bustimes.org

45 - Ramsgate - Sandwich

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East (SCEK)

Map

Ramsgate - Sandwich

Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop C) 07:02 08:05 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:45
Ramsgate, opp Addington Street 07:02 08:05 09:28 10:38 11:48 12:58 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:45
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Abbey 07:03 08:06 09:29 10:39 11:49 12:59 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:46
Ramsgate, opp St Augustine's Park 07:04 08:07 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20 16:30 17:47
Ramsgate St Lawrence Avenue (NW-bound) 07:05 08:09 15:21 16:31 17:48
Ramsgate, after St Mildred's Avenue 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11
Nethercourt Circus London Road (o/s 60) 07:06 08:11 15:22 16:32 17:49
Ramsgate Goodwin Road (just before) 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12
Ramsgate, adj The Chilton Tavern 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14
Nethercourt Circus Chilton Lane (opp 3) 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (W-bound) 07:07 08:13 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:24 16:34 17:51
St Lawrence, opp Langdale Avenue 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:26 16:36 17:53
St Lawrence, adj Helvellyn Avenue 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:26 16:36 17:53
St Lawrence, opp Eskdale Avenue 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:28 16:38 17:55
St Lawrence, nr Coniston Avenue 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:28 16:38 17:55
Nethercourt, opp Windermere Avenue 07:08 08:14 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:30 16:40 17:57
Cliffs End, adj Viking Ship 07:10 08:18 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:34 16:44 18:01
Cliffs End, opp The Sportsman 07:12 08:20 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:36 16:46 18:03
Richborough Ebbsfleet Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:14 08:24 09:50 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:30 15:39 16:49 18:06
Sandwich Discovery Park (S-bound) 07:17 08:29 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:42 16:52 18:09
Sandwich, adj Industrial Estate 07:21 08:33 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:47 16:57 18:14
Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:25 08:37 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:52 17:02 18:19

Sandwich - Ramsgate

Sandwich Guildhall (Stop A) 07:31 08:48 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:54 17:04 18:21
Sandwich, opp Industrial Estate 07:33 08:50 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:56 17:06 18:23
Sandwich Discovery Park (N-bound) 07:37 08:54 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:00 17:10 18:27
Richborough Ebbsfleet Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:39 08:56 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:02 17:12 18:29
Cliffs End, adj The Sportsman 07:42 08:59 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:05 17:15 18:32
Cliffs End, opp Viking Ship 07:43 09:00 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:06 17:16 18:33
Nethercourt, adj Windermere Avenue 07:46 09:03 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:09 17:19 18:36
St Lawrence, opp Langdale Avenue 07:48 09:05 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:11 17:21 18:38
St Lawrence, adj Helvellyn Avenue 07:49 09:06 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:12 17:22 18:39
St Lawrence, opp Eskdale Avenue 07:50 09:07 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:13 17:23 18:40
St Lawrence, nr Coniston Avenue 07:50 09:07 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:13 17:23 18:40
Nethercourt Circus Canterbury Road (E-bound) 07:53 09:10 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:15 17:25 18:42
Nethercourt Circus Chilton Lane (o/s 3) 10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06
Ramsgate, opp The Chilton Tavern 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:07
Ramsgate Goodwin Road (just after) 10:28 11:38 12:48 13:58 15:08
Ramsgate, opp Pegwell Road 07:55 09:12 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:18 17:27 18:44
Ramsgate, adj St Augustine's Park 07:56 09:13 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:20 17:28 18:45
Ramsgate, adj St Augustine's Abbey 07:57 09:14 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:21 17:29 18:46
Ramsgate, adj Addington Street 07:58 09:15 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:22 17:30 18:47
Ramsgate Leopold Street (Stop B) 08:00 09:17 10:35 11:45 12:55 14:05 15:15 16:24 17:32 18:49

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South East (SCEK)