bustimes.org

45A - Norwich City Centre - Reepham Road - Felthorpe - Corpusty - Briston - Melton Constable - Holt

A bus service operated by Sanders Coaches

Less frequent timetables, and no service on Sundays, from Saturday 16th January. Please see the Sanders website

sanderscoaches.com/news/timetables-change-saturday-16th-january-for-lockdown-period

Map

Norwich City College, adj Campus 16:08
Norwich, adj Albemarle Road 16:14
Norwich, opp Town Close Road 16:15
Norwich, adj Eagle Walk 16:16
Norwich, adj Brunswick Road 16:16
Norwich, adj St Stephens Square 16:17
Norwich Bus Station (Stand M) 16:20
Norwich Castle Meadow (Stop CE) 16:23
Norwich Tombland (Stop CM) 16:25
Norwich Anglia Square (Stand B) 16:27
Norwich, adj Magpie Road 16:28
Norwich, adj Wingfield Road 16:29
Norwich, opp Drayton Road 16:30
Norwich, opp Penn Grove 16:31
Norwich, adj Half Mile Road 16:32
Norwich, opp Mecca Bingo 16:33
Mile Cross Road (adj) 16:34
Mile Cross, adj The Boundary 16:35
Hellesdon, adj Merchant Way 16:35
Hellesdon, opp Heather Avenue 16:35
Hellesdon, adj Hastings Avenue 16:35
Hellesdon, adj Berkley Close 16:36
Hellesdon, opp Meadow Way 16:36
Hellesdon, adj Wood View Road 16:37
Hellesdon, adj Bernham Road 16:37
Hellesdon, adj medical centre 16:37
Horsford, adj Dog Lane 16:39
Horsford, adj Corner Lane 16:40
Horsford, opp Bus Shelter 16:40
Horsford, opp Brickmakers 16:41
Horsford, adj Pinelands Ind Estate 16:42
Felthorpe, adj Bilney Lane 16:47
Felthorpe, adj The Mariners 16:49
Felthorpe, opp Nash Road 16:50
Alderford, adj Hall Road 16:57
Booton, opp Kings Head Cottage 17:04
Reepham, adj King's Arms 17:10
Reepham, opp New Road 17:11
Salle, opp Heydon Road 17:14
Cawston Market Place (E-bound) 17:18
Cawston, opp Perrys Lane 17:20
Corpusty, adj chapel 17:26
Saxthorpe, adj Bickling Road 17:27
Corpusty, opp Croft Lane 17:28
Briston, adj The John H Stracey 17:31
Briston, adj Vicarage corner 17:33
Briston, opp Plumb's Close 17:33
Briston, adj Butchers Shop 17:36
Briston, opp All Saints Close 17:36
Briston, adj Woodfield 17:37
Briston, adj school 17:37
Melton Constable, adj Hillside 17:38
Melton Constable, opp Bus Shelter 17:39
Briningham, opp green 17:42
Thornage The Street (o/s 23) 17:47
Holt, adj Police Station 17:51
Holt, opp Lodge Close 17:51
Holt, adj Coronation Road 17:52
Holt, opp Beresford Road 17:52
Holt, o/s East Anglias Childrens Hospices 17:54
Norfolk school days only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Holdall smartcard or contactless payment accepted

Sanders Coaches