Bus Times

458 - Rochdale - Littleborough

A bus service operated by Rosso

Timetable changes from Monday 23 December 2019

Littleborough - Rochdale

Littleborough Station (Stop D) 06:52 07:12 07:52 08:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 then hourly until 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:27 18:00 18:30
Littleborough, nr Inghams Ln 06:54 07:14 07:54 08:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:29 18:02 18:32
Littleborough, opp Chemical Works 06:55 07:15 07:55 08:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:03 18:33
Hollingworth Lake, adj Rakewood Rd 06:57 07:17 07:57 08:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:05 18:35
Hollingworth Lake, opp Higher Cleggswood Ave 06:57 07:17 07:58 08:43 09:22 10:22 11:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:06 18:36
Hollingworth Lake, opp Cleggswood Ave 06:58 07:18 07:59 08:44 09:23 10:23 11:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:07 18:37
Smithy Bridge, opp Library 06:59 07:19 07:59 08:44 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:34 18:07 18:37
Smithy Bridge, opp Brown Lodge St 06:59 07:19 08:00 08:45 09:24 10:24 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:08 18:38
Smithy Bridge, o/s Station 07:00 07:20 08:00 08:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:08 18:38
Smithy Bridge, opp Rose Ave 07:00 07:20 08:01 08:46 09:25 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:09 18:39
Wuerdle, nr Southview Rd 07:01 07:21 08:02 08:47 09:26 10:26 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:10 18:40
Wuerdle Halifax Rd (Stop D) 07:01 07:21 08:02 08:47 09:26 10:26 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:10 18:40
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 07:02 07:22 08:03 08:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:10 18:40
Hurstead, opp Birch Ave 07:02 07:22 08:04 08:48 09:27 10:27 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:11 18:41
Hurstead, opp Gloucester Ave 07:03 07:23 08:05 08:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:11 18:41
Wardle High School (by) 07:04 07:24 08:06 08:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:12 18:42
Wardle, nr Waterhouse Cl 07:05 07:25 08:07 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:13 18:43
Wardle, nr Clough St 07:05 07:25 08:08 08:50 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:13 18:43
Wardle P.O. (opp) 07:06 07:26 08:09 08:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:14 18:44
Wardle, o/s Chapel 07:07 07:27 08:10 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:15 18:45
Wardle Club (o/s) 07:07 07:27 08:10 08:52 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:15 18:45
Wardle, opp Hare & Hounds 07:08 07:28 08:11 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:16 18:46
Wardle, opp Lawflat 07:08 07:28 08:11 08:53 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:16 18:46
Wardle, o/s Auburn House 07:09 07:29 08:12 08:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:17 18:47
Ashbrook Hey, opp Princess Ave 07:10 07:30 08:13 08:55 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:18 18:48
Ashbrook Hey, opp Great Howarth 07:11 07:31 08:14 08:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:19 18:49
Low Hill, o/s Flats 07:12 07:32 08:15 08:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:20 18:50
Smallbridge, opp Louise St 07:13 07:33 08:16 08:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:21 18:51
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:14 07:34 08:17 08:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:22 18:52
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:14 07:34 08:17 08:59 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:22 18:52
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 07:15 07:35 08:18 09:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:23 18:53
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 07:15 07:35 08:19 09:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:23 18:53
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 07:16 07:36 08:20 09:01 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:24 18:54
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 07:17 07:37 08:21 09:02 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:25 18:55
Town Head, opp Elliot St 07:18 07:38 08:22 09:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:26 18:56
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:18 07:38 08:22 09:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:26 18:56
Town Head, nr Robert St 07:18 07:38 08:23 09:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:50 16:50 17:55 18:26 18:56
Rochdale Interchange 07:22 07:42 08:27 09:07 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:54 16:54 17:59 18:30 19:00

Rochdale - Littleborough

Rochdale Interchange (Stand A) 07:55 08:35 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:20 17:50 18:20
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:19 17:24 17:54 18:23
Town Head, nr Regent St 07:58 08:38 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:25 17:55 18:23
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 07:59 08:39 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:24
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 08:00 08:40 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:27 17:57 18:25
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 08:00 08:40 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:25
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 08:01 08:41 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:24 17:29 17:59 18:26
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 08:01 08:41 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:26
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 08:03 08:43 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:32 18:02 18:28
Smallbridge, nr Louise St 08:04 08:44 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:28 17:33 18:03 18:29
Low Hill, o/s Flats 08:05 08:45 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:35 18:05 18:30
Ashbrook Hey, nr Great Howarth 08:06 08:46 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:31
Ashbrook Hey, nr Princess Ave 08:06 08:46 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:31
Wardle, opp Auburn House 08:07 08:47 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:07 18:32
Wardle, nr Lawflat 08:08 08:48 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:08 18:33
Wardle, nr Clough St 08:08 08:48 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:38 18:08 18:33
Wardle P.O. (opp) 08:09 08:49 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:34
Wardle, o/s Chapel 08:10 08:50 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:10 18:35
Wardle Club (o/s) 08:11 08:51 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:11 18:36
Wardle, opp Waterhouse Cl 08:12 08:52 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:37 17:42 18:12 18:37
Wardle, o/s Birch Hill Hospital 08:13 08:53 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:13 18:38
Wardle High School (opp) 08:13 08:53 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:13 18:38
Hurstead, nr Gloucester Ave 08:14 08:54 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:14 18:39
Hurstead, nr Birch Ave 08:14 08:54 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:14 18:39
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 08:15 08:55 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:45 18:15 18:40
Wuerdle Halifax Rd (Stop E) 08:16 08:56 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:16 18:41
Wuerdle, opp Southview Rd 08:17 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:42
Smithy Bridge, nr Rose Ave 08:17 08:57 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:42
Smithy Bridge, opp Station 08:18 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:43
Smithy Bridge, nr Brown Lodge St 08:18 08:58 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:43
Smithy Bridge, o/s Library 08:19 08:59 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:19 18:44
Hollingworth Lake, nr Cleggswood Ave 08:20 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:20 18:45
Hollingworth Lake, opp The Beach 08:20 09:00 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:20 18:45
Hollingworth Lake, nr Higher Cleggswood Ave 08:21 09:01 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:51 18:21 18:46
Hollingworth Lake, opp The Wine Press 08:22 09:02 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:22 18:47
Littleborough, o/s Chemical Works 08:24 09:03 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:53 18:23 18:48
Littleborough, opp Inghams Ln 08:26 09:04 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:54 18:24 18:49
Littleborough Railway St (Stop C) 08:29 09:06 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:56 18:26 18:51
Littleborough Station (Stop D) 08:30 09:07 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:57 18:27 18:52
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:52

Similar services

Rosso