🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

45 - Walsall - West Bromwich via Yew Tree

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

West Bromwich - Walsall via Yew Tree

W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 04:30 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 09:00 09:20 09:40 then every 20 minutes until 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
W Bromwich, after New Street 04:30 05:10 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:00 07:20 07:40 09:00 09:20 09:41 17:21 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
W Bromwich, after Summerfield Ave 04:31 05:11 05:51 06:21 06:51 07:01 07:21 07:42 09:02 09:22 09:42 17:22 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
W Bromwich, opp New Square 04:32 05:12 05:52 06:22 06:52 07:02 07:22 07:42 09:02 09:22 09:43 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
W Bromwich, opp Lloyd St 04:33 05:13 05:53 06:23 06:53 07:03 07:23 07:43 09:03 09:23 09:43 17:23 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Hall End Slaithwaite Road 04:34 05:14 05:54 06:24 06:54 07:04 07:24 07:44 09:04 09:24 09:44 17:24 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SB) 04:35 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:45 09:05 09:25 09:46 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SD) 04:35 05:15 05:55 06:25 06:55 07:05 07:25 07:46 09:06 09:26 09:46 17:26 17:45 18:05 18:24 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Charlemont , opp Church Vale 04:37 05:17 05:57 06:27 06:57 07:07 07:27 07:48 09:08 09:28 09:48 17:28 17:46 18:06 18:25 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:22 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Charlemont , after Heath Lane 04:38 05:18 05:58 06:28 06:58 07:08 07:28 07:49 09:09 09:29 09:50 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:26 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Charlemont , opp Pennyhill Lane 04:40 05:20 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:10 07:30 07:50 09:10 09:30 09:51 17:31 17:49 18:09 18:27 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Charlemont School (opp) 04:41 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:51 09:11 09:31 09:52 17:32 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Charlemont Ave (adj) 04:41 05:21 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:11 07:31 07:52 09:12 09:32 09:53 17:33 17:50 18:10 18:28 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Charlemont , opp Smithmoor Crescent 04:42 05:22 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:12 07:32 07:53 09:13 09:33 09:54 17:34 17:51 18:11 18:29 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:27 20:57 21:57 22:57 23:57
Charlemont , adj Shops 04:43 05:23 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:13 07:33 07:54 09:14 09:34 09:55 17:35 17:52 18:12 18:30 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Charlemont , opp Beacon View House 04:44 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:34 07:55 09:15 09:35 09:56 17:36 17:53 18:13 18:31 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 23:58
Charlemont , adj Wyndmill Crescent 04:44 05:24 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:14 07:35 07:56 09:16 09:36 09:57 17:37 17:54 18:14 18:32 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 23:59
Stone Cross, before Walsall Rd 04:45 05:25 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:15 07:36 07:57 09:17 09:37 09:58 17:38 17:55 18:15 18:33 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 04:46 05:26 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:16 07:37 07:58 09:18 09:38 09:59 17:39 17:56 18:16 18:34 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:00
Stone Cross, after Hall Green Rd 04:48 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:18 07:39 08:00 09:20 09:40 10:01 17:41 17:58 18:18 18:36 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:02
Stone Cross, adj Sandfield Rd 04:48 05:28 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:19 07:40 08:01 09:21 09:41 10:02 17:42 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Tame Bridge Rail Station (opp) 04:49 05:29 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:19 07:40 08:01 09:21 09:42 10:03 17:43 17:59 18:19 18:37 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:03
Friar Park, after West Bromwich Rd 04:51 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:21 07:43 08:04 09:24 09:44 10:05 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:05
Friar Park, adj Poplar Avenue 04:51 05:31 06:11 06:41 07:11 07:22 07:43 08:04 09:24 09:45 10:06 17:46 18:02 18:22 18:40 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:06
Friar Park, opp Fir Tree Schools 04:52 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:23 07:44 08:05 09:25 09:46 10:07 17:47 18:03 18:23 18:41 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yew Tree, before Plane Tree Rd 04:52 05:32 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:23 07:45 08:06 09:26 09:46 10:07 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:42 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:07
Yew Tree, opp Brackendale Drive 04:53 05:33 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:24 07:46 08:07 09:27 09:48 10:09 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yew Tree, adj Brindle Rd 04:54 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:24 07:46 08:07 09:27 09:48 10:09 17:49 18:05 18:25 18:43 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:38 21:08 22:08 23:08 00:08
Yew Tree, after Cypress Rd 04:54 05:34 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:25 07:47 08:08 09:28 09:49 10:10 17:50 18:06 18:26 18:44 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:09
Yew Tree Alder Crescent 04:55 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:48 08:09 09:29 09:50 10:11 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:10
Yew Tree, after Cedar Close 04:55 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:48 08:09 09:29 09:50 10:11 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Yew Tree, adj Maple Drive 04:55 05:35 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:26 07:48 08:09 09:29 09:50 10:11 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:45 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10
Delves, adj Bell Lane 04:56 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:27 07:49 08:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Delves Green Rd (after) 04:56 05:36 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:27 07:49 08:10 09:30 09:51 10:12 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:46 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11
Delves, opp St Gabriels Church 04:57 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:28 07:50 08:11 09:31 09:52 10:13 17:53 18:09 18:29 18:47 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Fullbrook, after Hawthorn Rd 04:57 05:37 06:17 06:47 07:17 07:28 07:51 08:12 09:32 09:53 10:14 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:42 21:12 22:12 23:12
Fullbrook, adj Joseph Leckie School 04:58 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:29 07:51 08:12 09:32 09:53 10:14 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:48 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Fullbrook, adj Brockhurst Crescent 04:58 05:38 06:18 06:48 07:18 07:29 07:52 08:13 09:33 09:54 10:15 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:49 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13
Bescot Stadium (Stop BS2) 04:59 05:39 06:19 06:49 07:19 07:30 07:53 08:14 09:34 09:55 10:16 17:56 18:12 18:32 18:50 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bescot, opp Sadlers Club 05:00 05:40 06:20 06:50 07:20 07:31 07:54 08:15 09:35 09:56 10:17 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:51 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15
Bescot, adj Wallows Lane 05:01 05:41 06:20 06:51 07:21 07:32 07:55 08:16 09:36 09:57 10:18 17:58 18:14 18:34 18:52 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
New Mills, opp Milton Place 05:01 05:41 06:21 06:51 07:21 07:33 07:56 08:17 09:37 09:58 10:19 17:59 18:15 18:35 18:53 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16
New Mills, opp Lord St 05:02 05:42 06:21 06:52 07:22 07:34 07:57 08:18 09:38 09:59 10:20 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
New Mills, adj Whitmore St 05:02 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:34 07:57 08:18 09:38 09:59 10:20 18:00 18:16 18:36 18:54 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Palfrey, adj Bradford Arms 05:02 05:42 06:22 06:52 07:22 07:35 07:58 08:19 09:39 10:00 10:21 18:01 18:17 18:37 18:55 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
New Mills, opp Wednesbury Rd 05:03 05:43 06:22 06:53 07:23 07:36 07:59 08:20 09:40 10:01 10:22 18:02 18:18 18:38 18:56 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Caldmore, before Corporation St 05:04 05:44 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:37 08:00 08:21 09:41 10:02 10:23 18:03 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19
Caldmore, opp Walsall Almshouses 05:04 05:44 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:37 08:00 08:21 09:41 10:02 10:23 18:03 18:19 18:39 18:57 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Caldmore, before Vicarage Place 05:04 05:44 06:24 06:54 07:24 07:38 08:01 08:22 09:42 10:03 10:24 18:04 18:20 18:40 18:58 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20
Walsall Newport St (Stop W) 05:06 05:46 06:25 06:56 07:26 07:40 08:03 08:24 09:44 10:05 10:26 18:06 18:22 18:42 19:00 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:52 21:22 22:22 23:22

Walsall - West Bromwich via Yew Tree

Walsall Newport St (Stop W) 05:10 05:50 06:25 06:45 07:00 07:12 then every 20 minutes until 17:12 17:32 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23
Caldmore, after Vicarage Place 05:11 05:51 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:13 17:13 17:33 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Caldmore, after Corporation St 05:11 05:51 06:26 06:46 07:02 07:14 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:24 20:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
New Mills, adj Wednesbury Rd 05:12 05:52 06:27 06:47 07:02 07:14 17:14 17:34 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 22:25 23:25
Palfrey, opp Bradford Arms 05:13 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:15 17:15 17:35 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
New Mills, opp Whitmore St 05:13 05:53 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:16 17:16 17:36 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
New Mills, after Milton Place 05:14 05:54 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:17 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bescot, opp Wallows Lane 05:14 05:54 06:29 06:49 07:05 07:17 17:17 17:37 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Bescot Sadlers Club (Stop BS1) 05:16 05:56 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:19 17:19 17:39 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:29 20:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Fullbrook, opp Brockhurst Crescent 05:17 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:20 17:20 17:40 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Fullbrook, opp Joseph Leckie School 05:17 05:57 06:32 06:52 07:09 07:21 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Fullbrook, opp Hawthorn Rd 05:18 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:21 17:21 17:41 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Delves, adj St Gabriels Church 05:18 05:58 06:33 06:53 07:10 07:22 17:22 17:42 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 20:31 21:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Delves Green Rd (before) 05:19 05:59 06:34 06:54 07:11 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Delves, opp Bell Lane 05:20 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:23 17:23 17:43 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Delves, adj Walstead Rd 05:20 06:00 06:35 06:55 07:12 07:24 17:24 17:44 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Yew Tree, after Redwood Rd 05:21 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Yew Tree Cypress Rd 05:21 06:01 06:36 06:56 07:13 07:25 17:25 17:45 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:05 20:34 21:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Yew Tree, opp Brindle Rd 05:22 06:02 06:37 06:57 07:14 07:26 17:26 17:46 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Yew Tree, after Brackendale Drive 05:23 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:15 07:27 17:27 17:47 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:06 20:35 21:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Yew Tree, after Plane Tree Rd 05:23 06:03 06:38 06:58 07:16 07:28 17:28 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Friar Park, adj Fir Tree Schools 05:24 06:04 06:39 06:59 07:16 07:28 17:28 17:48 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Friar Park, adj Acacia Avenue 05:25 06:05 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Friar Park, opp Poplar Avenue 05:25 06:05 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:29 17:29 17:49 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:08 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Friar Park, before West Bromwich Rd 05:25 06:05 06:40 07:00 07:18 07:30 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:09 20:38 21:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Tame Bridge (before) 05:26 06:06 06:41 07:01 07:19 07:31 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:10 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Tame Bridge Rail Station (adj) 05:28 06:08 06:43 07:03 07:20 07:32 17:32 17:52 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Stone Cross, opp Sandfield Rd 05:28 06:08 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:33 17:33 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:12 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Stone Cross Hall Green Rd 05:30 06:10 06:45 07:05 07:23 07:35 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:13 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Stone Cross, opp Walsall Rd 05:32 06:12 06:47 07:07 07:25 07:37 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Charlemont , opp Wyndmill Crescent 05:33 06:13 06:48 07:08 07:26 07:38 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:44 23:44
Charlemont , adj Beacon View House 05:34 06:14 06:49 07:09 07:27 07:39 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Charlemont , opp Shops 05:35 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Charlemont , adj Smithmoor Crescent 05:35 06:15 06:50 07:10 07:28 07:40 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Charlemont Avenue (after) 05:36 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:29 07:42 17:42 18:01 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Charlemont School (adj) 05:36 06:16 06:51 07:11 07:30 07:42 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:18 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Charlemont , adj Pennyhill Lane 05:37 06:17 06:52 07:12 07:30 07:44 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Charlemont , adj Newton St 05:37 06:17 06:53 07:13 07:31 07:44 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:19 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:48 23:48
Charlemont , adj Church Vale 05:38 06:18 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:46 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Churchfield Stanway Rd 05:39 06:19 06:54 07:14 07:32 07:46 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Lyndon Little Lane (Stop SA) 05:40 06:20 06:55 07:15 07:34 07:48 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:22 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Lyndon Sandwell District General Hospital (Stop SC) 05:40 06:20 06:56 07:16 07:35 07:49 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:22 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Hall End, after Slaithwaite Road 05:41 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:35 07:50 17:50 18:07 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
W Bromwich, adj Lloyd St 05:41 06:21 06:57 07:17 07:36 07:51 17:51 18:08 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:23 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:52 23:52
W Bromwich, adj New Square 05:42 06:22 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:52 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
W Bromwich, before Summerfield Ave 05:42 06:22 06:58 07:18 07:37 07:52 17:52 18:09 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:24 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
W Bromwich New Street 05:43 06:23 06:59 07:19 07:38 07:53 17:53 18:10 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:25 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand Q) 05:44 06:24 07:00 07:20 07:39 07:55 17:55 18:11 18:31 19:01 19:30 20:00 20:26 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:55 23:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands