bustimes.org

45 - Moulsham Lodge - Oxney Green

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Moulsham Lodge - Oxney Green

Moulsham Lodge Estate Heath Drive (W-bound) 05:18 05:48 06:01 06:14 06:39 07:14 then every 15 minutes until then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Moulsham Lodge Estate Heath Drive (W-bound) 05:20 05:50 06:03 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:43 09:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:48 16:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 19:20 19:40 20:30 21:30
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Alder Drive 05:20 05:50 06:03 06:16 06:29 06:41 06:53 07:04 07:16 07:28 07:42 07:55 08:09 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:05 09:20 09:33 09:43 09:53 15:08 15:23 15:38 15:48 16:00 17:30 17:45 18:00 19:20 19:40 20:30 21:30
Moulsham Lodge Estate Tylers Close (SE-bound) 05:21 05:51 06:04 06:17 06:30 06:42 06:54 07:05 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:56 08:10 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:06 09:21 09:34 09:44 09:54 15:09 15:24 15:39 15:49 16:01 17:31 17:46 18:01 19:21 19:41 20:31 21:31
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Lewis Drive 05:22 05:52 06:05 06:18 06:31 06:43 06:55 07:06 07:18 07:30 07:44 07:57 08:11 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:45 09:55 15:10 15:25 15:40 15:50 16:02 17:32 17:47 18:02 19:22 19:42 20:31 21:31
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Rose Glen 05:23 05:53 06:06 06:19 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:07 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:58 08:12 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:46 09:56 15:11 15:26 15:41 15:51 16:03 17:33 17:48 18:03 19:23 19:43 20:32 21:32
Moulsham Lodge Estate, opp Fairway 05:23 05:53 06:06 06:19 06:32 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:13 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:09 09:24 09:37 09:47 09:56 15:11 15:27 15:42 15:52 16:04 17:34 17:49 18:03 19:23 19:43 20:33 21:33
Great Baddow, adj Loftin Way 05:25 05:55 06:08 06:21 06:34 06:46 06:58 07:09 07:21 07:33 07:47 08:00 08:14 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:48 09:58 15:13 15:28 15:43 15:53 16:05 17:35 17:50 18:05 19:25 19:45 20:34 21:34
Great Baddow, adj The Beehive 05:26 05:56 06:09 06:22 06:35 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:16 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:50 09:59 15:14 15:30 15:45 15:55 16:07 17:37 17:52 18:06 19:26 19:46 20:35 21:35
Great Baddow, opp Meadgate Avenue 05:27 05:57 06:10 06:23 06:36 06:48 07:00 07:12 07:24 07:36 07:50 08:03 08:17 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:13 09:28 09:41 09:51 10:00 15:15 15:31 15:46 15:56 16:08 17:38 17:53 18:07 19:27 19:47 20:36 21:36
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 05:28 05:58 06:11 06:24 06:37 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:37 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:52 10:01 15:16 15:32 15:47 15:58 16:10 17:40 17:55 18:09 19:29 19:49 20:37 21:37
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 05:29 05:59 06:12 06:26 06:39 06:51 07:03 07:15 07:27 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:16 09:31 09:44 09:54 10:03 15:18 15:34 15:49 16:00 16:12 17:42 17:57 18:11 19:31 19:51 20:38 21:38
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 05:31 06:01 06:14 06:28 06:41 06:53 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:42 07:56 08:09 08:23 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:19 09:34 09:47 09:57 10:05 15:20 15:37 15:52 16:03 16:15 17:45 18:00 18:14 19:34 19:54 20:40 21:40
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 05:32 06:02 06:15 06:29 06:42 06:54 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:43 07:57 08:10 08:24 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:20 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:06 15:21 15:38 15:53 16:05 16:17 17:47 18:02 18:15 19:35 19:55 20:41 21:41
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 05:33 06:03 06:16 06:31 06:44 06:56 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:45 07:59 08:12 08:26 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:08 15:23 15:40 15:55 16:07 16:19 17:49 18:04 18:17 19:37 19:57 20:43 21:43
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 06:34 06:47 06:59 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:48 08:02 08:15 08:29 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:25 09:40 09:53 10:11 15:26 15:42 15:57 16:10 16:22 17:52 18:07 18:19 19:39 19:59
Chelmsford, o/s Fire Station 05:35 06:05 06:18 06:36 06:49 07:01 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:50 08:04 08:17 08:31 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:27 09:42 09:55 10:13 15:28 15:44 15:59 16:12 16:24 17:54 18:09 18:21 19:41 20:01 20:45 21:45
Westlands Estate, adj Ash Tree Cres 05:36 06:06 06:19 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:51 08:05 08:18 08:32 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:14 15:29 15:45 16:00 16:13 16:25 17:55 18:10 18:22 19:42 20:02 20:46 21:46
Westlands Estate Beeches Road (W-bound) 05:36 06:06 06:19 06:37 06:50 07:02 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:52 08:06 08:19 08:33 08:46 09:01 09:15 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:14 15:29 15:46 16:01 16:14 16:26 17:56 18:11 18:22 19:42 20:02 20:46 21:46
Westlands Estate, adj Benedict Drive 05:37 06:07 06:20 06:38 06:51 07:03 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:53 08:07 08:20 08:34 08:47 09:02 09:16 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:15 15:30 15:47 16:02 16:15 16:27 17:57 18:12 18:23 19:43 20:03 20:47 21:47
Westlands Estate, adj Nabbott Road 05:38 06:08 06:21 06:39 06:52 07:04 07:17 07:29 07:42 07:54 08:08 08:21 08:35 08:48 09:03 09:17 09:30 09:45 09:58 10:16 15:31 15:48 16:03 16:16 16:28 17:58 18:13 18:24 19:44 20:04 20:48 21:48
Westlands Estate, opp Harewood Road 05:39 06:09 06:22 06:40 06:53 07:05 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:55 08:09 08:22 08:36 08:49 09:04 09:18 09:31 09:46 09:59 10:17 15:32 15:49 16:04 16:17 16:29 17:59 18:14 18:25 19:45 20:05 20:49 21:49
Westlands Estate Savernake Road (SW-bound) 05:40 06:10 06:23 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:18 16:30 18:00 18:15 18:26 19:46 20:06 20:50 21:50
Westlands Estate, adj Delamere Road 05:40 06:10 06:23 06:41 06:54 07:06 07:19 07:31 07:44 07:56 08:10 08:23 08:37 08:50 09:05 09:19 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:18 15:33 15:50 16:05 16:18 16:30 18:00 18:15 18:26 19:46 20:06 20:50 21:50
Westlands Estate, opp Hole in Hedge 05:41 06:11 06:24 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:20 07:32 07:45 07:57 08:11 08:24 08:38 08:51 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:19 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:19 16:31 18:01 18:16 18:27 19:47 20:07 20:51 21:51
Writtle, opp Hylands School 05:42 06:12 06:25 06:42 06:55 07:07 07:20 07:33 07:46 07:58 08:12 08:25 08:39 08:52 09:06 09:20 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:19 15:34 15:51 16:06 16:20 16:32 18:02 18:17 18:28 19:48 20:08 20:52 21:52
Writtle, adj St John's Green 05:44 06:14 06:27 06:44 06:57 07:09 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:00 08:14 08:27 08:41 08:54 09:08 09:22 09:35 09:50 10:03 10:21 15:36 15:53 16:08 16:22 16:34 18:04 18:19 18:30 19:50 20:10 20:54 21:54
Writtle Green (adj) 05:45 06:15 06:28 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:23 16:35 18:05 18:20 18:31 19:51 20:11 20:55 21:55
Writtle, adj Prestons Garage 05:45 06:15 06:28 06:45 06:58 07:10 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:01 08:15 08:28 08:42 08:55 09:09 09:23 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:22 15:37 15:54 16:09 16:23 16:35 18:05 18:20 18:31 19:51 20:11 20:55 21:55
Writtle, adj Purcell Cole 05:46 06:16 06:29 06:46 06:59 07:11 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:02 08:16 08:29 08:43 08:56 09:10 09:24 09:37 09:52 10:05 10:23 15:38 15:55 16:10 16:24 16:36 18:06 18:21 18:32 19:52 20:12 20:56 21:56
Oxney Green Chequers Road (SW-bound) 05:47 06:17 06:30 06:47 07:00 07:12 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:03 08:17 08:30 08:44 08:57 09:11 09:25 09:38 09:53 10:06 10:24 15:39 15:56 16:11 16:25 16:37 18:07 18:22 18:33 19:53 20:13 20:57 21:57
Oxney Green Lodge Road (E-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:31 06:48 07:01 07:13 07:26 07:40 07:53 08:05 08:19 08:32 08:46 08:59 09:12 09:26 09:39 09:54 10:07 10:25 15:40 15:57 16:12 16:27 16:39 18:09 18:24 18:35 19:55 20:15 20:58 21:58
Writtle, adj The Ryle 18:24 20:15
Writtle, adj Loves Walk 18:26 20:17

Oxney Green - Moulsham Lodge

Oxney Green Lodge Road (E-bound) then every 13 minutes until then every 15 minutes until 15:06 then every 15 minutes until then every 20 minutes until
Oxney Green Lodge Road (E-bound) 05:50 06:20 06:33 06:51 07:05 07:17 07:30 07:43 07:56 08:35 08:50 09:02 09:16 09:30 15:00 15:08 15:15 17:45 18:00 18:20 19:40 20:00 21:00 22:00
Writtle, adj The Ryle 05:50 06:20 06:33 06:52 07:06 07:18 07:31 07:44 07:57 08:36 08:51 09:03 09:17 09:31 15:01 15:09 15:16 17:46 18:01 18:21 19:41 20:00 21:00 22:00
Writtle, adj Loves Walk 05:51 06:21 06:34 06:53 07:07 07:19 07:32 07:45 07:58 08:37 08:52 09:04 09:18 09:32 15:02 15:10 15:17 17:47 18:02 18:22 19:42 20:01 21:01 22:01
Writtle, adj Romans Place 05:52 06:22 06:35 06:54 07:08 07:20 07:33 07:46 07:59 08:38 08:53 09:05 09:19 09:33 15:03 15:11 15:18 17:48 18:03 18:23 19:43 20:02 21:02 22:02
Writtle, opp St John's Green 05:53 06:23 06:36 06:55 07:09 07:21 07:34 07:47 08:00 08:39 08:54 09:06 09:20 09:34 15:04 15:12 15:19 17:49 18:04 18:24 19:44 20:03 21:02 22:02
Writtle, o/s Hylands School 05:54 06:24 06:37 06:56 07:10 07:22 07:35 07:48 08:01 08:40 08:55 09:07 09:21 09:35 15:05 15:13 15:20 17:50 18:05 18:25 19:45 20:04 21:04 22:04
Westlands Estate, o/s Hole in Hedge 05:55 06:25 06:38 06:57 07:11 07:23 07:36 07:49 08:02 08:41 08:56 09:08 09:22 09:36 15:06 15:14 15:21 17:51 18:06 18:26 19:46 20:05 21:04 22:04
Westlands Estate, opp Robjohns Road 05:55 06:25 06:38 06:58 07:12 07:24 07:37 07:50 08:03 08:42 08:57 09:09 09:23 09:37 15:07 15:15 15:22 17:52 18:07 18:27 19:47 20:05 21:05 22:05
Chelmsford Waterhouse Lane (N-bound) 05:56 06:26 06:39 06:59 07:13 07:25 07:38 07:51 08:04 08:43 08:58 09:10 09:24 09:38 15:08 15:16 15:23 17:53 18:08 18:28 19:48 20:06 21:06 22:06
Westlands Estate, opp Forest Drive Shops 05:57 06:27 06:40 07:00 07:14 07:26 07:39 07:52 08:05 08:44 08:59 09:11 09:25 09:39 15:09 15:17 15:24 17:54 18:09 18:29 19:49 20:07 21:07 22:07
Westlands Estate, adj Harewood Road 05:57 06:27 06:40 07:01 07:15 07:27 07:40 07:53 08:06 08:45 09:00 09:12 09:26 09:40 15:10 15:18 15:25 17:55 18:10 18:30 19:50 20:08 21:08 22:08
Westlands Estate, opp Nabbott Road 05:58 06:28 06:41 07:01 07:15 07:27 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:26 09:40 15:10 15:18 15:26 17:56 18:11 18:30 19:50 20:09 21:09 22:09
Westlands Estate, opp Benedict Drive 05:59 06:29 06:42 07:02 07:16 07:28 07:41 07:54 08:07 08:46 09:01 09:13 09:27 09:41 15:11 15:19 15:26 17:56 18:11 18:31 19:51 20:09 21:09 22:09
Westlands Estate Beeches Road (E-bound) 06:00 06:30 06:43 07:03 07:17 07:29 07:43 07:56 08:09 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:28 09:42 15:12 15:20 15:28 17:58 18:13 18:32 19:52 20:11 21:11 22:11
Westlands Estate, opp Ash Tree Cres 06:00 06:30 06:43 07:04 07:18 07:30 07:43 07:56 08:09 08:48 09:03 09:15 09:29 09:43 15:13 15:21 15:28 17:58 18:13 18:33 19:53 20:11 21:11 22:11
Chelmsford, opp Fire Station 06:01 06:31 06:44 07:05 07:19 07:31 07:45 07:58 08:11 08:50 09:05 09:17 09:30 09:44 15:14 15:22 15:30 18:00 18:15 18:34 19:54 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 06:03 06:33 06:46 07:06 07:20 07:32 07:46 07:59 08:12 08:51 09:06 09:18 09:31 09:45 15:15 15:23 15:31 18:01 18:16 18:35 19:55 20:14 21:14 22:14
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 06:05 06:35 06:48 07:09 07:23 07:35 07:49 08:02 08:15 08:54 09:09 09:21 09:34 09:48 15:18 15:26 15:34 18:04 18:19 18:38 19:58 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 07:11 07:25 07:37 07:51 08:04 08:17 08:56 09:11 09:23 09:36 09:50 15:20 15:28 15:36 18:06 18:21 18:40 20:00
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Cb) 06:05 06:35 06:48 07:11 07:25 07:37 07:51 08:04 08:18 08:57 09:12 09:24 09:36 09:50 15:20 15:29 15:37 18:07 18:21 18:40 20:00 20:17 21:17 22:17
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Db) 06:07 06:37 06:50 07:13 07:27 07:39 07:53 08:06 08:20 08:59 09:14 09:26 09:38 09:52 15:22 15:31 15:39 18:09 18:23 18:42 20:02 20:19 21:19 22:19
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Ea) 06:08 06:38 06:51 07:14 07:28 07:40 07:55 08:08 08:21 09:00 09:15 09:27 09:39 09:53 15:23 15:32 15:40 18:10 18:25 18:43 20:03 20:20 21:20 22:20
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 06:09 06:39 06:52 07:15 07:29 07:41 07:56 08:09 08:23 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:40 09:54 15:24 15:34 15:42 18:12 18:26 18:44 20:04 20:21 21:21 22:21
Great Baddow, adj Meadgate Avenue 06:11 06:41 06:54 07:17 07:31 07:43 07:58 08:11 08:25 09:04 09:19 09:31 09:42 09:56 15:26 15:36 15:44 18:14 18:28 18:46 20:06 20:22 21:22 22:22
Great Baddow, nr The Beehive 06:13 06:43 06:56 07:19 07:33 07:45 08:00 08:13 08:27 09:06 09:21 09:33 09:44 09:58 15:28 15:38 15:46 18:16 18:30 18:48 20:08 20:24 21:24 22:24
Great Baddow Loftin Way (W-bound) 06:13 06:43 06:56 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:28 09:07 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:59 15:29 15:39 15:47 18:17 18:31 18:49 20:09 20:24 21:24 22:24
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Fairway 06:14 06:44 06:57 07:20 07:34 07:46 08:01 08:14 08:28 09:07 09:22 09:34 09:45 09:59 15:29 15:39 15:48 18:18 18:31 18:49 20:09 20:25 21:25 22:25
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Donald Way 06:15 06:45 06:58 07:22 07:36 07:48 08:03 08:16 08:30 09:09 09:24 09:36 09:47 10:01 15:31 15:41 15:50 18:20 18:33 18:51 20:11 20:26 21:26 22:26
Moulsham Lodge Estate, adj Gloucester Avenue Shops 06:16 06:46 06:59 07:23 07:37 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:31 09:10 09:25 09:37 09:48 10:02 15:32 15:42 15:51 18:21 18:34 18:52 20:12 20:27 21:27 22:27
Moulsham Lodge Estate Lime Walk (S-bound) 06:17 06:47 07:00 07:24 07:38 07:50 08:05 08:18 08:32 09:11 09:26 09:38 09:49 10:03 15:33 15:43 15:51 18:21 18:35 18:53 20:13 20:28 21:28 22:28
Moulsham Lodge Estate Heath Drive (W-bound) 06:18 06:48 07:01 07:25 07:39 07:51 08:06 08:19 08:33 09:12 09:27 09:39 09:50 10:04 15:34 15:44 15:53 18:23 18:36 18:54 20:14 20:29 21:29 22:29

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

First Essex