bustimes.org

45A - Chelmer Village - Oxney Green

A bus service operated by First Essex

Map

Sundays

Chelmer Village - Oxney Green

Chelmer Village, opp Golding Thoroughfare 09:36 then hourly until
Chelmer Village, opp Golding Thoroughfare 09:38 10:38 11:37 16:37 18:37
Chelmer Village New Dukes Way (E-bound) 09:39 10:39 11:38 16:38 18:37
Chelmer Village Way (E-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:39 16:39 18:38
Chelmer Village, opp Barlows Reach 09:40 10:40 11:39 16:39 18:39
Chelmer Village, adj Brook End Road 09:41 10:41 11:40 16:40 18:39
Chelmer Village, opp Henniker Gate 09:42 10:42 11:41 16:41 18:40
Chelmer Village, opp Shopping Centre 09:43 10:43 11:42 16:42 18:41
Chelmer Village, opp Pollard's Green 09:44 10:44 11:43 16:43 18:41
Chelmer Village, opp Goddard Way 09:45 10:45 11:44 16:44 18:43
Chelmsford Army & Navy (NW-bound) 09:49 10:49 11:48 16:48 18:46
Chelmsford Mildmay Car Park (Stop G) 09:50 10:50 11:49 16:49 18:47
Chelmsford Retail Market (Stop 1) 09:52 10:52 11:51 16:51 18:49
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 12) 09:53 10:53 11:52 16:52 18:50
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 7) 09:54 10:54 11:53 16:53
Chelmsford Bus Station (Stand 9) 18:51
Chelmsford, o/s Fire Station 18:53
Westlands Estate, adj Ash Tree Cres 18:54
Westlands Estate Beeches Road (W-bound) 18:54
Westlands Estate, adj Benedict Drive 18:55
Westlands Estate, adj Nabbott Road 18:56
Westlands Estate, opp Harewood Road 18:57
Westlands Estate Savernake Road (SW-bound) 18:58
Westlands Estate, adj Delamere Road 18:58
Westlands Estate, opp Hole in Hedge 18:59
Writtle, opp Hylands School 18:59
Writtle, adj St John's Green 19:01
Writtle Green (adj) 19:02
Writtle, adj Prestons Garage 19:02
Writtle, adj Purcell Cole 19:03
Oxney Green Chequers Road (SW-bound) 19:04
Oxney Green Lodge Road (E-bound) 19:05

Oxney Green - Chelmer Village

Oxney Green Lodge Road (E-bound) 10:02 11:00 then hourly until 17:00 18:05 19:05
Writtle, adj The Ryle 10:02 11:00 17:00 18:05 19:05
Writtle, adj Loves Walk 10:04 11:02 17:02 18:06 19:06
Writtle, adj Romans Place 10:05 11:03 17:03 18:07 19:07
Writtle, opp St John's Green 10:05 11:03 17:03 18:08 19:08
Writtle, o/s Hylands School 10:07 11:05 17:05 18:09 19:09
Westlands Estate, o/s Hole in Hedge 10:07 11:05 17:05 18:10 19:10
Westlands Estate, opp Robjohns Road 10:08 11:06 17:06 18:10 19:10
Chelmsford Waterhouse Lane (N-bound) 10:09 11:07 17:07 18:11 19:11
Westlands Estate, opp Forest Drive Shops 10:10 11:08 17:08 18:12 19:12
Westlands Estate, adj Harewood Road 10:11 11:09 17:09 18:13 19:13
Westlands Estate, opp Nabbott Road 10:11 11:09 17:09 18:13 19:13
Westlands Estate, opp Benedict Drive 10:12 11:10 17:10 18:14 19:14
Westlands Estate Beeches Road (E-bound) 10:13 11:11 17:11 18:15 19:15
Westlands Estate, opp Ash Tree Cres 10:14 11:12 17:12 18:16 19:16
Chelmsford, opp Fire Station 10:15 11:13 17:13 18:17 19:17
Chelmsford, opp County Hotel 10:16 11:14 17:14 18:18 19:18
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 10:19 11:17 17:17 18:21 19:21
Chelmsford Railway Station (Stand 10) 10:21 11:19 17:19
Chelmsford Cathedral (Stop Ca) 10:21 11:19 17:19 18:21 19:21
Chelmsford H & M (Stop Da) 10:23 11:21 17:21 18:22 19:22
Chelmsford Parkway (Stop Eb) 10:24 11:22 17:22 18:23 19:23
Chelmsford Army & Navy (SE-bound) 10:25 11:23 17:23 18:24 19:24
Chelmer Village, opp Fox & Raven 10:28 11:26 17:26 18:27 19:27
Chelmer Village, adj Goddard Way 10:29 11:27 17:27 18:28 19:28
Chelmer Village, adj Pollard's Green 10:31 11:29 17:29 18:29 19:29
Chelmer Village, adj Shopping Centre 10:32 11:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Chelmer Village, adj Henniker Gate 10:32 11:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Chelmer Village, adj Sheppard Drive 10:33 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Chelmer Village, opp Brook End Road 10:33 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Chelmer Village, o/s Barlows Reach 10:33 11:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Chelmer Village Way (W-bound) 10:34 11:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Chelmer Village New Dukes Way (W-bound) 10:35 11:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Chelmer Village, adj Golding Thoroughfare 10:36 11:34 17:34 18:34 19:34

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Essex