🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

458 - Rochdale - Hollingworth Lake - Littleborough

A bus service operated by Rosso

Map

Littleborough - Rochdale

Littleborough Station (Stop D) 06:52 07:12 07:47 09:20 10:20 11:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:32 17:32 18:40
Littleborough, nr Inghams Lane 06:54 07:14 07:49 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:34 17:34 18:42
Littleborough, opp Chemical Works 06:55 07:15 07:50 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:35 17:35 18:43
Hollingworth Lake, adj Rakewood Road 06:57 07:17 07:52 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:37 17:37 18:45
Hollingworth Lake, opp Higher Cleggswood Avenue 06:57 07:17 07:53 09:25 10:25 11:26 14:26 15:26 16:38 17:38 18:46
Hollingworth Lake, opp Cleggswood Avenue 06:58 07:18 07:54 09:26 10:26 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:47
Smithy Bridge, opp Library 06:59 07:19 07:54 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:39 17:39 18:47
Smithy Bridge, opp Brown Lodge Street 06:59 07:19 07:55 09:27 10:27 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:40 17:40 18:48
Smithy Bridge, o/s Station 07:00 07:20 07:55 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:40 17:40 18:48
Smithy Bridge, opp Rose Avenue 07:00 07:20 07:56 09:28 10:28 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:41 17:41 18:49
Wuerdle, nr Southview Road 07:01 07:21 07:57 09:29 10:29 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:42 17:42 18:50
Wuerdle Halifax Road (Stop D) 07:01 07:21 07:57 09:29 10:29 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:42 17:42 18:50
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop C) 07:02 07:22 07:58 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:42 17:42 18:50
Hurstead, opp Birch Avenue 07:02 07:22 07:59 09:30 10:30 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:43 17:43 18:51
Hurstead, opp Gloucester Avenue 07:03 07:23 08:00 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:31 16:43 17:43 18:51
Wardle High School (by) 07:04 07:24 08:01 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:44 17:44 18:52
Wardle, nr Waterhouse Close 07:05 07:25 08:02 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:45 17:45 18:53
Wardle, nr Clough Street 07:05 07:25 08:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:45 17:45 18:53
Wardle Post Office (opp) 07:06 07:26 08:04 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:46 17:46 18:54
Wardle, o/s Chapel 07:07 07:27 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:47 17:47 18:55
Wardle Club (o/s) 07:07 07:27 08:05 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:35 16:47 17:47 18:55
Wardle, opp Hare & Hounds 07:08 07:28 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:48 17:48 18:56
Wardle, opp Lawflat 07:08 07:28 08:06 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:36 16:48 17:48 18:56
Wardle, o/s Auburn House 07:09 07:29 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:37 16:49 17:49 18:57
Ashbrook Hey, opp Princess Avenue 07:10 07:30 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:50 17:50 18:58
Ashbrook Hey, opp Great Howarth 07:11 07:31 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:51 17:51 18:59
Low Hill, o/s Flats 07:12 07:32 08:10 09:40 10:40 11:40 14:40 15:40 16:52 17:52 19:00
Smallbridge, opp Louise Street 07:13 07:33 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:53 17:53 19:01
Smallbridge Library (opp) 07:14 07:34 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:54 17:54 19:02
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 07:14 07:34 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:54 17:54 19:02
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds Street 07:15 07:35 08:14 09:43 10:43 11:43 14:43 15:44 16:56 17:56 19:03
Howarth Cross, opp Red Lane 07:16 07:36 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:44 16:56 17:56 19:04
Belfield, nr Entwisle Road 07:16 07:36 08:15 09:44 10:44 11:44 14:44 15:45 16:57 17:57 19:04
Town Head, opp Rugby Road 07:17 07:37 08:16 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:46 16:58 17:58 19:05
Town Head, opp Elliot Street 07:18 07:38 08:17 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:47 16:59 17:59 19:06
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 07:19 07:39 08:18 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:48 17:00 18:00 19:07
Town Head, nr Robert Street 07:19 07:39 08:19 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:49 17:01 18:01 19:07
Rochdale Interchange (Arrivals) 07:22 07:42 08:22 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:52 17:04 18:04 19:10
LOW BRIDGE ON ROUTE - do not use double deckers LOW BRIDGE ON ROUTE - do not use double deckers

Rochdale - Littleborough

Rochdale Interchange (Stand A) 07:55 08:30 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:00 18:20
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 07:58 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:04 18:23
Town Head, nr Regent Street 07:58 08:33 09:18 14:18 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:05 18:23
Town Head, nr Rugby Road 07:59 08:34 09:19 14:19 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:06 18:24
Belfield, opp Entwisle Road 08:00 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:22 16:32 17:37 18:07 18:25
Howarth Cross, opp Cook Street 08:00 08:35 09:20 14:20 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:08 18:25
Howarth Cross, nr Red Lane 08:01 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:24 16:34 17:39 18:09 18:26
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds Street 08:01 08:36 09:21 14:21 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:10 18:26
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 08:03 08:38 09:23 14:23 15:27 16:37 17:42 18:12 18:28
Smallbridge, nr Louise Street 08:04 08:39 09:24 14:24 15:28 16:38 17:43 18:13 18:29
Low Hill, o/s Flats 08:05 08:40 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:15 18:30
Ashbrook Hey, nr Great Howarth 08:06 08:41 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:16 18:31
Ashbrook Hey, nr Princess Avenue 08:06 08:41 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:16 18:31
Wardle, opp Auburn House 08:07 08:42 09:27 14:27 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:17 18:32
Wardle, nr Lawflat 08:08 08:43 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:33
Wardle, nr Clough Street 08:08 08:43 09:28 14:28 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:18 18:33
Wardle Post Office (opp) 08:09 08:44 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:19 18:34
Wardle, o/s Chapel 08:10 08:45 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:20 18:35
Wardle Club (o/s) 08:11 08:46 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:21 18:36
Wardle, opp Waterhouse Close 08:12 08:47 09:32 14:32 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:22 18:37
Wardle, o/s Birch Hill Hospital 08:13 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:23 18:38
Wardle High School (opp) 08:13 08:48 09:33 14:33 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:23 18:38
Hurstead, nr Gloucester Avenue 08:14 08:49 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:24 18:39
Hurstead, nr Birch Avenue 08:14 08:49 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:24 18:39
Wuerdle Mount Avenue (Stop B) 08:15 08:50 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:25 18:40
Wuerdle Halifax Road (Stop E) 08:16 08:51 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:26 18:41
Wuerdle, opp Southview Road 08:17 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:27 18:42
Smithy Bridge, nr Rose Avenue 08:17 08:52 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:27 18:42
Smithy Bridge, opp Station 08:18 08:53 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:28 18:43
Smithy Bridge, nr Brown Lodge Street 08:18 08:53 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:28 18:43
Smithy Bridge, o/s Library 08:19 08:54 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:29 18:44
Hollingworth Lake, nr Cleggswood Avenue 08:20 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:00 18:30 18:45
Hollingworth Lake, opp The Beach 08:20 08:55 09:40 14:40 15:45 16:55 18:00 18:30 18:45
Hollingworth Lake, nr Higher Cleggswood Avenue 08:21 08:56 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:56 18:01 18:31 18:46
Hollingworth Lake, opp The Wine Press 08:22 08:57 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:57 18:02 18:32 18:47
Littleborough, o/s Chemical Works 08:24 08:58 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:58 18:03 18:33 18:48
Littleborough, opp Inghams Lane 08:26 08:59 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:59 18:04 18:34 18:49
Littleborough Railway Street (Stop C) 08:29 09:01 09:46 14:46 15:51 17:01 18:06 18:36 18:51
Littleborough Station (Stop D) 08:30 09:02 09:47 14:47 15:52 17:02 18:07 18:37 18:52

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 July 2020

Rosso