bustimes.org

46

A service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, not Dorset school holidays

Outbound

Throop Church (SW-bound) 07:13
Muscliffe Throop Post Office (SW-bound) 07:13
Muscliffe School (NW-bound) 07:14
Muscliffe Stratton Road (SW-bound) 07:15
Muscliffe Colehill Crescent (opp 46) 07:16
Muscliffe Epiphany School (N-bound) 07:16
Muscliffe Granby Road (W-bound) 07:17
Muscliffe Lane (SW-bound) 07:18
Moordown Westover Retail Park (S-bound) 07:19
Moordown Linden Road (S-bound) 07:20
Moordown Malvern Road (SW-bound) 07:21
Moordown Cowper Road (S-bound) 07:22
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (S-bound) 07:23
Moordown Brassey Road (S-bound) 07:23
Winton, opp Library 07:24
Winton Peters Hill (S-bound) 07:25
Winton Wycliffe Road (S-bound) 07:26
Winton Banks (E-bound) 07:29
Winton Stokewood Road (E-bound) 07:30
Winton Heron Court Road (E-bound) 07:31
Charminster The Richmond Arms (SW-bound) 07:33
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (SW-bound) 07:33
Charminster Lowther Road (SW-bound) 07:34
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SW-bound) 07:35
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (SE-bound) 07:36
Meyrick Park Milton Road (SE-bound) 07:37
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (SE-bound) 07:38
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (E-bound) 07:39
Bournemouth Station (Stand 5) 07:40
Bournemouth Station (Stop 6) 07:41
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (NE-bound) 07:42
Springbourne Stewart Close (NE-bound) 07:43
Springbourne Library (NE-bound) 07:44
Springbourne St Marys Church (NE-bound) 07:46
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (o/s 166) 07:47
Springbourne Kings Park (SE-bound) 07:49
Boscombe North Road (SE-bound) 07:51
Boscombe Centenary Way (SE-bound) 07:51
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:52
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:53
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 07:53
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 07:55
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 07:56
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (NE-bound) 07:59
Pokesdown St James School (NE-bound) 07:59
Littledown Avonbourne School (NW-bound) 08:03
Littledown Avonbourne School (SW-bound) 08:05

Inbound

Littledown Avonbourne School (SW-bound) 15:45
Littledown Avonbourne School (SE-bound) 15:46
Pokesdown Spurgeon Road (SW-bound) 15:51
Pokesdown Station (opp) 15:52
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 15:52
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 15:54
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 15:55
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 15:57
Boscombe North Road (NW-bound) 15:57
Springbourne Kings Park (NW-bound) 15:58
Springbourne Queens Park Hotel (SW-bound) 16:00
Springbourne St Marys Church (SW-bound) 16:00
Springbourne Capstone Place (SW-bound) 16:01
Springbourne Library (SW-bound) 16:02
Springbourne Stewart Close (SW-bound) 16:04
Springbourne Ophir Gardens (SW-bound) 16:06
Bournemouth Station (Stop 7) 16:09
Bournemouth Station (Stand 3) 16:10
Meyrick Park Coach House Place (N-bound) 16:11
Meyrick Park Beechey Road (NW-bound) 16:12
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 16:13
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NW-bound) 16:13
Meyrick Park Cemetery Junction (NE-bound) 16:13
Charminster Lowther Road (NE-bound) 16:14
Charminster Malmesbury Park Road (NE-bound) 16:15
Charminster The Richmond Arms (NE-bound) 16:16
Winton Heron Court Road (W-bound) 16:18
Winton Stoke Wood Road (W-bound) 16:19
Winton Banks (N-bound) 16:21
Winton Banks (N-bound) 16:22
Winton Wycliffe Road (N-bound) 16:23
Winton Peters Hill (N-bound) 16:24
Winton Library (N-bound) 16:24
Moordown Brassey Road (N-bound) 16:25
Moordown Ensbury Park Road (N-bound) 16:26
Moordown Cowper Road (N-bound) 16:27
Moordown Maclaren Road (NE-bound) 16:28
Moordown Malvern Road (NE-bound) 16:29
Moordown Linden Road (NE-bound) 16:30
Moordown Westover Retail Park (N-bound) 16:31
Muscliffe Lane (NE-bound) 16:31
Muscliffe Granby Road (E-bound) 16:32
Muscliffe Epiphany School (S-bound) 16:32
Muscliffe Colehill Crescent (o/s 45) 16:33
Muscliffe Stratton Road (NE-bound) 16:34
Muscliffe School (SE-bound) 16:34
Muscliffe Throop Post Office (NE-bound) 16:35
Throop Church (SW-bound) 16:37

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 9 November 2020

Yellow Buses