🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

46 - Kendal - Kendal

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Kendal, at Westmorland Shopping Centre 09:15 then hourly until 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:25 17:25
Kendal, at Town Hall 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:15 16:25 17:25
High Tenterfell, at Banksfield Road 09:17 14:17 14:47 15:17 16:27 17:27
Kendal, on Brigsteer Road 09:19 14:19 14:49 15:19 16:29 17:29
Vicarage Park, at Hazelwood 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:21 16:31 17:31
Vicarage Park, opp Primary School 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:24 16:34 17:34
Kendal, nr Romney Road 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:26 16:36 17:36
Wattsfield Lane (nr) 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:37 17:37
Wattsfield, nr Bellingham Road 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:28 16:38 17:38
Wattsfield, nr Helsingham Road 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:39 17:39
Kendal, at Lumley Road 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:40 17:40
Collinfield, nr Hartside Road 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:41 17:41
Collinfield, o/s Stonecross Road 09:32 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:42 17:42
Collinfield, at Collin Close 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Collinfield, o/s Penmroke Court 09:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:43
Collinfield, nr Milnthope Road 09:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:44
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Kendal, nr Romney Road 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:45
Kendal, o/s College 09:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:46
Kirkbarrow (nr) 09:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:47
Kirkbarrow, at Vicars Fields 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Kirkbarrow, on Greengarth 09:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:48
Kirkbarrow, nr Long Close 09:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:49
Kirkbarrow, nr Ghyllside Primary School 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Kirkbarrow, nr Anchorite Fields 09:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:50
Kendal, at Highgate 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:52
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 09:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:53
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand A) 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 17:56
Operates school term time only
Operates school holidays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire