bustimes.org

46 - Castlemilk - Queenslie

A bus service operated by Kevin’s Coaches

Map

Outbound

Castlemilk, after Carmunnock By-Pass 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Castlemilk, opp Holmbyre Road 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Castlemilk, after Lainshaw Drive 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Drive 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Castlemilk, opp Downcraig Road 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Castlemilk, before Stravanan Street 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Castlemilk, opp Birgidale Terrace 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Castlemilk, after Birgidale Road 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Castlemilk, before Dunagoil Street 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Castlemilk Drive (after) 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Castlemilk, opp Mitchell Hill Road 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Castlemilk, opp St Martins Church 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Castlemilk, before Baptist Church 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Drive 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Castlemilk, before Iris Avenue 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Castlemilk, after Ardencraig Street 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Castlemilk, at Miller Primary School 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Castlemilk, at Ardencraig Terrace 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Castlemilk, opp Glenwood Business Centre 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Castlemilk, before Shopping Centre 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Castlemilk, after Dougrie Drive 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Castlemilk, after Glenacre Drive 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Castlemilk, opp Machrie Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Castlemilk, after Cavin Road 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Castlemilk, at St Bartholomews School 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Croftfoot, before Castlemilk Road 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Spittal, opp Alloway Drive 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Spittal, opp Bowhouse Drive 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Spittal, nr Fernhill Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bankhead, after Croftfoot Road 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Bankhead, opp Rutherglen Cemetery 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Rutherglen, after Millburn Avenue 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, before Bankhead Road 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rutherglen, before Burnhill Street 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rutherglen, nr Queen Street 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Rutherglen, at Castle Street 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rutherglen, at King Street 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Rutherglen, before Farme Cross 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Rutherglen, at Tesco Superstore 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Rutherglen, opp Downiebrae Road 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Dalmarnock, opp Birkwood Street 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Dalmarnock, after Davidson Street 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Dalmarnock Railway Station (before) 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Dalmarnock, before Bartholomew Street 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Bridgeton, before Muslin Street 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Bridgeton, after Megan Street 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Bridgeton Railway Station (opp) 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Bridgeton, after Anson Street 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Calton, opp Dornoch Street 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Calton, opp Health Centre 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Calton, opp Abercromby Drive 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dennistoun, opp Brandon Street 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Dennistoun, opp Reidvale Street 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Dennistoun, opp Annbank Street 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Dennistoun, opp Bathgate Street 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dennistoun, opp Bluevale Street 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Dennistoun, opp Gateside Street 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Dennistoun, after Abernethy Street 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Dennistoun, before Todd Street 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Parkhead, after East Wellington Street 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Parkhead, after Ravel Row 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Parkhead, opp Quarryknowe Street 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Parkhead, opp Caroline Street 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Shettleston, opp St Mark Street 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Shettleston, after Blair Street 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Shettleston, opp Edrom Street 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Shettleston, before Kenmore Street 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shettleston, after Chester Street 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Shettleston, after Fenella Street 20:22 21:22 22:22
Greenfield, at Shettleston Railway Station 20:24 21:24 22:24
Greenfield, after Cramond Terrace 20:25 21:25 22:25
Greenfield, after Castlelaw Gardens 20:25 21:25 22:25
Greenfield, after Hollowglen Road 20:26 21:26 22:26
Greenfield, after Cockenzie Street 20:26 21:26 22:26
Greenfield, before Duror Street 20:27 21:27 22:27
Greenfield, before Inveresk Street 20:28 21:28 22:28
Greenfield, after Duror Street 20:28 21:28 22:28
Greenfield Torphin Crescent (at 35) 20:29 21:29 22:29
Greenfield Torphin Crescent (at 55) 20:30 21:30 22:30
Greenfield, at Torphin Walk 20:30 21:30 22:30
Greenfield, before Inveresk Street 20:30 21:30 22:30
Greenfield, at 126 Inveresk Street 20:31 21:31 22:31
Greenfield, opp Inveresk Quadrant 20:31 21:31 22:31
Greenfield, after Duror Street 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenfield, before Cardowan Road 20:32 21:32 22:32
Greenfield, opp Ruchazie Road 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carntyne, before Inverleith Street 20:33 21:33 22:33
Carntyne, after Merchiston Street 20:34 21:34 22:34
Carntyne, before Abbeyhill Street 20:35 21:35 22:35
Riddrie, before Morningside Street 20:35 21:35 22:35
Riddrie, opp Rullion Place 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cranhill Warriston Street (at 367) 20:36 21:36 22:36
Cranhill, opp Fidras Street 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cranhill, before Bellrock View 20:38 21:38 22:38
Cranhill, opp Startpoint Street 20:38 21:38 22:38
Cranhill, after Soutra Place 20:39 21:39 22:39
Queenslie, opp Carloway Court 20:39 21:39 22:39
Queenslie, opp Skerryvore Road 20:41 21:41 22:41
Queenslie, before Summerlee Street 20:43 21:43 22:43

Inbound

Queenslie, before Summerlee Street 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Queenslie, after Skerryvore Road 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Queenslie, before Skerryvore Place 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Queenslie, after Carloway Court 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cranhill, opp Soutra Place 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cranhill, after Startpoint Street 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cranhill Bellrock Street (at 100) 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cranhill, before Loretto Street 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Greenfield, before Ruchazie Road 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cranhill Warriston Street (opp 367) 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Riddrie Warriston Street (at 276) 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Riddrie Gartcraig Road (at 22) 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Carntyne, after Abbeyhill Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Carntyne, before Merchiston Street 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Carntyne, before Cardowan Street 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Greenfield, after Ruchazie Road 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Greenfield, after Cardowan Road 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Greenfield, opp Duror Street 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Greenfield Torphin Crescent (at 35) 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Greenfield Torphin Crescent (at 55) 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Greenfield, at Torphin Walk 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Greenfield, before Inveresk Street 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Greenfield, at 126 Inveresk Street 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Greenfield, opp Inveresk Quadrant 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Greenfield, before Eskbank Street 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Greenfield, opp Cockenzie Street 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Greenfield, before Hollowglen Road 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Greenfield, opp Castlelaw Gardens 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Greenfield, opp Cramond Terrace 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Greenfield, opp Shettleston Railway Station 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Shettleston, opp Fenella Street 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Shettleston, opp Chester Street 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Shettleston, before Wellshot road 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shettleston, at Sports Centre 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Shettleston, after St Mark Street 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Parkhead, after Caroline Street 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Parkhead, after Quarryknowe Street 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Parkhead, after Sorby Street 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Parkhead, opp East Wellington Street 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dennistoun, opp Todd Street 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Dennistoun, opp Aitken street 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dennistoun, before Glendale Street 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dennistoun, before Bathgate Street 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Dennistoun, before Thomson Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dennistoun, opp Annbank Street 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dennistoun, after Reidvale Street 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Calton, before Abercromby Drive 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Calton, at Health Centre 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Calton, after Dornoch Street 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bridgeton, after Abercromby Street 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Bridgeton, opp Anson Street 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:41
Bridgeton Railway Station (at) 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bridgeton, opp Megan Street 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Bridgeton, after Queen Mary Street 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Dalmarnock, opp Bartholomew Street 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dalmarnock, before Springfield Road 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dalmarnock, opp Davidson Street 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dalmarnock, before Birkwood Street 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:46
Rutherglen, nr Bardonald Street 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Rutherglen, after Cambuslang Road 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:48
Rutherglen, opp Victoria Street 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Rutherglen, opp Castle Street 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Rutherglen, before Mill Street 20:50 21:50 22:50
Rutherglen, after Main Street 20:51 21:51 22:51
Rutherglen, before Johnstone Drive 20:52 21:52 22:52
Rutherglen, before Rodger Drive 20:54 21:54 22:54
Bankhead, at Rutherglen Cemetery 20:55 21:55 22:55
Spittal, opp Croftfoot Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Spittal, after Fernhill Road 20:56 21:56 22:56
Castlemilk, after Bowhouse Drive 20:57 21:57 22:57
Castlemilk, opp Croftfoot Terrace 20:58 21:58 22:58
Croftfoot, before Castlemilk Road 20:59 21:59 22:59
Castlemilk, opp St Bartholomews School 20:59 21:59 22:59
Castlemilk, opp Cavin Road 21:00 22:00 23:00
Castlemilk, after Machrie Road 21:00 22:00 23:00
Castlemilk, opp Glenacre Drive 21:01 22:01 23:01
Castlemilk, opp Dougrie Drive 21:02 22:02 23:02
Castlemilk, opp Shopping Centre 21:02 22:02 23:02
Castlemilk, after Glenwood Business Centre 21:02 22:02 23:02
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Terrace 21:03 22:03 23:03
Castlemilk, opp Miller Primary School 21:04 22:04 23:04
Castlemilk, before Hoddam Avenue 21:04 22:04 23:04
Castlemilk, opp Iris Avenue 21:05 22:05 23:05
Castlemilk, opp Ardencraig Drive 21:05 22:05 23:05
Castlemilk, opp Baptist Church 21:06 22:06 23:06
Castlemilk, at St Martins Church 21:06 22:06 23:06
Castlemilk, before Mitchell Hill Road 21:07 22:07 23:07
Castlemilk, after Mitchell Hill Road 21:07 22:07 23:07
Castlemilk Drive (opp) 21:08 22:08 23:08
Castlemilk, opp Dunagoil Street 21:09 22:09 23:09
Castlemilk, opp Viewglen Court 21:10 22:10 23:10
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Road 21:10 22:10 23:10
Castlemilk, opp Stravanan Street 21:11 22:11 23:11
Castlemilk, after Downcraig Road 21:11 22:11 23:11
Castlemilk, before Downcraig Drive 21:12 22:12 23:12
Castlemilk, at St Margaret Marys Church 21:12 22:12 23:12
Castlemilk, at St Margaret Mary's RC Church 21:12 22:12 23:12
Castlemilk, opp Lainshaw Drive 21:13 22:13 23:13
Castlemilk, opp Holmbyre Road 21:14 22:14 23:14
Castlemilk, before Carmunnock By-Pass 21:15 22:15 23:15

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Kevin’s Coaches