Bus Times

46 - Bo'ness and Muirhouses circular - Linlithgow

A bus service operated by Prentice Westwood

Linlithgow, after Station Road 07:13 then hourly until 13:13 14:23 then hourly until 17:23
Linlithgow, before Cross 07:15 13:15 14:25 17:25
Linlithgow, opp Health Centre 07:16 13:16 14:26 17:26
Linlithgow St Ninians Way (opp and before) 07:16 13:16 14:26 17:26
Linlithgow, before Clark Avenue 07:17 13:17 14:27 17:27
Grangemouth, opp Central Avenue 06:25
Grangemouth, at Lime Street 06:25
Grangemouth, opp Burnbank Road 06:25
Grangemouth, opp Craigleith Road 06:25
Grangemouth, before Bowhouse Road 06:25
Grangemouth, opp Charlotte Dundas Court 06:25
Grangemouth, opp Strowan Road 06:25
Bo’ness, before Pennelton Place 07:23 13:23 14:33 17:33
Grangemouth, at Moray Place 06:25
Bo’ness, at Liddle Drive Turning Circle 07:25 13:25 14:35 17:35
Grangemouth, opp Oxgang Hotel 06:26
Bo’ness Liddle Drive (at 68) 07:25 13:25 14:35 17:35
Grangemouth, opp Avondhu Gardens 06:26
Grangemouth, at Duke Street 06:26
Bo’ness, after Liddle Drive 07:25 13:25 14:35 17:35
Grangemouth, at BP Offices 06:26
Bo’ness, opp Blair Avenue 07:26 13:26 14:36 17:36
Grangemouth, opp BP Chemicals 06:26
Grangemouth, at Rohm and Haas 06:26
Grangemouth, at Tank Farm 06:27
Bo’ness, at Mason Coaches Depot 06:28
Bo’ness, at Deborah Scaffold 06:28
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil Path 06:28
Bo’ness Green Tree Lane (opp and after) 07:27 13:27 14:37 17:37
Bo’ness, before Hazeldene Avenue 07:27 13:27 14:37 17:37
Bo’ness, before Snab Lane 06:28
Bo’ness, after Sylvan Grove 07:28 13:28 14:38 17:38
Bo’ness, after Chestnut Grove 07:28 13:28 14:38 17:38
Bo’ness, at Kinneil House 07:29 13:29 14:39 17:39
Bo’ness, opp Kinneil Drive 07:30 13:30 14:40 17:40
Bo’ness, before Castlehill 07:30 13:30 14:40 17:40
Bo’ness, before The Loan 07:30 13:30 14:40 17:40
Bo’ness, opp Strachan Court 07:31 13:31 14:41 17:41
Bo’ness, opp opp Castlehill 06:34 07:31 13:31 14:41 17:41
Bo’ness, after Bellsburn Garage 06:34 07:32 13:32 14:42 17:42
Bo’ness, at Corbiehall Inn 06:34 07:33 13:33 14:43 17:43
Bo’ness, opp Salvation Army 06:34 07:34 13:34 14:44 17:44
Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 2) 07:35 13:35 14:45 17:45
Bo’ness Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:35 07:40 13:40 14:50 17:50
Bo’ness, at Tesco 06:36 07:41 13:41 14:51 17:51
Bo’ness, opp Park Lane 06:39 07:44 13:44 14:54 17:54
Bo’ness, opp Cowdenhill Road 06:39 07:44 13:44 14:54 17:54
Bo’ness, opp Philpingstone Lane 06:39 07:44 13:44 14:54 17:54
Bo’ness, opp Philpingstone Road 06:40 07:45 13:45 14:55 17:55
Carriden, at Victoria Mills 06:40 07:45 13:45 14:55 17:55
Carriden, opp Foredale Terrace 06:41 07:46 13:46 14:56 17:56
Carriden, at Church 06:41 07:46 13:46 14:56 17:56
Carriden, opp New Cemetery 06:41 07:46 13:46 14:56 17:56
Carriden, opp Grange Lodge 06:41 07:46 13:46 14:56 17:56
Muirhouses, opp The Square 06:42 07:47 13:47 14:57 17:57
Bo’ness, opp Drum Farm Lane 06:43 07:48 13:48 14:58 17:58
Bo’ness, at Drum Road Terminus 06:44 07:49 13:49 14:59 17:59
Bo’ness, before Graham Crescent 06:46 07:51 13:51 15:01 18:01
Bo’ness, after Seton Terrace 06:46 07:51 13:51 15:01 18:01
Bo’ness, opp Grahamsdyke Avenue 06:46 07:51 13:51 15:01 18:01
Bo’ness, at Gauze Road 06:47 07:52 13:52 15:02 18:02
Bo’ness, before The Academy 06:48 07:53 13:53 15:03 18:03
Bo’ness, opp Kinglass Centre 06:49 07:54 13:54 15:04 18:04
Bo’ness, at Sports Centre 06:50 07:55 13:55 15:05 18:05
Bo’ness, at Braefoot Road 06:50 07:55 13:55 15:05 18:05
Bo’ness, opp Barony Theatre 06:51 07:56 13:56 15:06 18:06
Bo’ness, opp Fire Station 06:51 07:56 13:56 15:06 18:06
Linlithgow, at St. Ninians Ave 06:57 08:02 14:02 15:12 18:12
Linlithgow, after St Ninians Way 06:58 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Linlithgow, after Health Centre 06:58 08:03 14:03 15:13 18:13
Linlithgow, before The Vennel 06:59 08:04 14:04 15:14 18:14
Linlithgow, after Cross 07:00 08:05 14:05 15:15 18:15
Linlithgow, after Station Road 07:02 08:07 14:07 15:17 18:17

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information