-bound) 08:19
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:20
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:22
Salisbury, o/s Sale Rooms 08:23
Salisbury Mill Stream Approach (N-bound) 08:24
Salisbury Archers Court (N-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Castle Roundabout (S-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Butts Road (N-bound) 08:28
Salisbury Victoria Park (NW-bound) 08:29
Salisbury South Wilts Grammar School (N-bound) 08:30

Timetable data from Salisbury Reds, 13 October 2021

Salisbury Reds