bustimes.org

46 - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Marlborough/Hungerford - Swindon

Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 09:35
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 09:37
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 09:39
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 09:41
Hungerford, adj Library 09:45 12:05
Hungerford, nr Canal Bridge 09:45 12:05
Hungerford, opp Charnham Lane 09:46 12:06
Hungerford, opp Charnham Park 09:46 12:06
Chilton Foliat Wheatsheaf (NW-bound) 09:51 12:11
Chilton Foliat Manor Farm (W-bound) 09:52 12:12
Ramsbury The Paddocks (W-bound) 09:57 12:17
Ramsbury Bell Inn (NW-bound) 09:58 12:18
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (NE-bound) 09:58 12:18
Ramsbury Telephone Box (E-bound) 09:58 12:18
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (E-bound) 09:59 12:19
Whittonditch Old Smithy (NE-bound) 10:00 12:20
Aldbourne Claridge Close (NW-bound) 10:06 12:26
Aldbourne The Pond (NE-bound) 10:07 12:27
Aldbourne Allotments (NE-bound) 10:07 12:27
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (NE-bound) 10:08 12:28
Baydon Downsmead (NE-bound) 10:12 12:32
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (SW-bound) 10:19 12:39
Foxhill Turn (NW-bound) 10:21 12:41
Liddington Spinney Close (W-bound) 10:24 12:44
Liddington Turn (NW-bound) 10:25 12:45
Liddington Purley Road (NW-bound) 10:26 12:46
Common Head (NW-bound) 10:28 12:48
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 10:30 12:50
Coate Village (NW-bound) 10:31 12:51
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 10:32 12:52
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 10:32 12:52
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 10:33 12:53
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 10:34 12:54
Park North New College (NW-bound) 10:35 12:55
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 10:36 12:56
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 10:37 12:57
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 10:38 12:58
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 10:39 12:59
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 10:40 13:00
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 10:41 13:01
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 10:43 13:03

Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 10:55 15:40
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 10:56 15:41
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 10:57 15:42
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 10:57 15:42
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 10:58 15:43
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 10:59 15:44
Park North New College (SE-bound) 11:00 15:45
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 11:01 15:46
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 11:02 15:47
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 11:03 15:48
Coate Water (E-bound) 11:04 15:49
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 11:05 15:50
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 11:09 15:54
Common Head (SE-bound) 11:10 15:55
Liddington Purley Road (SE-bound) 11:12 15:57
Liddington Turn (SE-bound) 11:13 15:58
Liddington Spinney Close (E-bound) 11:14 15:59
Foxhill Turn (SE-bound) 11:15 16:00
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (NE-bound) 11:18 16:03
Baydon Downsmead (SW-bound) 11:24 16:09
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (SW-bound) 11:27 16:12
Aldbourne Allotmets (SW-bound) 11:28 16:13
Aldbourne The Pond (SE-bound) 11:29 16:14
Aldbourne Claridge Close (SE-bound) 11:29 16:14
Whittonditch Old Smithy (SW-bound) 11:35 16:20
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (W-bound) 11:36 16:21
Ramsbury, opp Telephone Box 11:37 16:22
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (SW-bound) 11:37 16:22
Ramsbury Bell Inn (SE-bound) 11:38 16:23
Ramsbury The Paddocks (E-bound) 11:38 16:23
Chilton Foliat Manor Farm (E-bound) 11:43 16:28
Chilton Foliat, adj Wheatsheaf 11:45 16:30
Hungerford, adj Charnham Park 11:49 16:34
Hungerford, adj Charnham Lane 11:49 16:34
Hungerford, adj Canal Bridge 11:50 16:35
Hungerford, nr Town Hall 11:51 16:36
Hungerford, opp Atherton Crescent 11:52 16:37
Hungerford, adj Bulpit Lane 11:53 16:38
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 11:54 16:39
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 11:55 16:40
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 11:56 16:41
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 11:57 16:42
Hungerford, adj Library 11:59 16:44

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SSWN)