bustimes.org

46 - PRESTON Bus Station - Longridge

A bus service operated by Preston Bus

Map

PRESTON Bus Station to Longridge

Preston Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:45 07:52 08:55 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:15 18:20
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 06:47 07:54 08:57 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:13 17:18 18:22
Preston, opp Gt George Street 06:48 07:55 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:23
Preston, opp Frank Street 06:48 07:55 08:58 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:14 17:19 18:23
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 06:50 07:57 09:00 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:25
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 06:51 07:58 09:01 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:17 17:22 18:26
Plungington Road (adj) 06:52 08:00 09:03 10:07 14:07 15:13 16:19 17:24 18:27
Cadley, by The Filberts 06:57 08:06 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:32
Cadley, opp St Anthonys Drive 06:57 08:06 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:32
Cadley, by Dunkirk Avenue 06:57 08:06 09:08 10:12 14:12 15:18 16:24 17:29 18:32
Cadley Causeway (opp) 06:58 08:07 09:09 10:13 14:13 15:19 16:25 17:30 18:33
Ingol, opp The Coppice 06:59 08:08 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:20 16:26 17:31 18:34
Ingol, by Hillcrest Avenue 06:59 08:08 09:10 10:14 14:14 15:20 16:26 17:31 18:34
Ingol Shops (by) 06:59 08:09 09:11 10:14 14:14 15:21 16:27 17:32 18:34
Tanterton, by Cottam Hall Lane 07:00 08:10 09:12 10:15 14:15 15:21 16:27 17:32 18:35
Tanterton, opp Village Green 07:01 08:10 09:12 10:16 14:16 15:22 16:28 17:33 18:36
Nog Tow, opp Lightfoot Lane 07:01 08:11 09:13 10:16 14:16 15:23 16:29 17:34 18:36
Woodplumpton, opp Wheatsheaf 07:05 08:15 09:17 10:20 14:20 15:27 16:33 17:38 18:40
Woodplumpton, opp The Hawthorns 07:05 08:16 09:18 10:20 14:20 15:27 16:33 17:38 18:40
Woodplumpton, opp South View 07:06 08:17 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:28 16:34 17:39 18:41
Woodplumpton, by Whittle Green 07:06 08:17 09:19 10:21 14:21 15:28 16:34 17:39 18:41
Woodplumpton, opp White Cross Farm 07:07 08:18 09:20 10:22 14:22 15:29 16:35 17:40 18:42
Broughton, adj Sunningdale 07:10 08:22 09:24 10:25 14:25 15:33 16:38 17:43 18:45
Broughton, opp High School 07:11 08:23 09:24 10:26 14:26 15:33 16:39 17:44 18:46
Broughton, by Willow Tree Avenue 07:12 08:25 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:47
Broughton, opp Daniels Cross 07:12 08:25 09:26 10:27 14:27 15:35 16:40 17:45 18:47
Broughton, by Motorway Bridge 07:13 08:26 09:27 10:28 14:28 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:48
Broughton, by Orchard Farm 07:13 08:27 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:48
Goosnargh, by Moores Corner 07:16 08:29 09:30 10:31 14:31 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:51
Goosnargh Lane (by) 07:19 08:33 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:54
Goosnargh, opp The Grapes Inn 07:19 08:33 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:54
Goosnargh, opp The Croft 07:20 08:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:55
Goosnargh, opp Stags Head 07:20 08:34 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:55
Whittingham Lane (by) 07:21 08:35 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:56
Whittingham, by Camforth Hall Lane 07:21 08:35 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:56
Cumeragh Village, opp Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 07:22 08:36 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:45 16:50 17:55 18:57
Cumeragh, opp Hill Crest 07:27 08:41 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:50 16:55 18:00 19:02
Longridge, by Halfpenny Lane 07:31 08:45 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:54 16:59 18:04 19:05
Longridge, by Aldi 07:33 08:47 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:56 17:01 18:06 19:06
Longridge, by Stone Bridge 07:34 08:48 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:07
Longridge, o/s St Wilfrid's Church 07:34 08:48 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:57 17:02 18:07 19:08
Longridge, opp Booths 07:35 08:49 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:58 17:03 18:08 19:08
Longridge, by Civic Hall 07:37 08:51 09:52 10:52 14:52 16:00 17:05 18:10 19:10
Longridge, by Caravan Park 07:39 08:54 09:54 10:54 14:54 16:02 17:07 18:12 19:12
Longridge, by The Cabin 07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
Longridge, opp White Bull 07:40 08:55 09:55 10:55 14:55 16:03 17:08 18:13 19:13
Longridge, opp Health Centre 07:41 08:56 09:56 10:56 14:56 16:04 17:09 18:14 19:14
Longridge, opp Post Office 07:43 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:06 17:11 18:16 19:16

Longridge to PRESTON Bus Station

Longridge, opp Post Office 06:55 07:46 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:20 18:20
Longridge, by Berry Lane 06:55 07:46 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:13 17:20 18:20
Longridge, o/s Police Station 06:56 07:47 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:20 18:20
Longridge, adj Stone Bridge 06:56 07:47 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:14 17:21 18:21
Longridge, opp Aldi 06:57 07:48 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:21 18:21
Longridge, opp Halfpenny Lane 06:57 07:49 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:15 17:22 18:22
Cumeragh, by Brabiner Lane 07:00 07:51 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:18 17:24 18:24
Cumeragh Village, adj Whittingham Hospital The Lodge 07:03 07:55 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:27 18:27
Goosnargh, by Whittingham House 07:03 07:55 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:21 17:27 18:27
Whittingham Lane West (by) 07:04 07:56 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:22 17:28 18:28
Goosnargh, o/s Stags Head 07:05 07:57 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:10 16:23 17:29 18:29
Goosnargh, o/s The Grapes Inn 07:07 07:59 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:25 17:31 18:31
Goosnargh Lane (opp) 07:08 08:00 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:26 17:32 18:32
Goosnargh, adj Oakleaf Close 07:08 08:00 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:26 17:32 18:32
Goosnargh, by Langley Lane 07:11 08:03 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:16 16:29 17:35 18:35
Broughton, by Langley Lane 07:13 08:06 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:32 17:37 18:37
Broughton, opp Orchard Farm 07:13 08:06 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:19 16:32 17:37 18:37
Broughton, by Italian Orchard 07:14 08:07 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:32 17:38 18:38
Broughton, by Daniels Cross 07:15 08:08 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:33 17:39 18:39
Broughton, by Whittingham Lane 07:15 08:09 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:21 16:34 17:39 18:39
Broughton, opp Sunningdale 07:17 08:10 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:36 17:41 18:41
Broughton, by Normandy Road 07:17 08:11 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:23 16:36 17:41 18:41
Woodplumpton, by White Cross Farm 07:21 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:40 17:45 18:45
Woodplumpton, opp Whittle Green 07:21 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:40 17:45 18:45
Woodplumpton, by South View 07:21 08:15 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:27 16:40 17:45 18:45
Woodplumpton, by The Hawthorns 07:22 08:16 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:41 17:46 18:46
Woodplumpton, by Wheatsheaf 07:22 08:16 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:28 16:41 17:46 18:46
Nog Tow, by Lightfoot Lane 07:26 08:20 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:32 16:45 17:50 18:50
Tanterton, by Kidsgrove 07:27 08:22 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:46 17:51 18:51
Tanterton, opp Cottam Hall Lane 07:28 08:22 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:47 17:52 18:52
Ingol, by Dovedale Avenue 07:28 08:23 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:34 16:47 17:52 18:52
Ingol, by Oaktree Ave 07:29 08:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:48 17:53 18:53
Ingol, by Mayfield Ave 07:29 08:24 09:34 10:34 14:34 15:35 16:48 17:53 18:53
Cadley Causeway (by) 07:30 08:25 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:49 17:54 18:54
Cadley, opp Dunkirk Avenue 07:31 08:26 09:36 10:36 14:36 15:37 16:50 17:55 18:55
Cadley, opp The Filberts 07:32 08:27 09:37 10:37 14:37 15:38 16:51 17:56 18:56
Plungington Road (by) 07:36 08:33 09:43 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:57 18:00 18:59
Fulwood, by Moor Park 07:38 08:35 09:45 10:42 14:42 15:44 16:58 18:02 19:00
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 07:39 08:37 09:47 10:43 14:43 15:45 17:00 18:03 19:01
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 07:40 08:38 09:48 10:43 14:43 15:46 17:01 18:03 19:01
Preston, by Frank Street 07:40 08:38 09:48 10:44 14:44 15:47 17:01 18:04 19:02
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 07:41 08:39 09:49 10:45 14:45 15:48 17:02 18:05 19:03
Preston, opp Gardner Street 07:42 08:40 09:50 10:46 14:46 15:49 17:03 18:06 19:04
Preston Arrival Stand (Stand 0) 07:47 08:45 09:55 10:50 14:50 15:54 17:08 18:10 19:08

Timetable data from Rotala Group of Companies/Bus Open Data Service, 29 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Preston Bus