bustimes.org

457 - Newent - Hereford

A bus service operated by Nick Maddy Coaches

Map

Wednesdays

Library - Hereford Country Bus Station

Newent, by The Library 09:45
Newent, opp Lakeside 09:45
Newent, opp Kings Arms 09:45
Newent, o/s Picklenash School 09:46
Newent Picklenash and Glebe School Grounds (inside) 09:46
Newent, opp Oxenhall Turn 09:47
Newent, before Conigree Road 09:48
Kilcot, opp Inn 09:49
Kilcot, nr Briery Hill Lane 09:49
Kilcot, o/s Garage 09:50
Gorsley, o/s Christ Church 09:50
Gorsley, nr Sterrys Road 09:51
Gorsley, before Telephone Exchange 09:51
Gorsley, adj Quarry Lane 09:52
Gorsley, opp Goffs School 09:52
Gorsley Jay's Green (NW-bound) 09:52
Hill Top, adj Two Park Farm 09:53
Hill Top, opp Shelter 09:54
Upton Bishop Cross (SW-bound) 09:55
Old Gore Cottage (adj) 09:59
How Caple Crossway (NW-bound) 10:03
Upper Buckenhill, adj Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn 10:07
Brockhampton, opp Church 10:10
Brockhampton Brinkley Hill (SW-bound) 10:12
Fawley Court (adj) 10:17
Kings Caple, adj Village Hall 10:23
Hoarwithy, adj Church 10:28
Little Dewchurch The Weaven (NW-bound) 10:31
Little Dewchurch, opp Carey Turn 10:32
Little Dewchurch, adj Village Hall 10:34
Aconbury Turn (adj) 10:38
Dinedor, adj Huntless House 10:39
Upper Dinedor Turn (opp) 10:40
Dinedor, adj Fairbrook House 10:40
Dinedor, opp Fairbrook House 10:40
Lower Dinedor (N-bound) 10:41
Ridge Hill Turn (adj) 10:42
Ridge Hill Green Crize (N-bound) 10:43
Putson, opp Aconbury Avenue 10:45
Putson, adj Tesco Express 10:47
Hereford, opp St Martin's Church 10:47
Hereford Meadow Close (NE-bound) 10:48
Hereford, o/s St Martin's Street 10:51
Hereford Bridge Street (N-bound) 10:52
Hereford, adj Old Market 10:54
Hereford, adj Franklin Barnes 10:55
Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 10:57

Hereford Country Bus Station - Library

Hereford Country Bus Station (Stand 10) 13:45
Hereford Maylord Shopping Centre (Stand 3) 13:48
Hereford Broad Street (S-bound) 13:53
Hereford, adj Meadow Close 13:56
Hereford, adj St. Martin's Church 13:57
Putson, opp Tesco Express 13:59
Putson, opp Post Office 13:59
Putson, adj Aconbury Avenue 14:00
Ridge Hill Green Crize (S-bound) 14:02
Ridge Hill Turn (opp) 14:04
Lower Dinedor (S-bound) 14:04
Upper Dinedor Turn (adj) 14:05
Dinedor, opp Huntless House 14:07
Aconbury Turn (opp) 14:09
Aconbury Caldicott Pike (SE-bound) 14:12
Little Dewchurch, opp Village Hall 14:16
Little Dewchurch, adj Carey Turn 14:17
Little Dewchurch The Weaven (SE-bound) 14:18
Hoarwithy, adj Altbough Farm 14:20
Hoarwithy, opp Church 14:21
Kings Caple, opp Village Hall 14:26
Fawley Court (opp) 14:33
Brockhampton Brinkley Hill (NE-bound) 14:38
Brockhampton, adj Church 14:42
Upper Buckenhill, opp Gurney's Oak Brockhampton Turn 14:45
How Caple Crossway (SE-bound) 14:49
Old Gore Cottage (opp) 14:53
Upton Bishop Cross (NE-bound) 14:58
Hill Top, adj Shelter 14:59
Hill Top, opp Two Park Farm 15:00
Gorsley Jay's Green (NE-bound) 15:01
Gorsley, adj Goffs School 15:02
Gorsley, opp Quarry Lane 15:03s
Gorsley, opp Sterrys Road 15:03s
Gorsley, nr Christ Church 15:04s
Kilcot, opp Garage 15:05s
Kilcot, opp Briery Hill Lane 15:05s
Kilcot, by Inn 15:05s
Newent, after Conigree Road 15:06s
Newent Oxenhall Turn (corner of) 15:07s
Newent, before Picklenash School 15:08s
Newent, by Kings Arms 15:09s
Newent, after Lakeside 15:09s
Newent, nr The Co-Op 15:10
Sets down only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information