Bus Times

46 - Farnham - Godalming - Guildford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South

Farnham - Godalming - Guildford

Aldershot Bus Station (Stop 8) 07:11
Aldershot Victoria Road Court House (Stop B) 07:11
Aldershot Redan Road (Stop S) 07:13
North Town Manor Park (SE-bound) 07:13
North Town, opp Brighton Road 07:14
North Town Coleman Road (E-bound) 07:14
North Town, opp Herrett Street 07:15
North Town White Lion (S-bound) 07:15
Tices Meadow Orchard Way (SW-bound) 07:16
Tices Meadow Guildford Road (SW-bound) 07:16
Tices Meadow Gloucester Road (SW-bound) 07:17
Tices Meadow Boxalls Lane (SW-bound) 07:18
Badshot Lea Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:19
Badshot Lea, adj Beech Tree Drive 07:20
Badshot Lea, opp The Crown 07:21
Badshot Lea, adj Cemetery 07:22
Farnham, o/s Sainsbury's 07:25
Farnham Hospital North (o/s) 07:29
Farnham, opp Adams Park Road 07:30
Farnham East Street (Stop I) 07:31
Farnham Sports Centre (Stop F) 07:32
Farnham East Street Shops (Stop J) 07:34
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:32 09:32 10:41 11:32 12:41 13:32 14:41 15:32 16:41 17:56
Farnham South Street (Stop K) 07:35 08:33 09:33 10:42 11:33 12:42 13:33 14:42 15:33 16:42 17:57
Farnham Railway Station (opp) 07:39 08:37 09:37 10:46 11:37 12:46 13:37 14:46 15:37 16:46 18:01
Farnham, opp Morley Road 07:40 08:38 09:38 10:47 11:38 12:47 13:38 14:47 15:38 16:47 18:02
Farnham Menin Way (NE-bound) 07:41 08:39 09:39 10:48 11:39 12:48 13:39 14:48 15:39 16:48 18:03
Farnham Waverley Lane (just before) 07:41 08:39 09:39 10:48 11:39 12:48 13:39 14:48 15:39 16:48 18:03
Compton, opp Abbot's Ride Turn 07:41 08:39 09:39 10:48 11:39 12:48 13:39 14:48 15:39 16:48 18:04
Compton Waverley Lane (SE-bound) 07:42 08:40 09:40 10:49 11:40 12:49 13:40 14:49 15:40 16:49 18:04
Waverley Abbey (opp) 07:44 08:42 09:42 10:51 11:42 12:51 13:42 14:51 15:42 16:51 18:06
Tilford Charles Hill (SE-bound) 07:46 08:44 09:44 10:53 11:44 12:53 13:44 14:53 15:44 16:53 18:09
Elstead Farnham Road (SE-bound) 07:48 08:46 09:46 10:55 11:46 12:55 13:46 14:55 15:46 16:55 18:11
Elstead Green (SW-bound) 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:13
Elstead, opp Church 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 18:14
Elstead, opp Post Office 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 18:15
Elstead, adj Beacon View Road 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 18:15
Elstead Thursley Road (S-bound) 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 18:17
Elstead Cockhill (N-bound) 06:20 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:18
Elstead Thursley Road (N-bound) 06:20 08:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 18:18
Elstead, opp Beacon View Road 06:21 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:19
Elstead, o/s Post Office 06:21 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 18:20
Elstead, adj Church 06:22 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:20
Elstead Green (opp) 06:23 07:50 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:22
Elstead, opp Hookley Lane 06:23 07:50 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:22
Elstead Milford Road (SE-bound) 06:24 07:51 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 18:23
Peper Harow Shackleford Road (E-bound) 06:26 07:53 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:25
Shackleford Peper Harow Lane (N-bound) 06:29 07:56 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:28
Shackleford, opp Post Office 06:30 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:29
Hurtmore Grenville Road (SE-bound) 06:30 07:57 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:29
Hurtmore Elstead Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:59 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:31
Hurtmore Road (NE-bound) 06:32 07:59 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:31
Hurtmore, opp Quarry Road 06:33 08:00 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:32
Charterhouse, adj Stag Hill Motors 06:34 08:01 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:33
Charterhouse Hurtmore Road (E-bound) 06:35 08:02 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:34
Charterhouse School (opp) 06:36 08:03 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:35
Farncombe, opp Chapel Fields 06:36 08:03 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:35
Farncombe, opp Peperharow Road 06:38 08:06 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:37
Godalming Borough Road (S-bound) 06:40 08:08 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:39
Godalming Railway Station (S-bound) 06:41 08:08 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:40
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 06:42 08:09 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:41
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 06:44 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:43
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 06:44 08:12 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:43
Farncombe, opp Old Station Way 06:45 08:14 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:44
Farncombe, adj Filmer Grove 06:46 08:14 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:45
Frith Hill Nightingale Road (Stop D) 06:48 08:16 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:47
Farncombe, opp Post Office 06:48 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:47
Farncombe Hill (adj) 06:48 08:17 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:47
Binscombe, opp Shops 06:50 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:49
Binscombe, opp Oak Mead 06:50 08:19 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:49
Binscombe Loseley Road (SE-bound) 06:50 08:20 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:49
Binscombe Spring Grove (NE-bound) 06:51 08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:50
Binscombe, opp Broad Acres 06:51 08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:50
Binscombe, adj Loseley Fields School 06:52 08:22 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:51
Compton, opp Withies Lane 06:54 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:53
Compton, opp Polsted Lane 06:55 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:54
Compton, adj Village Hall 06:56 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:55
Compton, adj Church 06:56 08:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:55
Compton, opp Watts Gallery 06:58 08:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:57
Onslow Village Down Lane (E-bound) 07:01 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:59
Onslow Village, opp Sunnydown Plantation 07:02 08:34 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:59
Onslow Village Farnham Road (E-bound) 07:02 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 19:00
Onslow Village, adj High View Road 07:04 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 19:00
Guildford, adj The Drive 07:06 08:40 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Guildford, adj Friar's Gate 07:06 08:41 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 19:02
Guildford, opp Wodeland Avenue top 07:07 08:42 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 19:02
Guildford, adj Farnham Road Hospital 07:08 08:43 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 19:03
Guildford Railway Station (Stop A) 07:09 08:44 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 19:04
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 07:11 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 19:05
Operates during School Holidays Operates during School Holidays

Guildford - Godalming - Farnham

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 5) 07:15 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Guildford Railway Station (Stop B) 07:16 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Guildford, opp Farnham Road Hospital 07:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Guildford, adj Wodeland Avenue top 07:17 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Guildford, opp Friar's Gate 07:18 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Guildford, opp The Drive 07:19 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Onslow Village, opp High View Road 07:20 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Onslow Village Farnham Road (W-bound) 07:21 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Onslow Village Down Lane (W-bound) 07:22 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Compton, adj Watts Gallery 07:25 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Compton, opp Church 07:27 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Compton, opp Village Hall 07:28 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Compton, adj Polsted Lane 07:29 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Compton, adj Withies Lane 07:30 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Binscombe, opp Loseley Fields School 07:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Binscombe, adj Broad Acres 07:33 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Binscombe Barnes Road (SW-bound) 07:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Binscombe Loseley Road (W-bound) 07:34 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Binscombe, adj Oak Mead 07:35 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Binscombe, adj Shops 07:36 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Farncombe Hill (opp) 07:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Farncombe, adj Post Office 07:37 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Frith Hill Nightingale Road (Stop C) 07:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Farncombe, opp Filmer Grove 07:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Farncombe, adj Old Station Way 07:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 07:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Godalming The Square (Stop A) 07:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Godalming Pepperpot (Stop B) 07:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Godalming Railway Station (N-bound) 07:45 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Godalming Borough Road (N-bound) 07:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Farncombe, adj Peperharow Road 07:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Farncombe, adj Chapel Fields 07:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Charterhouse School (adj) 07:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Charterhouse Hurtmore Road (W-bound) 07:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Charterhouse, opp Stag Hill Motors 07:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Hurtmore, adj Quarry Road 07:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hurtmore Road (SW-bound) 07:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Hurtmore Elstead Road (SW-bound) 07:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Shackleford Peper Harow Lane (N-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Shackleford, opp Post Office 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Peper Harow Shackleford Road (W-bound) 07:56 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Elstead Milford Road (NW-bound) 07:58 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Elstead, adj Hookley Lane 07:59 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Elstead Green (SW-bound) 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Elstead, opp Church 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:20 18:20 19:20
Elstead, opp Post Office 08:01 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:21 18:21 19:21
Elstead, adj Beacon View Road 08:02 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:22 18:22 19:22
Elstead Thursley Road (S-bound) 08:03 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:23 18:23 19:23
Elstead Cockhill (N-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:24 18:24 19:24
Elstead Thursley Road (N-bound) 08:04 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:24 18:24
Elstead, opp Beacon View Road 08:05 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:25 18:25
Elstead, o/s Post Office 08:06 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:26 18:26
Elstead, adj Church 08:07 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:27 18:27
Elstead Green (N-bound) 08:08 10:19 11:10 12:19 13:10 14:19 15:10 16:20 17:29 18:28
Elstead Farnham Road (NW-bound) 08:09 10:20 11:11 12:20 13:11 14:20 15:11 16:21 17:30 18:29
Tilford Charles Hill (NW-bound) 08:12 10:23 11:14 12:23 13:14 14:23 15:14 16:24 17:33 18:31
Waverley Abbey (adj) 08:14 10:25 11:16 12:25 13:16 14:25 15:16 16:26 17:35 18:33
Compton Waverley Lane (NW-bound) 08:17 10:28 11:19 12:28 13:19 14:28 15:19 16:29 17:38 18:35
Compton, adj Abbot's Ride Turn 08:17 10:28 11:19 12:28 13:19 14:28 15:19 16:29 17:38 18:35
Farnham, after Waverley Lane 08:18 10:29 11:20 12:29 13:20 14:29 15:20 16:30 17:39 18:36
Farnham Menin Way (SW-bound) 08:19 10:30 11:21 12:30 13:21 14:30 15:21 16:31 17:40 18:37
Farnham, adj Morley Road 08:20 10:30 11:21 12:30 13:21 14:30 15:21 16:31 17:41 18:37
Farnham Railway Station (o/s) 08:23 10:32 11:23 12:32 13:23 14:32 15:23 16:33 17:43 18:39
Farnham Union Road (Stop L) 08:26 10:35 11:26 12:35 13:26 14:35 15:26 16:36 17:46 18:41
Farnham The Borough (Stop A) 08:29 10:38 11:29 12:38 13:29 14:38 15:29 16:39 17:49 18:44
Operates during School Holidays

Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also