Bus Times

45 - Widnes - Garston,Liverpool

A bus service operated by Halton Transport

Liverpool - Widnes

Garston, adj Island Road South 07:40
Garston Liverpool South Parkway (Stop B) 07:40
Allerton, adj Stamfordham Drive 07:41
Allerton, adj Ramsey Road 07:42
Allerton, adj Heath Road 07:43
Allerton, adj Forthlin Road 07:45
Calderstones Park, adj Yew Tree Road 07:48
Calderstones Park, opp Druidsville Road 07:48
Calderstones Park, adj Calderstones Road 07:49
Childwall, adj Taggart Avenue 07:51
Childwall, opp Salisbury Park 07:51
Childwall Park Avenue (adj) 07:52
Woolton, adj Rockbourne Avenue 07:53
Woolton, adj Gateacre Park Drive 07:53
Woolton, adj Seafarers Drive 07:55
Woolton, adj Hollytree Road 07:56
Woolton, adj Hillside Drive 07:57
Woolton, adj Kings Drive 08:00
Woolton, adj Watergate Lane 08:00
Woolton, opp School Lane 08:01
Woolton, adj Haileybury Road 08:02
Woolton, nr Greenacre Road 08:04
Woolton, adj Roskell Road 08:05
Hunts Cross Station (Stop B) 08:06
Hunts Cross Station (Stop E) 08:06
Hunts Cross, adj Kingsthorne Park 08:06
Hunts Cross, adj Fleming Road 08:07
Speke, adj Gaskill Road 08:08
Speke, adj Tarbock Road 08:09
Speke, adj Stapleton Avenue 08:09
Speke, adj Central Avenue 08:10
Speke, adj Lovel Road 08:10
Speke, adj Conleach Road 08:11
Speke, opp Parade Crescent 08:12
Speke Morrisons (Stand 1) 08:14
Speke, adj Little Heath Road 08:15
Speke, adj Oldbridge Road 08:15
Speke, adj Heathgate Road 08:15
Speke, adj Alderfield Drive 08:16
Hale Baileys Lane 08:17
Hale Aran Close 08:19
Hale Village Green 08:19
Ciss Green The Wellington 08:20
Ditton Halegate Farm 08:21
Ditton Garnetts Lane 08:22
Ditton Merseyview 08:23
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 08:24
Ditton Old Station 08:25
Ditton New Inn 08:26
Ditton St. Michaels 08:27
Ditton Wyncroft Road 08:27
Ditton Ditchfield Place 08:28
Ditton Oakfield Drive 08:29
Ditton Ash Lane 08:30
Ditton Hall Avenue 08:31
Hough Green Afton 08:32
Upton St. Basils 08:33
Upton Sporting Ford 08:35
Upton Haddon Drive 08:36
Upton Four Topped Oak 08:37
Upton Rocks Queensbury Way 08:38
Upton Rocks Queensbury Way 08:41
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:45
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:45
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:46
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:47
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:48
Farnworth Widnes Station 08:50
Victoria Park Birchfield Road 08:50
Victoria Park Horse & Jockey 08:52
Widnes Halton College 08:55
Operates on college days only

Widnes - Liverpool

Widnes Milton Road 16:42
Widnes Horse & Jockey 16:44
Widnes Wade Deacon 16:44
Widnes Birchfield Road 16:45
Upton Rocks Widnes Station 16:45
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:47
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:47
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:48
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:49
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:50
Upton Rocks Queensbury Way 16:54
Upton Four Topped Oak 16:56
Upton Haddon Drive 16:57
Upton Sporting Ford 16:59
Hough Green St. Basils 16:59
Hough Green Afton 17:01
Ditton Hall Avenue 17:02
Ditton Ash Lane 17:03
Ditton Oakfield Drive 17:04
Ditton Ditchfield Place 17:05
Ditton Wyncroft Road 17:05
Ditton St. Michaels 17:07
Ditton New Inn 17:07
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 17:07
Ditton Marsh Old Station 17:08
Ditton Harrison Street 17:08
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 17:09
Ditton Merseyview 17:09
Ditton Merseyview 17:09
Ditton Garnetts Lane 17:10
Ditton Pickerings Farm 17:10
Ditton Halegate Farm 17:11
Ciss Green The Wellington 17:13
Hale Village Green 17:13
Hale Aran Close 17:13
Hale Baileys Lane 17:15
Speke, adj Hale Drive 17:16
Speke, adj Eastern Avenue 17:16
Speke, adj Oldbridge Road 17:16
Speke, adj Little Heath Road 17:17
Speke Morrisons (Stand 2) 17:18
Speke, adj Parade Crescent 17:19
Speke, adj Harefield Road 17:20
Speke, adj Lovel Road 17:20
Speke, adj Tewit Hall Road 17:21
Speke, adj Blackrod Avenue 17:21
Speke, adj Bray Road 17:22
Speke, opp Gaskill Road 17:22
Speke, opp Shaw Road 17:23
Hunts Cross, adj Alderman Road 17:23
Hunts Cross, opp Kingsthorne Park 17:24
Hunts Cross Station (Stop A) 17:25
Woolton, opp Greenacre Road 17:26
Woolton, adj Jeudwine Close 17:27
Woolton, adj School Lane 17:28
Woolton, opp Manor Road 17:28
Woolton, adj Allerton Road 17:30
Woolton Mount (adj) 17:31
Woolton, adj Glenacres 17:32
Woolton Hill Road (adj) 17:34
Woolton, adj Blackwood Avenue 17:35
Woolton, adj Wood View Road 17:35
Childwall, opp Cabot Green 17:36
Childwall, nr Gipsy Lane 17:37
Childwall, adj Hornby Lane 17:38
Calderstones Park, adj Menlove Avenue 17:39
Woolton, adj Druids Cross Road 17:39
Woolton, adj Druidsville Road 17:40
Calderstones Park, adj Booker Avenue 17:43
Allerton, adj Cleveley Road 17:44
Allerton, adj Heath Road 17:45
Allerton, adj Danefield Road 17:46
Allerton, adj Woolton Road 17:47
Garston Liverpool South Parkway (Stop A) 17:48
Garston, adj Hamlin Road 17:49
Operates on college days only

More information