Bus Times

46 - King's Lynn - St Germans - Wisbech ( - Emneth - Three Holes)

A bus service operated by Lynx

Three Holes) - Emneth - Wisbech ( - St Germans - King's Lynn

Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 4) 07:30 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:05 17:20
Wisbech, opp Park Avenue 07:31 09:06 14:06 16:06 17:21
Wisbech, nr Clarkson Court 07:32 09:07 14:07 16:07 17:22
Wisbech, nr Kooreman Avenue 07:33 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:23
Wisbech Waterlees Road (NE-bound) 07:33 09:08 14:08 16:08 17:23
Wisbech, nr Ollard Avenue 07:34 09:09 14:09 16:09 17:24
Wisbech, nr Windsor Drive 07:35 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:25
W Walton, opp King of Hearts 07:39 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:28
W Walton, adj Marshland High School 07:40 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:29
W Walton, opp Trafford Estate 07:40 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:29
Walton Highway, adj The Highwayman 07:41 09:16 14:16 16:16 17:30
Walpole Highway, opp School Road 07:44 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:33
Walpole Highway, opp Post Office 07:44 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:33
Terrington St John, adj Newcombe Close 07:44 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:33
Terrington St John, adj Kismet 07:44 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:33
Tilney St Lawrence, opp Westfields 07:44 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:33
Tilney St Lawrence, opp Spice Chase 07:51 09:27 14:27 16:27 17:38
Tilney cum Islington, adj Bus Shelter 07:56 09:31 14:31 16:31 17:42
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin, adj Church Road 07:57 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:43
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Edinburgh Place 07:59 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:45
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Turrell Close 07:59 09:34 14:34 16:34 17:45
Wiggenhall St Germans, opp Crown and Anchor 08:00 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:46
Wiggenhall St Germans, opp St Peters Road 08:00 09:36 14:36 16:36 17:47
Saddlebow, adj The Olde Bull 08:02 09:38 14:38 16:38 17:49
Saddlebow, adj Willow Road 08:06 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:50
Saddlebow, adj Maple Road 08:06 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:50
S Lynn, adj Beloe Crescent 08:08 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:51
S Lynn, adj St Michael's School 08:09 09:43 14:43 16:43 17:52
S Lynn, adj Baptist Church 08:09 09:44 14:44 16:44 17:53
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand A) 08:20 09:55 14:55 16:55 18:03

King's Lynn - St Germans - Wisbech ( - Emneth - Three Holes)

King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand F) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:20 17:20
King’s Lynn, adj Railway Station 09:07 14:07 16:22 17:22
King’s Lynn, adj College of West Anglia 16:40
King’s Lynn, adj Princes Way 16:42
S Lynn, opp Baptist Church 09:13 14:13 16:28 17:28
King’s Lynn, opp Mount Street 16:44
S Lynn, opp St Michael's School 09:14 14:14 16:29 17:29
S Lynn, opp Beloe Crescent 09:14 14:14 16:29 17:29
King’s Lynn, adj Extons Road 16:46
King’s Lynn, opp Thomas Street 16:49
Saddlebow, opp Maple Road 09:15 14:15 16:30 16:53 17:30
Saddlebow, opp Low Road 09:16 14:16 16:31 16:53 17:31
Saddlebow, opp The Olde Bull 09:18 14:18 16:33 16:54 17:33
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj St Peters Road 09:20 14:20 16:35 16:55 17:35
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Crown and Anchor 09:20 14:20 16:35 16:56 17:35
Wiggenhall St Germans, opp Turrell Close 09:21 14:21 16:36 16:57 17:36
Wiggenhall St Germans, adj Lewis Drive 09:22 14:22 16:37 16:57 17:37
Wiggenhall St Mary the Virgin, opp Church Road 09:23 14:23 16:38 16:59 17:38
Tilney cum Islington, opp Bus Shelter 09:26 14:26 16:41 17:00 17:41
Tilney All Saints, adj Spice Chase 09:30 14:30 16:45 17:03 17:45
Tilney St Lawrence, opp Bus Shelter 09:31 14:31 16:46 17:04 17:46
Tilney St Lawrence, adj Westfields 09:31 14:31 16:46 17:04 17:46
Terrington St John, opp Kismet 09:34 14:34 16:49 17:06 17:49
Terrington St John, adj Ely Row 09:34 14:34 16:49 17:49
Walpole Highway, adj Post Office 09:36 14:36 16:51 17:09 17:51
Walpole Highway, opp School Road 09:37 14:37 16:52 17:52
Walpole Highway, adj School Road 17:09
Walpole Highway, adj Primary School 09:37 14:37 16:52 17:12 17:52
Walton Highway The Highwayman (W-bound) 09:41 14:41 16:56 17:12 17:56
W Walton, opp Marshland High School 09:42 14:42 16:57 17:13 17:57
W Walton, adj King of Hearts 09:43 14:43 16:58 17:58
W Walton, opp King of Hearts 17:14
Wisbech, opp Windsor Drive 09:48 14:48 17:03 17:17 18:03
Wisbech, opp Ollard Avenue 09:49 14:49 17:04 17:18 18:04
Wisbech, opp Waterlees Road 09:50 14:50 17:05 17:19 18:05
Wisbech, opp Kooreman Avenue 09:51 14:51 17:06 18:06
Wisbech, nr Kooreman Avenue 17:20
Wisbech, opp Clarkson Court 09:52 14:52 17:07 17:21 18:07
Wisbech, nr Park Avenue 09:53 14:53 17:08 17:23 18:08
Wisbech Horse Fair Bus Station (Bay 4) 09:55 14:55 17:10 17:25 18:10
Wisbech, opp Onyx Court 17:26
Wisbech, adj B & Q 17:27
Elmfield Drive (adj) 17:30
Emneth, opp Tram Station Lane 17:32
Emneth, opp Thatchwood Avenue 17:33
Emneth, adj church 17:35
Emneth, opp bus shelter 17:36
Emneth, adj Hollycroft Close 17:37
Emneth, adj Fendyke Road 17:38
Emneth, adj Hollycroft Road 17:39
Outwell, adj Strawberry House 17:41
Outwell, adj Scotts Bridge Garage 17:42
Outwell, opp Isle Road 17:44
Outwell, opp Isle Bridge Road 17:44
Outwell, opp Pius Drove 17:45
Upwell, opp Church Bridge 17:46
Upwell, adj New Bridge Road 17:47
Upwell, adj School 17:48
Upwell, adj Baptist Road 17:49
Upwell, opp Croft Road 17:50
Three Holes, opp Croft Road 17:53
Three Holes, opp Village Hall Car Park 17:54
College of West Anglia term time only

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or holdall smartcard accepted

More information

Lynx